Oki Doki Sushi menu (As of 10/29)
442 CA-1, Hermosa Beach, CA
Appetizer
- Categories $15.50Albacore Tempura(6Pcs)
- Baked Mussels $8.99
- Broiled Salmon Collar $14.99
- Broiled Yellowtail Collar $15.99
- Dynamite(Baked Seafood) $13.99
- Miso Soup $1.50
- Pot Stickers(Gyoza)5Pcs $8.50
- Rice $1.50
- Sautéed Shishito Pappers $6.99
- Shiso Sp Tuna $8.99
- Soft Shell Crab $15.99
- Soy Bean(Edamame) $6.50
- Sushi Rice $2.50
- Tempura(Shrimp 3Pcs & Veg.5Pcs) $15.99
- Takoyaki Ball $8.50
- Oki Doki Tower $19.99
Categories
- Albacore Salad $18.99
- Crab Salad $16.99
- Cucumber Salad $7.99
- House Salad $12.99
- Mini Salad $7.99
- Poki Salad $19.99
- Salmon Skin Salad $16.99
- Sashimi Salad $19.99
- Seaweed Salad $7.99
- Spicy Tuna Salad $19.99
- Beef Teriyaki Bowl $16.99
- Chicken Teriyaki Bowl $14.99
- Eel Bowl(Unagi) $16.99
- Poki Bowl $17.50
- Spicy Tuna Bowl $17.50
- Tempura Bowl $11.99
- Vegetable Bowl $11.50
- Bento Three Combo $21.99Served w/Soup, Rice & Salad (Any Substitution With Charge Extra)
- Bento Two Combo $18.99Served w/Soup, Rice & Salad (Any Substitution With Charge Extra)
- Chirashi $26.99
- Harbor Combo $26.99Chef's choice of Sushi 8 pcs / CA Roll 8 pcs or Spicy Tuna Roll 8 pcs or Crunch Roll 5 pcs
- Oki Doki Combo $29.99Chef's choice of Sushi 10 pcs / Crunch Roll 5 pcs or CA Roll 8 pcs or Spicy Tuna Roll 8 pcs or Tuna Roll 8 pcs
- Sashimi A Combo $39.99Tuna (4), Salmon (4), Yellowtail (4), Albacore (4)
- Sashimi B Combo $29.99Tuna (3), Salmon (3), Yellowtail (3), Albacore (3)
- Sashimi C Combo $21.99Tuna (2), Salmon (2), Yellowtail (2), Albacore (2)
- 5 pcs /per $17.99
- Tokyo Combo $21.99Chef's choice of Sushi 5 pcs / CA Roll 8 pcs or Spicy Tuna Roll 8 pcs or Crunch Roll 5 pcs
- Beef Noodle $16.99
- Chicken Noodle $12.99
- Plain Noodle $10.99
- Tempura Noodle (Shrimp) $11.99
- 911 Roll $19.99spicy albacore, crab meat, green onion, cucumber, avocado / spicy tuna, smelt egg, tuna, salmon, jalapeno
- Crazy Rainbow Roll $19.99spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber, shrimp tempura / tuna, yellowtail, albacore, crab meat, salmon
- Crazy Roll $17.50spicy tuna, crab meant, avocado, shrimp tempura / wrapped with soy paper, deep fried
- Fire Roll $19.50tuna, salmon, albacore, yellowtail, avocado, crab meat, cucumber / wrapped w/ soy paper & spicy sauce
- Hermosa Roll $19.50albacore tempura, spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado / crab meat, smelt egg / special sauce
- Jay Roll $17.99crispy onion, avocado / albacore, crispy onion / special sauce
- Mc Roll $18.99SPICY TUNA, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER / BLUE CRAB, JALAPENO, SMELT EGG WITH SPECIAL SAUCE
- Omg Roll $15.99
- Orange Crush Roll $17.50spicy crab meat, avocado, cucumber / spicy tuna, salmon, scallion
- Piano Roll $14.99spicy crab meat, shrimp tempura / avocado slice on top
- Superman Roll $18.50spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber / eel, crab meat, smelt egg with special sauce
- Alaska Roll $16.99spicy crab meat, avocado, cucumber / salmon tempura
- Albacore Special Roll $16.99Shrimp tempura, Spicy Crab Meat, Cucumber, Fried Garlic, Red Onion / Albacore
- Aloha Roll $16.99spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber / albacore, green onion
- Baked Salmon Roll $16.99cream cheese, yama gobo, avocado / baked salmon on top
- Bscr $16.50crab meat, avocado, cucumber / smelt egg, baked scallap
- Calamari Tempura Roll $16.50avocado, crab meat, fried calamari, cucumber
- Caterpillar Roll $16.99crab meat, avocado, cucumber / eel, avocado
- Crunch Dragon Roll $17.99avocado, crab meat, cucumber, shrimp tempura / spicy tuna
