Tre Lune - Hollywood menu (As of 10/29)
911 N Sycamore Ave suite 2, Los Angeles, CA
Lunch & Dinner
- Soups & Salads $15.00
- PASTA e FAGIOLI $15 / $20three bean and pasta soup.
- LATTUGA alla CESARE $20.00romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing, anchovy fillets, savory pizza-bread points
- Insalata Tre Lune $20.00radicchio, endive, arugula, tomatoes, balsamic vinaigrette, shaved parmesan
- INSALATA di FAGIOLI $20 / $42butter beans, mixed greens, cucumber, tomatoes, red onions, shaved parmesan, balsamic dressing
- Ellen Salad $42 / $20fresh tomatoes, arugula, grilled shrimp, scallops, Scottish salmon, mustard vinaigrette
- INSALATA di CRESCIONE $20 / $21watercress, endive, pears, walnuts, blue cheese, mustard vinaigrette
- Misticanza $21.00mixed spring greens, grilled tomatoes, goat cheese gratin, aged balsamic reduction
- Antipasti $29.00
- CARPACCIO di MANZO $29 / $23Thinly sliced raw filet mignon, arugula, shaved parmesan, mustard dressing
- MELANZANE alla PARMIGIANA $23 / $31Roasted eggplant, rolled in flor di latte, basil, with tomato sauce, parmesan cheese
- GUAZZETTO di VONGOLE $31 / $24Fresh steamed clams in a white wine broth
- BRESAOLA con RUGHETTA $24 / $29Thinly sliced cured beef, arugula, red onions, pesto
- TARTARA di TONNO $29 / $44Fresh ahi tuna tartare, avocado, cucumber, tomatoes, basil pesto
- FRITTURA MISTA di PESCE $44 / $23fried mixed seafood: shrimp, prawns, calamari, scallops, spicy marinara arrabbiata
- BURRATA alla CAPRESE $23 / $33Fresh creamy mozzarella, tomatoes, basil
- CALAMARI alla GRIGLIA $33.00grilled calamari, potatoes, celery, sauteed spinach
Pasta
- FETTUCCINE MARE e MONTI $44 / $30Lobster meat, Porcini mushrooms, saffron-tomato sauce
- SPAGHETTI CACIO e PEPE $30 / $34Cracked black pepper, pecorino romano
- Gnocchi Tartufati $34 / $35Home made potatoes dumplings with truffle cream
- GARGANELLI alla CALABRESE $35 / $29Garganelli with spicy sausage and tomato sauce topped with melted mozzarella
- Gene's Spaghetti $29 / $32spinach, broccoli, roasted garlic infusion, pepperoncino
- PENNE alla NORMA $32.00Penne with roasted eggplant, fresh mozzarella and tomato sauce
- SPAGHETTI alla LENTICCHE $32 / $34lentils, spinach, roasted tomatoes
- porcini $34 / $35
- Savory boar meat ragu $35 / $38
- LINGUINE alle VONGOLE $38 / $31Linguine with fresh Manila clams in a white sauce
- RIGATONI al TRE FUNGHI $31 / $35Rigatoni with Porcini, Shiitake and Button mushrooms in a light tomato-cream sauce
- Lasagne Maria $35 / $29Lasagna baked with beef, pork ragú , ricotta and parmesan
- CAPELLINI alla CHECCA $29 / $36Fresh tomatoes, roasted garlic, and basil
- Spaghetti Alle Polpette $36 / $38Spaghetti with home-made meatballs in a tomato sauce
- Linguine Ai Gamberi $38.00Linguine with fresh shrimp, zucchini in an olive oil and garlic sauce
- Meat & Fish $65.00
- TAGLIATA al FERRI $65 / $29Grilled Prime Filet Mignon steak, sliced on a bed of arugula
- Tre Lune Burger $29 / $40Grilled 100% Kobe beef with arugula, tomatoes and Fontina cheese. Served with fried potatoes
- Pollo Alla Milanese $40 / $63Fresh organic chicken breast, breaded and pan fried, served with arugula
- GRIGLIATA MISTA di PESCE $63 / $40Mixed grill of lobster tail, shrimp, scallops, calamari and swordfish
- POLLO al LIMONE $40 / $44Fresh organic chicken breast sautéed with lemon and capers
- Salmone Al Limone E Capperi $44 / $61Fresh sauteed salmon, with a lemon and capers sauce
- Ossobuco $61 / $42Braised veal shank with saffron risotto
- Pollo Alla Parmigiana $42.00Fresh organic chicken breast, breaded, pan-fried with melted mozzarella and marinara sauce
- Pizza $24.00
- Margherita $24 / $25Tomato sauce, mozzarella, basil
- Pepperoni $25.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, salamino
- Diavola $25.00Tomato sauce, mozzarella, spicy sausage, red onions, spicy chili peppers
- Funghi Di Bosco E Olio Di Tartufo $25.00Mozzarella, wild mushrooms, herbs and truffle oil
- Cocktail Speciali $19.00
- Sei Fortunato Martini $19 / $18Hendry’s Vodka plant-based aloe liqueur Chareau, cucumber, mint & lime *Try as a mocktail as well*
- Lambrusco Spritz $18 / $22Labrusca Lambrusco sparkling wine, Fred Jerbis Alkemil Creme Cassis, L’Aperitivo Nonino, Fever Tree Soda, lemon & passion fruit
- Sycamore Sour $22 / $19Tierre de Acres Espadín Mezcal, Xila Chile Liqueur, Barulio Amaro, lemon, pineapple, agave nectar & egg white
- Bella Passione $19 / $18Centurion Blanco 100% agave tequila, Campari Apertivo, Aperol, lemon & passion fruit
- Bellissimo Bellini $18 / $20Montelliana Prosecco Treviso, white peach purée & fee foam
- Manhattan Moon $20 / $21Rittenhouse Rye, Zucca Rabarbaro Italian liqueur, Fred Jerbis Alkemil Creme Cassis & Ango bitters
- Tre Martini $21 / $183oz Chopin Potato Vodka & a healthy rinse of Alessio Dry Italian Vermouth served up with 3 olives
- Tuscan Tiki $18.00Montenegro Amaro, white rum, lime, orange, orgeat & Ango bitters
- Italian inflection on classics featuring a “Hollywood Pour” $24.00
- Espresso Martini $24 / $26Hendry’s Vodka, Il Mallo Nocino Walnut Liqueur, Tia Maria Cold Brew liqueur & espresso
- Gold Negroni $26 / $24Fred Jerbis 43 Italian Gin and Chestnut Barrel Fernet, Cocchi Americano & Far Niente Dolce
- WeHo Old Fashioned $24.00Black Market Rye 5yr, Meletti Amaro, Ango & orange bitters with Amarena cherry
- Birra $9.00
- Bad Hombre Mexican Lager can $9.00
- Moretti draft $9.00
- Lagunitas IPA draft $9.00
- Isaac Italian Wheat Ale bottle $9.00
- Peroni draft $9.00
- Peroni 00 bottle (non-alc) $9.00
Tre Lune - Hollywood: hours and how to order