Chanos Drive-In menu (As of 10/29)
1030 E Las Tunas Dr, San Gabriel, CA
Especialidades de la Casa
- Chulekan $54.00Rib eye de cerdo chulecan 100% carne no hueso, crujiente y tierna una delicia puertorriqueña.
- Chillo Fresco $42.00
Mofongos y Trifongos
- Pulpo $33.60
- Spicy Crab $27.60
- Mero $27.60
- Vegetales $25.20
- Chulekan $54.00
- Carne Frita $31.20
- Carrucho $42.00
- Pernil $30.00
- Pollo $24.00
- Mar Y Tierra $66.00Churrasco y camarones.
- Churrasco $44.40
- Salmón $34.80
- Chillo Fresco $42.00
- Langosta De Maine $33.60
- Ceviche $30.00
- Camarones $34.80
- Dorado $36.00
Acompañantes
- Tostones $8.40
- Majado Del Día $8.40
- Bifongo $13.20
- Trifongo $13.20
- Arroz Jíbaro $8.40
- Mofongo $13.20
- Pasta Alfredo $14.40
- Amarillos $9.60
- Papas Fritas $8.40
- Ensalada Verde $8.40
- Vegetales Salteados $10.80
Salsas de la Casa
- Mantequilla De Ajo $4.80
- Criolla $4.80
- Carbonara $4.80
- Ajillo $4.80
- Crema De Ajo $4.80
De la Tierra
- Churrasco $45.40
- La Chulekan $54.00
- Mar Y Tierra $66.00Churrasco y camarones.
- Carne Frita $30.00
- Pechuga $30.00
- Pernil $27.60
Aguacate Relleno
- Vegetales $25.20
- Pollo $27.60
- Ceviche $30.00
- Churrasco $45.00
- Salmón $34.80
- Dorado $36.00
- Carrucho $42.00
- Pernil $33.60
- Langosta De Maine $42.00
- Carne Frita $34.80
- Mero $28.80
- Spicy Crab $28.80
- Camarones $34.80
- Pulpo $33.60
Bori Tacos
- Carrucho $30.00
- Langosta De Maine $27.60
- Mero $25.20
- Vegetales $19.20
- Pollo $21.60
- Pernil $25.20
- Camarones $25.20
- Ceviche $21.60
- Pulpo $30.00
Del Mar
- Pulpo $33.60
- Carrucho $39.60
- Salmón $34.80
- Chillo Fresco $42.00
- Mero $22.80
- Camarones $34.80
- Dorado $36.00
Arepas
- Pulpo $22.80
- Camarón $24.00
- Carrucho $27.60
- Regular Ceviche $20.40
Main Menu
- Breakfast Burrito $10.50Choice of ham, chorizo, bacon, Chile verde, machaca, beans, and cheese
- Huevos Rancheros Combo $11.002 huevos con salsa, rice, beans, tortillas, & salad
- Omelet Combo $12.00Your choice of meat topped with chile verde sauce and cheese, rice, beans, and tortillas
- Breakfast Combo Plate $12.00Your choice of ham, bacon, chorizo, machaca, rice, beans, and tortillas
- Chilaquiles Combo $11.00Your choice of red or green sauce, 2 scrambled eggs, cheese, side of rice, & beans
- Breakfast Taco $2.75
- Breakfast Burrito Small $5.00
- Chilaquiles A La Carte $10.00
- Omelette A La Carte $8.00
- Breakfast Burrito No Meat $7.50
- Huevos A La Mexicana Combo $11.00
- Asada Fries Supreme $11.50Salad with grilled marinated beef
- Asada Salada $10.00Salad with grilled marinated beef
- Cabesa Salada $10.50
- Al Pastor Salada $10.00
- Tripas Salada $11.00
- Carnitas Salada $10.00Salad with braised or roasted pork
Camaron Salada
- Shrimp $11.50
- Caldo De Res $12.00A Mexican beef soup typically served with cabbage, potatoes, corn, and cilantro
- Lengua Salada $11.00
Chile Verde Salada
- Salad $10.00
- Barbacoa Salada $10.00
- Pollo Salada $10.00
- Buche Salada $10.50
- Pescado Salada $10.50
- Taco Salad $10.50Your choice of meat, rice, beans, lettuce, pico, sour cream, cheese, avocado, & fried shell
- Caldo De Pescado $12.00
- Menudo $15.00
- Menudo Caldo Y Grano $6.00
- Veggie Tostada $3.50
- Meat Tostada $5.50
- Camaron Empanizado $12.00Breaded shrimp, side of rice, beans, & tortillas
- Tostadas De Camaron $4.751 tostada, ceviche, & camaron con verdura
- Camaron Al Mojo De Ajo $12.00Garlic butter shrimp with grilled onions, side of rice, beans, and tortillas
- Mojarra Combo $14.00Deep-fried fish
- Shrimp Cocktail $12.00
- Camarones A La Diabla Combo $11.50Spicy shrimp, side rice, beans, and tortillas
- Fajitas De Camaron $12.00Shrimp fajitas, sauté bell peppers and onions, side rice, beans, and tortillas
- Mojarra A LA Carte $10.00
- Steak Fajitas Combo $12.00Steak fajitas, side of rice and beans and corn tortillas
- Chile Relleno Combo $13.502 chiles, rice, beans, & tortillas
- 3 Tacos Combo $12.00Your choice of meat, taco veggies, beans with cheese, and rice
- Meat Combo $11.00Your choice of meat, rice, beans with cheese, & side of corn tortillas
- 2 Gordita Combo $10.502 deep-fried gorditas, your choice of meat stuffed with beans, meat, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, & queso fresco