- Crunch Roll $16.99shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, crab meat / smelt egg
- Double Double Roll $18.99shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, crab meat / shrimp, avocado
- Dragon Roll $15.99crab meat, avocado, cucumber / spicy tuna
- Dynamite Roll $16.99spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado / baked seafood, smelt egg, green onion
- Fuji Roll $17.99salmon, crab meat, cucumber, avocado / raw salmon
- Hawaiian Roll $16.50crab meat, avocado, cucumber / tuna, avocado
- Hot Night Roll $16.99shrimp tempura, cucumber / spicy tuna on top
- Hungry Roll $19.50crab meat, shrimp tempura, salmon, avocado / eel, smelt egg
- Ichiban Roll $16.99spicy yellowtail, cucumber / tuna, salmon, albacore, w/fish, shrimp, avocado
- In & Out Roll $16.99spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber / seared tuna, green onion
- Lobster Roll $14.99crab, avocado, cucumber / baked crawfish, smelt egg, green onion
- Oishii Roll $17.50spicy tuna, crab meat, albacore, salmon, avocado / cucumber
- Oki Doki Roll $17.50spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado / adeep fried crawfish, smelt egg, green onion
- Palm Spring Roll $16.50california roll / fresh tuna, tomato crunch sauce, smelt egg
- Pch Roll $16.50rice, tuna, salmon, crab meat, avocado, cucumber / soy bean paper
- Philadelphia Roll $16.99salmon, avocado, cream cheese, cucumber / smelt egg
- Piano Roll $16.99Spicy crab meat, Shrimp tempura / avocado slice on top
- Rainbow Roll $16.99california roll / tuna, salmon, yellowtail, w/fish, shrimp, avocado
- Rattle Snake Roll $16.99shrimp tempura, cucumber / fresh water eel / avocado on top
- Salmon Skin Roll $15.99salmon skin, crab meat, avocado, cucumber / smelt egg
- Sapporo Roll $16.50salmon skin, crab meat, avocado, cucumber / smelt egg
- Shrimp Killer Roll $16.99shrimp tempura, cucumber / shrimp on top
- Snowcone Roll $16.99crab meat, avocado / baked albacore, baked crawfish
- Spicy Tuna Tempura Roll $15.99deep fried spicy tuna, avocado / smelt egg, green onion
- Spider Roll $16.99soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, crab meat
- Ss Roll $16.99spicy salmon, avocado / salmon on top
- Sunset Roll $17.50shrimp tempura, avocado, crab, cucumber, cream cheese / smelt egg
- Tnt Roll $16.50crab meat, avocado, cucumber / shrimp tempura, smelt egg, green onion
- Vegas Roll $17.99tuna, crab meat, avocado, cucumber, salmon, shrimp tempura
- Vegetable Roll $14.99mixed vegetable, avocado, cucumber, gobo
- Volcano Roll $16.99baked scallap, spicy crab meat, avocado / spicy tuna
- White Fish Baked Roll $16.99spicy crab meat, avocado, cream cheese / white fish
- Vegetable Tem Roll $14.99
- Hamachi Burrito $14.99
- Oki Doki Burrito $15.99
- Oki Doki Lunch Box $18.99
- Roll Lunch Special Combo $18.99
- Sushi & Sashimi Combo Lunch Special $18.99
- Tempura Burrito $13.99
- Udon Noddle Soup Special Combo $12.99
- California's Favorite Platter $80.99(64PCS) CA ROLL(24PCS) / SPICY TUNA(24PCS) / CRUNCH(16PCS)
- Maki Land 1 Platter $114.99(64PCS) CATERPILLAR / HAWAIIAN / D.DOUBLE / RAINBOW / CRUNCH / DRAGON / SNOWCONE / SPICY TUNA TEMPURA ROLL
- Maki Land 2 Platter $114.99(64PCS) SPICY TUNA / SUNSET / ICHIBAN / T.N.T. / IN & OUT / CRUNCH DRAGON / SNOWCONE / SAPPORO ROLL
- Nigiri Land Platter $121.99SUSHI 42PCS (Tuna, salmon, yellowtail w/ fish, albacore, shrimp, eel)
- Oki Doki Special Platter $110.99SUSHI: 30PCS / CA 8PCS / SPICY TUNA 8PCS / CRUNCH 8PCS
- Albacore Hr $8.99
- Avocado Hr $6.99
- Blue Crab Hr $9.99
- Bscr Hr $8.99
- Buddy's Hr $8.99
