Tomo Sushi & Ramen menu (As of 10/30)
3556 Torrance Blvd A, Torrance, CA
[L] A. Sashimi Lunch Combo
- & California Roll or Spicy Tuna $15.99
[L] B. Sushi Lunch Combo
- & California Roll 8pcs or Spicy Tuna Roll $14.99
★★ Ramen Combo ★★
- [L] Miso Ramen Combo $14.99
- [L]Spicy Miso Ramen Comb $15.99
- [L] Shoyu Ramen Combo $13.99
- [L]Spicy Shoyu Ramen Combo $14.99
- [L] Tonkotsu Ramen Combo $14.99
- [L]Spicy Tonkotsu Ramen Combo $15.99
- [L] Spicy Negi Ramen Combo $15.99
Appetizer
- Edamame $4.99
- Gyoza $8.99Beef 6pcs
- 4pcs $6.99
- 5pcs $7.99
Seaweed Salad
Vegan
- Assorted Veggie & Avocado $7.99
- Sashimi Salad $14.99
Spicy Tuna Salad
- Assorted Veggie & Spicy Tuna $13.99
Miso Soup Included
- Tomo Chirash Special $23.99Assorted Sashimi 12pcs
- Salmon Don Bowl $15.99
- Hoedeopbap $18.99Assorted Sashimi & Veggie with Korean Spicy Sweet Sauce
- Unagi Bowl $18.99Eel 6pcs with Avocado
Included
- Chili Powder, Ginger, Wasabi $13.95
- Chili Powder, Ginger, Wasabi $15.95
- Chili Powder, Ginger, Wasabi $17.45
★★Tomo Special★★
- Hand Roll Trio A $16.99California Hand Roll, Spicy Tuna Hand Roll, Shrimp Tempura Hand Roll
- Hand Roll Trio B $17.99Tuna Hand Roll, Salmon Hand Roll, Yellowtail Hand Roll
- Spicy Hand Roll Trio C $18.99Spicy Tuna Hand Roll, Spicy Salmon Hand Roll, Spicy Yellowtail Hand Roll
- Sushi Trio $15.99Tuna 2pcs, Salmon 2pcs, Yellowtail 2pcs
- Sashimi Trio $14.99Sashimi 6pcs : Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail
- & choice 1 any fresh Roll $39.99
Sushi & Roll Combo
- & choice 1 any fresh Roll $34.99
- 10pcs Sushi Combo $34.99Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Red Snapper, Sweet Shrimp,Jumbo Scallop, Mackerel, Octopus, Eel
- Tomo Sashimi 18pcs Plate $37.99Sashimi 18pcs: Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Red Snapper, Escolar
- Fantastic 4 Salmon Set $27.99Sashimi 4pcs, Sushi 2pcs, Roll 5pcs, Baked Salmon 8pcs
[L] C. Tuna Combo
[L] D. Salmon Combo
- & Salmon Sushi 2pcs $18.99
- Sushi 2 Pcs $5.99Tuna Sushi 2pcs
- Seared Tuna (Cajun Style) Sushi 2pcs $6.99
- Salmon Sushi 2pcs $5.99
- Seared Salmon Sushi 2pcs $6.99
- Yellowtail Sushi 2pcs $5.99
- Albacore Sushi 2pcs $5.99
- Salmon Eggs (Ikura) Sushi 2pcs $6.99
- Smelt Eggs Sushi 2pcs $4.99
- Sweet Shrimp Sushi 2pcs $9.99
- Shrimp (Ebi) Sushi 2pcs $4.99
- Scallop Sushi 2pcs $4.99
- Jumbo Scallop Sushi 2pcs $7.99
- Tamago (Egg) Sushi 2pcs $5.99
- Squid (Ika) Sushi 2pcs $4.99
- Mackerel Sushi 2pcs $5.99
- Freshwater Eel (Unagi) Sushi 2pcs $6.99
Sashimi
- Tuna Sashimi $8.99
- Seared Tuna (Cajun Style) Sashimi $9.99
- Salmon Sashimi $8.99
- Seared Salmon Sashimi $9.99
- Yellowtail Sashimi $8.99
- Albacore Sashimi $8.99
- Jumbo Scallop Sashimi $10.99
