Scarlett menu (As of 10/30)
8715 Beverly Blvd, West Hollywood, CA
By the Glass
- Raw Bar & Crudos $18.00
- Smoked Fish Dip $18 / $26Trout roe, herb chips, lime
- Shrimp Cocktail $26 / $28Horseradish, lemon (GF)
- Tuna Tartare $28 / $24Chives, avocado, za'atar, truffle ponzu, lavash
- Yellowtail Crudo $24.00Citrus, radishes, chives (GF)
- Verdure $18.00
- Wild Arugula $18.00Cherry tomato, parmigiano, lemon, fennel pollen (V)
- Caesar $18 / $20Romaine, croutons, parmigiano (V)
- Italian Burrata $20 / $21Tomato confit, pepita pesto, arugula, saba (GF) (V)
- Chopped Castelfranco $21.00Tomato, salami, olives, garbanzos, cucumber, pecorino, shallot vinaigrette
- Spuntini & Antipasti $11.00
- House Bread $11 / $9Herb butter, sea salt (V)
- Marinated Olives & Cheese $9 / $16Smoked chili, pickled peppers (GF)(V)
- Whipped Eggplant $16 / $23Pomegranate, lemon, focaccia (PB)
- Calamari $23 / $16Calabrian aioli, paprika, lemon
- Carrozza $16 / $21Fried mozzarella, pomodoro, pepita pesto (V)
- Meatballs & Polenta $21 / $14Pomodoro, basil, ricotta, parmigiano
- Crispy Potatoes $14 / $16Romesco, aioli, chives (GF) (V)
- Roasted Baby Carrots $16 / $18Chili honey, labneh, dukkah, soft herbs (GF) (V)
- Chicken Spiedini $18 / $48Gremolata, labneh, lemon (GF)
- Fried Chicken & Caviar $48 / $24Brown butter, rosemary, truffle crème fraîche
- Pei Mussels $24.00Shallots, garlic, butter, parsley, lemon, white wine broth, grilled bread
- Pasta $30.00
- Paccheri Alla Vodka $30 / $40Calabrian chili, pomodoro, burratina, basil, pecorino (V)
- Tagliatelle Al Tartufo $40 / $55Truffle butter, parmigiano, pecorino (V)
- +Black truffle $55 / $24
- Gnocchi Pesto $24 / $32Mushrooms, peas, pistachios, parmigiano (V)
- Pappardelle $32.00Slow braised short rib ragù, basil, tomato, parmigiano, chives
- Pinsa Romana $26.00
- Sausage & Peppers $26 / $24Alla vodka sauce, mozzarella, red onions
- Hot Honey & Pepperoni $24 / $28Tomato, ricotta, mozzarella, jalapeño
- Truffle Mushroom $28.00Mozzarella, pecorino, arugula, lemon (V)
- Plates $35.00
- Chicken Parmigiana $35 / $55Pomodoro, mozzarella, basil, chili, oregano
- Whole Branzino $55 / $22Gremolata, capers, lemon, fennel salad, (GF)
- Roasted Cauliflower $22 / $52Romesco, golden raisins, pine nuts, soft herbs, saba (GF)(PB)
- Steak Frites $52 / $22Peppercorn jus, fries
- Scarlett's Smash Burger $22 / $240Lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles, cheese, secret spread
- Sides $12.00
- Brussel Sprouts $12 / $8Sweet soy, guanciale, oranges, almonds
- Spinach $8 / $10Chili, garlic (GF)(PB)
- Broccolini $10 / $12Lemon, chili crumb (PB)
- Wild Mushrooms $12 / $17Thyme, garlic (GF)(PB)
- Truffle Fries (V) $17 / $11
- Fries (Pb) $11.00
Tiramisu
- Cocktails $21.00
- Juicy Secret $21.00El Teseoro Blanco Tequila, fresh Watermelon, wildflower, honey, fresh lemon juice
- Scarlett’s Spritz $21.00Prosecco, Ketel One Vodka, Aperol, soda, peach
- Passion Obsession $21.00Belvedere Vodka, passion fruit, key lime
- TBD $21 / $19Empress Indigo gin, lavender syrup, lemon juice
- IL Peccato $19.00Tequila, Campari, grapefruit, lime, bitters
- TBD $19 / $21Empress gin, simple syrup, lemon juice, lavender syrup
- Forbidden Flame $21.00Union Mezcal, pineapple, fiery ginger, fresh citrus
- She’s Old Fashioned $21.00Maker’s Mark bourbon, Angostura, orange oil
- Dirty Pear $21.00Pear Vodka, Napa Valley pear purée, lemon juice
- Espresso Martini $21.00Choice of vodka or tequila, Mr. Black coffee liqueur, La Colombe coffee, simple syrup
- Velvet Orchid Frozé $21.00Belvedere Vodka, fresh lychee, citrus
- Zero Proof Cocktails $18.00
- Lipstick Spritz $18 / $15Mionetto NA Aperitivo/ Alcohol removed sparkling wine
- Crodino Aperitivo $15.00Notes of citrus zest, herbs and roots
- Sparkling $12.00
Montelliana NV Prosecco DOC
- Italy $12 / $13
- Italy $13 / $30
- France $30.00
Tiare Sauvignon Collio DOC
Rancho Vinedo Chardonnay
- Santa Maria Valley, CA $18 / $14
Guerrieri Rizzardi Soave Classico DOC
Ca' Gialla Roero Arneis DOCG
- Adelaide Hills, Australia $16.00
- Rosé & Orange $14.00
Oranz Orange Wine
Château La Coste Rosé
- Provence, France $16.00
- Reds $16.00
- Riverland, Australia $16 / $13
Alta Maria Pinot Noir
Amulet Estate “AE” Cabernet Sauvignon
- Napa Valley, CA $28 / $20
Schiavenza Langhe Nebbiolo DOC
Beer
- Peroni $12.00
- Peroni Nastro Azzurro 0.0% $12.00
- Birra Friuli Lager $12.00
- Birra Dolomiti Rossa (Amber Lager) $12.00
Scarlett: hours and how to order