Queso Fundido *NEW$14.00 / $15.95Topped with chorizo, garnished with jalapeños and cilantro, served with flour tortillas.
3 Taquitos (corn) or 3 Flautas (flour)$15.95 / $11.95Your choice of chicken, pork, shredded beef or potato, rolled up in a tortilla & deep-fried. Served with fresh lettuce, fresh pico, guacamole, sour cream, sprinkled with jack & cheddar cheese.
Fresh Guacamole$11.956 oz. of our awesome guacamole, perfect with our homemade chips.
Nachos$11.95 / $17.95A large plate of our homemade crisp tortilla chips, with refried beans & topped with a mound of jack & cheddar cheese.
Super Nachos$17.95A large plate of our homemade crisp tortilla chips, showered with refried beans, meat of your choice, a blend of jack & cheddar cheese, fresh pico & garnished with sour cream, guacamole & jalapeños. Asada available at an extra charge.
Hot Wings
Asada Fries$17.95 / $10.95Cheese, pico de gallo, Chile de árbol sauce, jalapeño aioli, sour cream and cilantro.
Grilled Elote$10.95Roasted sweet corn (off the cob), topped with baja sauce, Cotija cheese, Chile, and cilantro. Served with lime.
Scorpion Chowder$12.50 / $10.95Our twist on clam chowder, infused with a spicy kick.
Albondigas$10.95 / $7.95A traditional Mexican soup featuring tender meatballs, simmered in a savory broth with vegetables, and herbs.
House Salad$7.95 / $18.95A blend of fresh salad greens topped with tomatoes & a sprinkle of cheese.
Tostada$18.95A large flour tortilla shell with your choice of meat, homemade refried beans and topped with a mound of fresh salad greens, a blend of jack & cheddar cheese, sour cream & fresh pico.
Baja Fish Tostada$18.95A large flour tortilla shell with our breaded white fish & black beans; topped with a mound of fresh cabbage, fresh pico & guacamole. Drizzled with our signature spicy Baja Sauce
Brandi Salad$18.95A blend of fresh salad greens topped with tender chicken breast, jack & cheddar cheese, fresh pico, avocado slices & ranch dressing on the side.
Taco Salad$18.95A mix of fresh salad greens with homemade chips, jack & cheddar cheese, fresh pico & pinto beans; topped with sour cream, and a sprinkle of cilantro & served with ranch dressing on the side. Try it with asada, shrimp, or fish of the day at an extra charge.
Entrees$15.95
Veggie Bowl$15.95Black beans, white rice, grilled veggies, sliced avocado, garnished with lettuce, fresh pico & salsa. Served with Chile de Arbol Sauce.
Chicken Bowl
Two Tacos
Carne Asada
Pescado Dinner
Carnitas De Puerco
Taco Surf Fajitas
Chile Rellenos
Enchiladas Rancheras
Vegetarian Enchiladas
Tamales Authenticos
12 Soft Taco and cheese Enchilada$19.95Served with homemade Spanish rice & refried beans.
13 Soft Taco and chile Relleno$19.95Served with homemade Spanish rice & refried beans.
14 Tamal and Relleno$19.95Served with homemade spanish rice & refried beans.
15 Tamal and Soft Taco$19.95Served with homemade spanish rice & refried beans.
16 Relleno and Enchilada$19.95Served with homemade spanish rice & refried beans.
17 Tamal and Enchilada$19.95Served with homemade spanish rice & refried beans.
18 Huevos Rancheros$19.95Two eggs on corn tortillas, homemade refried beans topped with a blend of jack & cheddar cheese, fresh pico, jalapeños, lettuce & a touch of sour cream. Served with flour or corn tortillas.
Burritos$19.95
Killers Alamo Burrito$19.95 / $18.95A giant flour tortilla stuffed with homemade spanish rice, refried beans, fresh lettuce, fresh pico & two choices of the following meats: Chicken, shredded beef, ground beef, carnitas, or fish. Asada is available at an extra charge. Covered in our salsa roja.
Regular Pipeline Burrito$18.95 / $12.95A flour tortilla stuffed with our homemade spanish rice, refried beans, & your choice of: Chicken, shredded beef, ground beef, carnitas, or fish. Asada is available at an extra charge. Covered in our salsa roja.
Bean and cheese burrito$12.95 / $17.95A flour tortilla stuffed with our delicious homemade refried beans & a blend of jack & cheddar cheese.
Veggie Burrito$17.95 / $19.95A flour tortilla filled with sautéed bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, white rice & your choice of black or pinto beans. Covered in our red sauce.
Pork Chili Verde Burrito$19.95 / $17.95Stuffed with savory chunks of pork, homemade spanish rice & refried beans. This fan-favorite burrito is topped with cheese, fresh tomatillo salsa & avocado slices. Covered in salsa verde.
Chimichanga$17.95 / $18.95A giant flour tortilla stuffed with homemade refried beans, spanish rice & your choice of asada, chicken, fish, carnitas, ground beef, or shredded beef. Deep fried & sprinkled with cheese. Asada is available at an extra charge.
Baja Fish Burrito$18.95 / $20.95A flour tortilla stuffed with *our famous* breaded white fish, black beans, white rice, cabbage & fresh pico. Covered in our red sauce & a drizzle of our signature spicy Baja Sauce.
Ensenada Shrimp Burrito$20.95 / $19.95Stuffed with sautéed shrimp, bell peppers, tomatoes, onions, spanish rice & whole beans. Served with our fresh tomatillo green sauce & a drizzle of our signature Baja sauce.
California Burrito$19.95 / $18.95A flour tortilla stuffed with carne asada, crispy fries, guacamole, sour cream & served with Chile de árbol.