- Tamago (Egg) Sashimi $7.99
- Squid (Ika) Sashimi $6.99
- Mackerel Sashimi $7.99
- Freshwater Eel (Unagi) Sashimi $9.99
Menu
- Tuna, Salmon, Albacore, Shrimp, Eel $14.995pcs
- Salmon Wrap $10.994 pcs
- Albacore Wrap $11.994 pcs
- Cucumber Roll $4.99Vegan
- Vegetable Roll $5.99Vegan
- Avocado Roll $5.99Vegan
- Half & Half Roll $13.992 pcs
- Number One Roll $16.99Out: albacore, avocado top: fried onion
California Roll
- Crab Meat, Avocado $4.99
- Out: Tuna, Avocado $14.99
Tuna Roll
Salmon Roll
Albacore Roll
Yellowtail Roll
- Yellowtail, Cucumber $6.99
- Spicy California Roll $5.99
- Spicy Tuna Roll $5.99
- Spicy Salmon Roll $6.99
- Spicy Yellowtail Roll $7.99
- Spicy Albacore Roll $6.99
- Spicy Scallop Roll $7.99
Real Crab Roll
- Real Crab, Avocado, Cucumber $7.99
- Salmon Skin Roll $5.99
Philadelphia Roll
- in: Cream Cheese, Avocado, Salmon $9.99
- Eel & Avocado Roll $9.99
- Shrimp Tempura Asparagus Roll $9.99
- Salmon Avocado Roll $7.99
- California Tempura Roll $9.99
- Spicy Tuna Tempura Roll $10.99
- Spider Roll $9.99
- Crunch Roll $10.99In: Shrimp Tempura, Crab Meat, Avocado
Red Blossom
- Out: Tuna Wrapping $19.99
X-Girl Friend
- In: Spicy Tuna, Crab Meat, Avocado $16.99Out: Tuna, Salmon, Escolar with Soy Paper
X-Boy Friend
- In: Spicy Tuna, Spicy Crab Meat, Avocado $16.99Out: Yellowtail, Salmon, White Fish with Soy Paper
Fresh Rolls
- Broken Drum Roll $15.99Avocado Roll Base Top: Spicy Scallop,Masago,Green Onion,Crab Stick Tempura
- Hell Fire Roll $15.99In: Spicy Yellowtail Out: Spicy Tuna
- Rainbow Roll $13.99California Roll with Assorted Fish, Avocado on Top
- Spicy Rainbow Roll $14.99Spicy Tuna Roll with Assorted Fish, Avocado on Top
Spicy Tuna Roll
- Out: Tuna, Avocado $15.99
- Out: Albacore, Avocado, Red Onion $15.99
- Out: Avocado $12.99
- Fantasy Roll $14.99California Roll With Tuna, Salmon On Top
In: Yellowtail, Cucumber, Cilantro
- Out: Yellowtail, Jalapeno $16.99
In: Spicy Salmon. Cucumber
- Out: Salmon, Salmon Caviars $15.99
Midnight Roll
- Out: Salmon $14.99
- Red Dragon Roll $11.99California Roll with Spicy Tuna on Top
Hot Night Roll
- Out: Spicy Tuna on Top $13.99
- Tiger Roll $12.99California Roll with Shrimp, Avocado on Top
Tuna Lover Roll
- Spicy Tuna Roll $15.99Out: Pepper Seared Tuna, Red Onion
Salmon Lover Roll
- In: Spicy Salmon, Cucumber $15.99Out: Pepper seared Salmon, Green Onion
- Alaska Roll $13.99California Roll with Salmon on Top
In: Spicy Tuna
- Out: Yellowtail, Jalapeno $15.99
Baked Rolls
- Double Dragon Roll $17.99In: California Roll Out: Spicy Tuna,Eel
- Caliland Roll $11.99California Roll with Cream Cheese on top
In: Eel, Cucumber
Volcano Roll
- In: California Roll $16.99Out: Salmon, Spicy Tuna on Top