- Ca Hr $6.49
- Calamari Hr $9.99
- Crab Hr $5.99
- Dan's Hr $10.99
- Eel & Avocado Hr $9.99
- Eel & Cucumber Hr $8.99
- Eel Avocado Crab Hr $9.99
- Ikura & Salmon(W/avo Gobo)Hr $11.99
- Ikura Hr $9.99
- Lobster Hr $10.99
- Masago Hr $6.99
- Negi Toro Hr $11.99
- Octopus Hr $8.99
- Philly Hr $8.99
- Rice Hr $2.99
- Salmon Hr $7.99
- Salmon Skin Hr $9.99
- Scallop Hr $8.99
- Shrimp (Crab Avo)Hr $9.99
- Shrimp Hr $8.99
- Shrimp Temp Hr $7.99
- Sp. Albacore Hr $9.99
- Sp. Salmon Hr $7.99
- Sp. Scallop Hr $9.99
- Sp. Shrimp Hr $8.99
- Sp. Surf Clam Hr $7.99
- Sp. Tuna Hr $6.99
- Sp. Yellowtail Hr $9.99
- Spider Hr $11.99
- Squid Hr $6.99
- Tuna Hr $7.50
- Uni Hr $13.99
- Veggie Hr $8.99
- Yellowtail Hr $9.99
- Albacore Roll $9.99
- Avocado Roll $6.49
- Blue Crab Roll $9.99
- Buddys Roll $9.99
- Ca Roll $6.50
- Crab Roll $5.99
- Cucumber Roll $5.99
- Eel & Avocado Roll $9.99
- Eel & Cucumber Roll $9.99
- Eel Avocado Crab Roll $10.99
- Negi Toro Roll $13.99
- Philly Roll $14.50
- Rice Roll $2.99
- Salmon Roll $6.99
- Scallop Roll $8.99
- Shrimp Temp Roll $8.49
- Sp Salmon Roll $7.99
- Sp. Albacore Roll $9.99
- Sp. Scallop Roll $9.99
- Sp. Tuna Roll $7.50
- Sp. Yellowtail Roll $9.99
- Tuna Roll $7.50
- Yellowtail Roll $9.99
- Golden Roll $11.99
- Sandwich Roll $13.99
- Apple Juice $2.99
- Arnold Palmer $2.99
- Bottled Water $2.99
- Coke $1.99
- Coke Zero $1.99
- Ginger Ale $1.99
- Green Tea Ice Cream $4.99
- Macaron $4.99
- Ice Cream Cone $4.99
- Tempura Ice Cream $6.99
- Asahi $7.50
- Cabernet Sauvignon $8.50
- Chardonnay $8.50
- Ichiban $7.50
- Kirin Light $7.50
- Lucky Chicken Ipa $8.99
- Matcha Ipa $11.99
- Merlot $8.50
- Orion $7.50
- Plum Wine $8.50
- Sapporo $7.50
- Sauvignon Blanc $9.99
A La Carte
- Categories $5.001/2 Extra Fried Lobster
- Agi(Spanish Mackerel) $8.99
- Albacore $7.50
- Albacore Crispy $7.50
- Albacore Crispy 2Pcs $7.50
- Albacore Crispy 6Pcs $19.99
- Albacore Jungle $15.99
- Amber Jack $8.99
- Blue Crab Roll $10.99
- Blue Fin Tuna $8.99
- Crab(Kani) $5.50
- Crispy Rice / Spicy Tuna $13.99
- Devin's Crispy S.t 9Pcs $19.99
- Eel(Unagi) $7.50
- Fatty Tuna(Toro) $14.99
- Jalapeno Bomb $11.99
- Jumbo Scallop(Hotate) $6.99
- Mackerel(Saba) $5.99
- Negi Toro $14.99
- Octopus (Tako) $6.99
- Rabbiteyes 2Pcs $6.99
- Red Snapper(Tai) $7.99
- Salmon Belly $7.99
- Salmon Roe(Ikura) $8.50
- Salmon(Sake) $6.50
- Scallop Sushi $5.99
- Seared Salmon Belly $8.50
- Shrimp(Ebi) $6.99
- Smelt Egg(Masago) $6.50
- Spicy Scallop $7.50
- Spicy Surf Clam $7.99
- Spicy Tuna Sushi $6.50
- Squid (Ika) $5.50
- Surf Clam (Hokkigai) $7.50
- Sweet Egg(Tamago) $5.50
- Sweet Shrimp(Ama Ebi) $14.99
- Inari $5.99
- Tuna Tataki Sashimi $15.99
- Tuna Tataki Sushi $6.50
- Tuna(Maguro) $6.99
- Uni Special $19.99
- Uni Special W/cucumber $14.99
- Uni W/ Quail Egg $16.99
- Uni(Sea Urchin) $14.99
- White Fish $5.99
- Yellowtail Belly $7.99
- Yellowtail Carpacchio 6Pcs $16.99
- Yellowtail(Hamachi) $6.99
- Seared Toro $14.99
- Blue Fin Carpaccio $21.99
Hot Green Tea
- Green $2.99
- Ice Tea $2.99
- Iced Green Tea $2.99
- Lemonade $2.99
- Ramune(Soft Drink) $3.99
- Sparkling Water $2.99
- Sprite $1.99
Water
Sake
- Categories $22.99Dasai 45 Junmai Daiginjo
- Dassai 50 Blue $27.50
- Ginjo $14.99
- House Hot Sake $7.99
- Kikusui Jumal Ginjo $18.50
- Kuota Manjyu $54.99
- Kurosawa Junmai $17.50
- Nigori Unfilterd $15.50
- Onikoroshi $18.50
- Onikoroshi Waka Take $89.99
- Otokoyama Junmal $25.99
- Sake Bomb L $12.99
- Sake Bomb S $8.99
- Sayuri Unfilterd $17.99
- Sake Check In $2.00
- Yuzu Sake $15.50
- Kizakura 45 $39.99
Oki Doki Sushi: hours and how to order