Tadeo's Burrito Birria$18.95 / SM $7.95 | LG $10.95Our giant flour tortilla stuffed with cheese crust, barrio, Spanish rice, refried beans, fresh onions, cilantro, roasted street corn. Topped with jalapeño aioli and garnished with Cotija cheese. Served with Consommé.
Cheese QuesadillaSM $7.95 | LG $10.95 / $17.95Our lightly browned flour tortilla is stuffed with a blend of jack & cheddar cheese.
Quesadilla Grande$17.95 / $20.95Our biggest flour tortilla stuffed with meat of your choice, a blend of jack & cheddar cheese & fresh pico inside. Choice of Chicken, Fish, Pork, Ground or Shredded Beef. Asada is available at an extra charge.
Quesadilla El Pescador$20.95A giant flour tortilla stuffed with shrimp, our fish of the day, fresh pico, cabbage, Baja Sauce & a blend of jack & cheddar cheese.
Shrimp Quesadilla$20.95 / $6.50A giant flour tortilla stuffed with grilled shrimp, fresh pico & a blend of jack & cheddar cheese.
Soft Taco$6.50 / $7.50A soft corn tortilla filled with your choice of meat, lettuce, fresh pico, cheese & guacamole. Choice of: Shredded beef, ground beef, pollo (chicken), Pescado (grilled fish) & carnitas (pork). (Hardshell available on request.)
Famous Baja Fish Taco$6.50Our breaded white fish topped with cabbage, fresh pico, guacamole & our signature spicy Baja Sauce.
Taco Al Pastor$6.50Slow simmered pork in Mexican spices, citrus juices, pineapple, topped with onions, cilantro & fresh salsa.
Veggie Taco$6.50A double-wrapped corn tortilla filled with white rice, black beans, sautéed fajita style veggies & topped with our fresh guacamole.
Potato Taco (Fried)$6.50 / $18.50Potato, lettuce, fresh pico, and cotija cheese, topped with avocado & fresh Chile de Arbol sauce in a flash-fried tortilla.
Three Taco Special$18.50 / $7.50Choice of meat: asada, chicken, fish, pork, shredded beef, ground beef & al pastor. Substitute shrimp or fish of the day.
Birria Taco$6.50 / $8.95Flash tried corn tortilla stuffed with melted Jack & cheddar cheese, birria topped with cilantro, onions and jalapeno aioli. Served with Consomé on the side.
Hard Shell Taco$8.95Choice of meat & topped with cheese. Asada, Shrimp, or Fish of the day available for +1.
Cheese or Meat Enchilada$8.95Served dry. Asada, Shrimp, or Fish of the day available for +1.
One Taquito or Flauta$8.95Chicken, Pork, Shredded Beef or Potato.
Bean & Cheese Burrito$8.95Add meat for +1. Asada, Shrimp, or Fish of the day available for +3.
Cheese Quesadilla$8.95 / $9.95Add meat for +1. Asada, Shrimp, or Fish of the day available for +3.
Churro + Ice Cream$9.95The best of both worlds.
Fried Ice Cream$9.95 / $6.95Frozen ice cream coated in a crispy, deep-fried shell, creating a delightful contrast of hot and cold sensations.
Flan$6.95 / $2.95A classic. Silky smooth caramel custard, with a rich caramel drizzle.
Churro$2.95 / $4.50Golden-fried crispy exterior, tender interior, dusted in cinnamon sugar, and served with chocolate sauce and whipped cream.
Soda$4.50Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Dr. Pepper, Starry, Root Beer
Non Soda$4.50 / $4.25Lemonade, Ice Tea, Coffee, Milk or Horchata
Chips$4.25 / $4.50
Salsa (8oz)$4.50 / $5.50
Salsa (12 oz)$5.50 / $7.50
Chile Relleno$7.50
Tamal$7.50 / $5.95(chicken, pork)
Cheese Enchilada$5.95 / $6.95
Enchilada with Meat$6.95
Enchilada with Veggies$6.95 / $5.25
Side of Beans
(Refried, Black, Pinto)$5.25 / $3.95
Mango Salsa$3.95 / $4.50
Avocado Slices$4.50 / $2.95
Guacamole (2 oz)$2.95 / $1.95
Sour Cream$1.95
Jalapeños$1.95
Pico$1.95
Cheese$1.95
Tomato$1.95 / $0.95
Cilantro$0.95
Onion$0.95 / $9.95Side of Meat · Side of Shrimp · Side of Asada · Side of Fish of the Day
Side of Rice
(Spanish or White)$5.25 / $6.25
Rice & Beans$6.25 / $3.95
Fried Jalapeños$3.95 / $5.25
French Fries$5.25 / $2.75
Tortillas (3)$2.75 / $4.25
Split Plate
(Includes Garnish)$4.25
Food$14.95Drinks
Chilaquiles Divorciados$14.95Fried corn tortilla chips simmered with red and green salsa served with a fried egg and black beans. Topped with sour cream, cotija cheese and onions.
Breakfast Burrito$14.95Scrambled eggs, bacon, potatoes and cheese. Wrapped in a flour tortilla served with a side of salsa verde.
Soyrizo Tacos$14.95Scrambled eggs with soy chorizo in a corn tortilla topped with jack and cheddar cheese. Served with rice and beans.
Huevos Rancheros$14.952 fried eggs served over crispy corn tortillas covered in ranchera and green salsa. Served with rice and beans.
Tacho Mama$12.951 fried egg topped with salsa al pastor, sour cream, bacon onion, cilantro and cortina cheese over a bed of tater tots.
Little Dudes$7.95Scrambled egg & Tater tots or Chicken strips & French fries.