- Baked Langostino Roll $16.99California Roll with Baked Real Langostino
- Baked Scallop Roll $15.99California Roll with Baked Scallop
In: California Roll
- Out: Eel, Avocado $15.99
- Baked Salmon Roll $12.99California Roll with Baked Salmon
- Spicy Baked Salmon Roll $13.99Spicy Tuna Roll with Baked Salmon
- Baked Garlic Albacore Roll $14.99California Roll with Baked Garlic Albacore
- Baked Corn Cheese Roll $15.99California Roll with Baked Corn Cheese
- Tiger In The Fire Roll $14.99California Roll with Baked Shrimp
In: Shrimp Tempura, Avocado, Cucumber
- Out: Eel $16.99
- Baked Shrimp Roll $14.99California Roll with BAked ALrge Cuted Shrimp
Tempura Rolls
- Dragon Ball Roll $13.995pcs Shrimp Tempura Ball with Spicy Tuna,Avocado
Torrance Roll
- California roll $18.99Top: layer avocado & soft shell Tempura spicy crab
Super Tiger Roll
- Out: spicy tuna, shrimp, avocado $16.99
Dancing Albacore Roll
- Out: deep fried albacore $15.99
Dancing Eel Roll
- Out: deep fried eel $15.99
King Cobra Roll
- Top: avocado $15.99
- Vegas Roll $14.99In: salmon, avocado, cream cheese deep fried
Crazy Spider Roll
Jessica Roll
- Out: tuna, salmon $16.99
- Golden California Roll $14.99Deep fried california roll with salmon top
- Langostino Tempura Roll $16.99California roll with deep fried langostino
- Diablo Roll $15.99California roll with deep fried scallop / with sweet spicy chili sauce
- Super Ball Roll $11.995pcs crispy rice ball with spicy tuna, jalapeno, crunch
- New York Crunch Roll $16.99
Udon & Ramen
- Shrimp Tempura Udon $13.99Udon & Shrimp Tempura 2 pcs
Miso Ramen
Spicy Miso Ramen
Shoyu Ramen
Spicy Shoyu Ramen
Tonkotsu Ramen
Spicy Tonkotsu Ramen
- Spicy Tonkotsu Ramen $15.99
- Spicy Negi Ramen $15.99Miso or Shoyu Base with Spicy Veggie & Meat on Top
- Yakisoba $14.99
Tomo Ramen
- Beef back rib ramen with miso base $17.99
- Beef back rib ramen with shoyu base $16.99
Rice
- Katsudon Chicken $14.99Simmering Katsu,Onion,Green Onion with Eggs topping over Steamed Rice Bowl
- Katsudon Pork $15.99Simmering Katsu,Onion,Green Onion with Eggs topping over Steamed Rice Bowl
Beef Teriyaki Bowl
- Korean Style, Bulgogi $13.99
- Chicken Teriyaki Bowl $10.99
- Salmon Teriyaki Bowl $13.99
- Fried Rice $14.99
- Chicken Katsu Curry $14.99
- Shrimp (5 pcs) Tempura Curry $15.99
Beverage
- House milk Tea $4.99
- Black Tea $2.99
- Green Tea $2.99
- Soda $2.00
- Sparkling Water $3.00
- Arizona $2.49
- Bottle Water $2.00
- Ramune $3.00
- Thai Boba $4.99
- Taro Boba $4.99
- Matcha Boba $4.99
- Strawberry Boba $4.99
- Mango Boba $4.99
- Peach Boba $4.99
- Lychee Boba $4.99
- Coffee Boba $4.99
- Snapple $3.00
Back to Menu
Tomo Sushi & Ramen: hours and how to order