- 2 Sopes Combo $11.00Your choice of meat stuffed with beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, & queso fresco
- Chicken Fajtas Combo $12.00
- Chicharon Combo $10.50Your choice of red or green salsa
- Fajitas Mixtas Combo $12.50
- Enchilada Cheese Combo $10.25
- Enchilada Meat Combo $11.75
- Steak Combo $13.00
- 2 Taco Combo $9.00
- 3 Flautas Combo $9.50
- Shrimp Fajitas $12.00
- Asada Burrito $10.50Rice, beans, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Chile Verde Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Cabesa Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Al Pastor Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Tripas Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Carnitas Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, & pico de gallo
- Veggie Burrito $8.00Rice, beans, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Camaron Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, & crema
- Beans and cheese $6.50
- Wet Burrito $9.50Your choice of meat, rice, beans, veggies, chile verde sauce, and cheese on top
- Lengua Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Barbacoa Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Pollo Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Buche Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Pescado Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, & crema
- Rice, beans, & cheese $7.50
- Chile Relleno Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, veggie, & crema
- Supreme Burrito $9.75Meat, rice, beans, onion, cilantro, cabbage, crema, guac, & cheese
- Bean Burrito $4.00
- Small B/Q Burrito $3.00
- Fajita Mixed Burrito $11.00
- Burrito Cali $11.00
- Small Burrito $5.00
- Burrito De Chorizo $9.00
- Burrito Chicharron Verde $9.75
Breakfast
- Breakfast Burrito $10.50Choice of ham, chorizo, bacon, Chile verde, machaca, beans, and cheese
- Huevos Rancheros Combo $11.002 huevos con salsa, rice, beans, tortillas, & salad
- Omelet Combo $12.00Your choice of meat topped with chile verde sauce and cheese, rice, beans, and tortillas
- Breakfast Combo Plate $12.00Your choice of ham, bacon, chorizo, machaca, rice, beans, and tortillas
- Chilaquiles Combo $11.00Your choice of red or green sauce, 2 scrambled eggs, cheese, side of rice, & beans
- Breakfast Taco $2.75
- Breakfast Burrito Small $5.00
- Chilaquiles A La Carte $10.00
- Omelette A La Carte $8.00
- Breakfast Burrito No Meat $7.50
- Huevos A La Mexicana Combo $11.00
Soup and Ensalada
- Asada Fries Supreme $11.50Salad with grilled marinated beef
- Asada Salada $10.00Salad with grilled marinated beef
- Cabesa Salada $10.50
- Al Pastor Salada $10.00
- Tripas Salada $11.00
- Carnitas Salada $10.00Salad with braised or roasted pork
Seafood
- Camaron Empanizado $12.00Breaded shrimp, side of rice, beans, & tortillas
- Tostadas De Camaron $4.751 tostada, ceviche, & camaron con verdura
- Camaron Al Mojo De Ajo $12.00Garlic butter shrimp with grilled onions, side of rice, beans, and tortillas
- Mojarra Combo $14.00Deep-fried fish
- Shrimp Cocktail $12.00
- Camarones A La Diabla Combo $11.50Spicy shrimp, side rice, beans, and tortillas
- Fajitas De Camaron $12.00Shrimp fajitas, sauté bell peppers and onions, side rice, beans, and tortillas
- Mojarra A LA Carte $10.00
Combinations
- Steak Fajitas Combo $12.00Steak fajitas, side of rice and beans and corn tortillas
- Chile Relleno Combo $13.502 chiles, rice, beans, & tortillas
- 3 Tacos Combo $12.00Your choice of meat, taco veggies, beans with cheese, and rice
- Meat Combo $11.00Your choice of meat, rice, beans with cheese, & side of corn tortillas
- 2 Gordita Combo $10.502 deep-fried gorditas, your choice of meat stuffed with beans, meat, lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, & queso fresco
- 2 Sopes Combo $11.00Your choice of meat stuffed with beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, & queso fresco
- Chicken Fajtas Combo $12.00
- Mojarra Combo $14.00Mojarra dorada, rice, beans, tortillas con una ensalada
- Chicharon Combo $10.50Your choice of red or green salsa
- Fajitas Mixtas Combo $12.50
- Enchilada Cheese Combo $10.25
- Enchilada Meat Combo $11.75
- Steak Combo $13.00
- 2 Taco Combo $9.00
- 3 Flautas Combo $9.50
- Shrimp Fajitas $12.00
Burritos🌯
