SUR Restaurant and Lounge menu (As of 10/30)
606-614 N Robertson Blvd, West Hollywood, CA
Juices & Smoothies
- The OJ $9.00Mint-Infused Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice
The Lemonade du Jour
- Lemon Juice | Seasonal Fruit $9.00
- The Green $12.00Apple | Kale | Ginger | Cucumber | Pineapple | Celery
- The Arnold Palmer $7.00Lemonade du Jour I Ice Tea
The Cranberry Juice
Somethin’ Sweet
- Croissant French Toast $20.00Maple Syrup I Fresh Mixed Berries
- Buttermilk Pancakes $20.00Mapple Syrup | Fresh Mixed Berries
Somethin’ Light
- Grilled Chicken Romaine Hearts Caesar $26.00Herb Bread Crumbs | Crostini | Caesar Dressing
- Avocado Toast $20.00Smashed Avocado | Grilled Sourdough | Pickled Red Onions | Heirloom Baby Cherry Tomatoes | Soft Hard-Boiled Egg | Piment d’Espelette
Field-Grown Sides
- Avocado $9.00
- plant based $12.00Seasonal Vegetables
- plant based $16.00Truffle Fries
Fried Goat Cheese Balls
- Mango Chutney | Crostini $18.00
- Shizoku Oysters on the Half Shell $28.00Half Dozen I Shallots Red Wine Mignonette
- Seasonal Veggie Soup v - gf $14.00
raw
- Breadbasket $12.00Normandy Butter | Seasonal Fruit Marmalade
- Salmon Nachos $22.00White Soy Citrus Ponzu I Grilled Cucumbers I Pickled Jalapenos I Corn Tortillas I Yellow Aji Sauce I Guacamole
- Mezze Platter $24.00Chickpea Hummus I Aged Balsamic I Whipped Ricotta I Red Beet I Marinated Beluga Lentils I Spiced Grilled Pita
- Hass Avocado Guacamole $16.00Cilantro I Lime Juice I Tortilla Chips
Scrambled
- Rosemary Roasted Potatoes $21.00
- Benedict $26.00Egg Benedict | Crab Meat | Heirloom Tomatoes | English Muffin Hollandaise Sauce | Mixed Green Salad | Lemon Olive Oil Dressing
Entrees
- Grilled Prime Skirt Steak $34.00Bearnaise Aioli | Chimichurri Sauce | Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
- Fried Chicken Sandwich $26.00Toasted Brioche I Spicy Coleslaw I Homemade Pickles I Pickled Jalapenos I Yellow Aji Pepper Sauce
- SUR Butcher Cheeseburger $28.008 Oz American Wagyu Butcher Burger I Brie Cheese | Bacon | Onion Marmalade | Arugula | Pickled Onion I Brioche Bun
- Seared Salmon $32.00Onion Vichyssoise | Melted Leeks | Farm Heirloom Potatoes
- Seared Salmon $40.00Melted Leeks | Onion Vichyssoise | Farm Heirloom Potatoes
- Meyer Lemon Glazed Boneless Half Chicken $38.00Roasted Carrots | Roasted Red Peppers Sauce
- Vegan Curry $30.00Toasted Couscous | Pickled Raisins | Seasonal Vegetables | Grilled Flatbread
The Rosé Lemonade
- The French 75 $20.00Gin | Champagne | Simple Syrup | Lemon Juice
- The Espresso Martini $22.00Ketel One Vodka | Vieroma Cacao Liqueur | Kahlua Liqueur | Espresso Shot | Espresso beans
- The Bloody Mary $20.00Ketel One Vodka I Homemade Tomato and Spice Juice I Lime Juice I Olives and Lime
Menu
- Bread Basket $12.00Chimichurri sauce
- Romaine Hearts Caesar $20.00Herb Bread Crumbs | Grana Padano Cheese | Ciabatta Crostini
- Shrimp Alfredo Fettuccine $32.00Sauteed Shrimp | Shallots | Parsley | Parmesan Fonduta
- Seared Salmon $40.00Melted Leeks | Onion Vichyssoise | Farm Heirloom Potatoes
- Maple Glazed Brussels Sprouts $18.00Calabrian Chili
- SUR Famous Blackberry CobblerVanilla Ice Cream
Desserts
- Bread Basket $12.00Chimichurri sauce
Sautéed Lump Crab Cake
- Lemon Aioli $22.00
- Mezze Platter $24.00Chickpea Hummus I Aged Balsamic I Whipped Ricotta I Red Beet I Marinated Beluga Lentils I Spiced Grilled Pita
- Shigoku Oysters $24.00Shallots Red Wine Mignonette (Half Dozen)
- Bluefin Tuna Tartare $26.00White Soy Citrus Ponzu | Egg Yolk Bottarga | Avocado | Sambal Spice | Chives | Shallots | Crostini
Salads
- Romaine Hearts Caesar $20.00Herb Bread Crumbs | Grana Padano Cheese | Ciabatta Crostini
- Farmer's Market Salad $20.00Radicchio I Romaine I Toasted Pistachio I Dried Cranberries I Sea Salt Citronelle Vinaigrette
- Farro Salad $22.00Arugula Salad | Granny Smith Apple | Pepitas | Red Beet | Apple Cider Vinaigrette
- Grilled Shrimps $28.00Toasted Couscous I Heirloom Tomatoes I Cucumber I Onions I Parsley I Lemon Vinaigrette
Pasta
- Shrimp Alfredo Fettuccine $32.00Sauteed Shrimp | Shallots | Parsley | Parmesan Fonduta
Truffle Potato Gnocchi
- Grana Padano | Chives $34.00
- Chicken Scallopini Spaghetti $28.00Garlic I Capers I Lemon I Smoked Butter
- Lasagne Al Forno $30.00Beef Bolognese | Micro Basil | Parmesan
- Rigatoni a la Norma $28.00Spicy San Marzano Tomato Sauce | Ricotta | Eggplant | Basil
- Fusilli Alla Vodka $30.00Pork Italian Sausage | Basil | Whipped Ricotta | Vodka Pink Sauce
Sautéed Shrimp
- Onions | Parsley | Lemon Vinaigrette $32.00
- 8 oz. American Wagyu Butcher Burger $34.00Bacon Onion Marmalade | Brie Cheese | Arugula | Pickled Onions | House-Made Brioche Bun
- Grilled Prime Skirt Steak $34.00Bearnaise Aioli | Chimichurri Sauce | Rosemary Roasted Potatoes
Maple Glazed Brussels Sprouts
- Calabrian Chili $18.00
- Truffle Fries $18.00White Truffle Oil | Parmesan | Truffle Aioli
Truffle Heirloom Cauliflower Gratin
- Truffle Bechamel | Gruyere Cheese $18.00
SUR Restaurant and Lounge: hours and how to order