Tsujita LA Artisan Noodles menu (As of 10/29)
2057 Sawtelle Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
Welcome
- How Do You Eat? 食べ方 $1.00Traditional Tsujita style
- Dip The Noodles $2.00Into The Soup
- Squeeze $3.00Lime
- Try With $4.00All The Goodies
Tsukemen
- つけ麺 $23.00Deluxe!
- Chashu $21.00
- Spicy $16.00
- Chopped Belly $17.00Ajitama!
- Regular $15.00
Toppings トッピング
- Chashu Belly (40g) $3.00
- Ajitamma Egg $2.00
- Woodear Mushroom (40g) $2.00
- Corn (40g) $1.00
- Menma (40g) $2.00
- Green onion (30g) $2.00
- Bean Sprouts (150g) $2.00
Ramen
- ラーメン $21.00Deluxe!
- Chashu Belly Thin Sliced (40g), $22.00Deluxe!
- Chashu $19.00Belly Thin Sliced (40g)
- Chashu $20.00
- Egg, Chashu Belly Thin Sliced (3pc) $16.00Ajitama!
- Spicy $14.00Takana Mixed in Soup, Chashu Belly Thin Sliced (3pc)
- Spicy $15.00
- Regular $13.00
- Belly Thin Sliced (3pc) $14.00Regular
Appetizers
- おつまみ $4.00Seasoned Edamame
- Fried Gyoza (5pc) $7.00
- Ebi Katsu (2pc) $6.00Oil Based), and Shredded Red Pepper on Top
- Cucumber Salad $5.00
- Fried Chicken $12.00Tonkatsu (1pc)
- Karaage (4pc) $7.00
- Octopus Ball, Takoyaki Sauce, Kewpie Mayo, $9.00Sweet Potato Fries
- Bonito Flake $5.00Vege Croquette (2pc)
- Appetizer Sampler $20.00
- Creamy $12.00Crab Croquette (4pc)
Curry カレー
- Ebi Katsu $14.00
- Tonkatsu $19.00Wakame Seaweed, Green Onion and 2pc Ebi katsu
- Ebi Katsu $18.00
- Beef $14.00Wakame Seaweed, Green Onion, Beef
- Beef $18.00
- Kitsune $12.00
- Karaage $15.00Wakame Seaweed, Green Onion and lnari 2pc
- Vegetables $12.00
- Kake $10.00Wakame Seaweed, Green Onion and Fish Cake (Kamaboko)
- Plain $10.00
Rice ごはん
- Spicy Salmon $4.00
- Chopped Unagi Torched $19.00Salmon Scallop Chirashi!
- Unagi $35.00Fried Shrimp Katsu with Spicy
- Vege $19.00
- Beef $18.00Tonkotsu Ramen (1/3 Noodle, Soup
Kids
- Coke $3.00
- Diet Coke $3.00
- Sprite $3.00
- Ginger Ale $3.00
- Oolong Tea $4.00
- Green Tea $4.00DESSERTS
- Kid Juice $3.00
- Aomori (Japanese Apple Juice) $6.00(16oz cup with ice)
- Cheese Cake $6.00
- Kimino $5.00Sparkling Apple Juice
- Mini Mochi Ice Cream $3.00
- Ramune Original $4.00
- Strawberry / Mango $4.00Ramune Strawberry
Jun - Sep
- Shaved Ice (Kakigori) $15.00
- Ramune Lychee $4.00
Tsujita LA Artisan Noodles: hours and how to order