- Asada Burrito $10.50Rice, beans, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Chile Verde Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Cabesa Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Al Pastor Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Tripas Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Carnitas Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, & pico de gallo
- Veggie Burrito $8.00Rice, beans, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Camaron Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, & crema
- Beans and cheese $6.50
- Wet Burrito $9.50Your choice of meat, rice, beans, veggies, chile verde sauce, and cheese on top
- Lengua Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Barbacoa Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Pollo Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Buche Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, onion, & cilantro
- Pescado Burrito $11.00Rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, & crema
- Rice, beans, & cheese $7.50
- Chile Relleno Burrito $9.75Rice, beans, veggie, & crema
- Supreme Burrito $9.75Meat, rice, beans, onion, cilantro, cabbage, crema, guac, & cheese
- Bean Burrito $4.00
- Small B/Q Burrito $3.00
- Fajita Mixed Burrito $11.00
- Burrito Cali $11.00
- Small Burrito $5.00
- Burrito De Chorizo $9.00
- Burrito Chicharron Verde $9.75
Quesadillas
- Asada Quesadilla $10.25Meat, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Cabesa Quesadilla $9.00Cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Al Pastor Quesadilla $9.00Pastor, cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Tripas Quesadilla $9.25Cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Carnitas Quesadilla $9.00Cheese, carnitas, & pico de gallo
- Pescado Quesadilla $9.25Cheese, lettuce, tomato, & crema
- Cincro Quesadilla $9.00Ham, onion, tomato, avocado, cilantro, & jalapeño
- Lengua Quesadilla $9.25Lengua, cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Chile Verde Quesadilla $9.00Chile verde, cheese, onion, cilantro, & cabbage
- Barbacoa Quesadilla $9.00Barbacoa, cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Pollo Quesadilla $9.00Pollo, cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Buche Quesadilla $9.00Buche, cheese, onion, & cilantro
- Camaron Quesadilla $8.50Sauté shrimp, lettuce, tomatoes, & crema
- Cheese only $6.00
- Small Cheese Quesadilla $3.50
- Small Quesadilla With Meat $5.50
- Chorizo Quesadilla $7.75
- Veggie Quesadilla $8.00
Tortas
- Asada Torta $9.75
- Cabesa Torta $10.00
- Al Pastor Torta $9.75Pastor, tomato, lechuga, aguacate, & frijol
- Tripas Torta $10.00
- Carnitas Torta $9.75
- Pescado Torta $10.00
- Jamon Torta $9.75
- Lengua Torta $10.00
- Chile Verde Torta $9.75
- Barbacoa Torta $9.75
- Pollo Torta $9.75
- Buche Torta $10.00
- Camaron Torta $10.00
- Chorizo Torta $9.75
Sope
- Asada Sopes $4.25
- Cabesa Sopes $4.50
- Al Pastor Sopes $4.25
- Tripas Sopes $4.50
- Carnitas Sopes $4.25
- Pescado Sopes $4.50
- Lengua Sopes $4.50
- Chile Verde Sopes $4.25
- Barbacoa Sopes $4.25
- Pollo Sopes $4.25
- Buche Sopes $4.25
- Camaron Sopes $4.50
- Chorizo Sopes $4.00
- Veggie Sopes $3.50
- Chicharon Verde Sopes $4.00
Gordita
- Pollo Gorditas $4.25
- Asada Gorditas $4.25Beans, sour cream, queso fresco, lettuce, & tomato
- Cabesa Gorditas $4.50
- Al Pastor Gorditas $4.25
- Tripas Gorditas $4.50
- Carnitas Gorditas $4.25
- Pescado Gorditas $4.50
- Lengua Gorditas $4.50
- Chile Verde Gorditas $4.25
- Barbacoa Gorditas $4.25
- Buche Gorditas $4.25
- Camaron Gorditas $4.50
- Chorizo Gorditas $4.00
- Veggie Gorditas $3.50
- Chicharon Gorditas $4.00
Trays
- Small Tray Of Beans $27.00
- Large Tray Of Beans $47.00
- Large Tray Of Rice $47.00
- Paquete De Tortillas $7.00
- Small Tray Of Rice $27.00
Nachos
- Asada Nachos Supreme $11.50
- Cabesa Nachos Supreme $8.75
- Al Pastor Nachos Supreme $8.75
- Tripas Nachos Supreme $9.25
- Carnitas Nachos Supreme $8.75
- Veggie Nachos Supreme $7.00
- Camaron Nachos Supreme $9.25
- Lengua Nachos Supreme $9.25
- Chile Verde Nachos Supreme $8.75
- Barbacoa Nachos Supreme $8.75
- Pollo Nachos Supreme $8.00
- Buche Nachos Supreme $8.75
- Pescado Nachos Supreme $8.00
Chanos Drive-In: hours and how to order