Tacolina menu (As of 10/29)
2815 Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
Glass o Pitcher
- Frozen Margarita $13.00
- Tacolina Margarita $14 - $56
- Tacolina Mezcalita $16 - $60
- Skinny Margarita $14 - $56
Cucumber
- Cadillac Margarita $26.00
Starters
- Salsa Flight $8.00
- vegan $15.00Chips & Guacamole
- vegan $16.00Caesar Salad
- Nachos $16.00
- Corn Soup $12.00
- vegan option $16.00Calamari Frito
- Taquitos $16.00
- Ahi Tostada $19.00
- Shrimp Aguachile $19.00
Salsas
- made fresh daily in-house $3 $8
- made in-house daily, $3 each
Tacos
- Vegan Mushroom $15.00
- Baja Fish $17.00
- Shrimp $18.00
- Organic Chicken $16.00
- Cochinita $17.00
- Grilled Steak $18.00
Parilladas
- Mary's Chicken $28.00
- Skirt Steak $38.00
- Farmer's Market $27.00
- vegan $29.00Shrimp
Parrillada Fuerte
- Mary’s Chicken, Steak and Shrimp $79.00
Sides
- Elote $10.00
- Brussels Sprouts $10.00
- vegan $10.00Yucca Fries
- Frijoles Con Todos $9.00
- Puppy Menu $8.00(2) Tacos Para Perros
- Fingerling Potatoes $6.00
- Fruit $9.00
- Avocado $4.00
- Frijoles Con Todos $10.00
Cocktails
- Palomito $16.00
- Guava Daiquiri $18.00
- Jaguar’s Jungle $16.00
- White Negroni $16.00
- Sangria $14.00
- Michelada $16.00
Menu
- Bird in Hand (Glass) $16.00
- Bird in Hand (Bottle) $64.00
- Blanchard Perez (Glass) $15.00
- Blanchard Perez (Bottle) $59.00
- Altes Herencia (Glass) $17.00
- Altes Herencia (Bottle) $72.00
- Herència Altés ‘Garnatxa Negra’ (Glass) $16.00
- Herència Altés ‘Garnatxa Negra’ (Bottle) $64.00
- By Ott $16.00Glass
- Bottle $64.00
- Non-Alcoholic $9.00Agua De Piedra Sparkling or Still
- Mexican Coke/Sprite/Diet Coke $6.00
- Iced Black Tea $4.00
- Arnoldo-Iced Tea + Agua Fresca $8.00
Drafts
- Modelo Especial $11.00
- mexican lager $10.00Dos Equis Amber Especial
- mexican amber $11.00Beachwood 'Citraholic'
Cans / Bottles
- Pacifico Clara $8.00
- Modelo Negra $8.00
- mexican amber $8.00Crooked Owl Piña
- hard tepache $8.00Athletic Brewing N/A Beer
- Smog City Amarilla Gorilla $11.00
- Athletic Brewing N/A Beer $8.00
Agua Frescas
- Cucumber Lime $8.00
- Watermelon $8.00
- Limeade $8.00
- Seasonal $8.00
Tequila
- Cazcabel Blanco $10.00
- Cazcabel Repo $11.00
- Cazcabel Anejo $13.00
- El Tesoro Blanco $17.00
- El Tesoro Repo $22.00
- El Tesoro Añejo $26.00
Mezcal
- Del Maguey Vida Espadin $13.00
- Del Maguey Chichicapa $23.00
- Del Maguey Minero $23.00
- Madre Espadin $12.00
- Madre Ensemble $16.00
- Rayo Seco Sacatoro $25.00
- Vida Puebla $12.00
- Catedral Espadin $12.00
- Catedral Ensemble $20.00
- Catedral Tobala $22.00
- Carreno Tobala $30.00
- Carreno Tobasiche $30.00
- Carreno Tepeztate $30.00
- El Mero Mero Tepextate $26.00
- The Lost Explorer Jabali $27.00
- The Lost Explorer Tobala $28.00
Brunch
- Horchata French toast $14.00
- JJ Breakfast Burrito $14.00
- Huevos Rancheros $17.00
- Steak and Eggs $29.00
- fingerling potatoes, tomato, arugula, chipotle aioli $4.00avo
- mushroom $4.00
- chicken $5.00
- shrimp $7.00
- steak $7.00
- Huevos con todo $16.00
- Enchiladas Verdes $21.00
- Birria Quesadilla $19.00
- Bionicos $15.00
Glass / Pitcher
- Margarita Flight $60.00
- Cafe Con Crema $16.00
- Tepache Del Sol $16.00
Starters & Salads
- Caesar Salad or Wrap $16.00
- eggless, baby gem, avocado, tortilla strips, cotija & parmesan $4.00avo
Desserts
- made fresh daily $13.00Dulce De Leche Churros
- Seasonal Tres Leches $13.00
Wine
- By OTT Rosé $16 / $64grenache, provence, france 2024
- white, spain $17 / $72
- Altes Herencia $18 / $72red, grenaxa, spain
- Sangria/ Bottomless Sangria $14 / $39
Bubbly
- Bird in Hand $15 / $59sparkling pinot noir rose adelaide hills, australia
- cava, spain $15 / $59
- Mimosa $15.00
Bottomless Mimosa
Cafe Tacolina
- Espresso $4.00
- Cappuccino $5.75
- Latte $6.25
- Drip Coffee $5.00
- Cafe De Olla $6.00
- Cold Brew $6.00
- Matcha $5.00
- hot/iced $6.25Matcha Latte
- Jamaica Strawberry Matcha Latte $8.50
- Mango Coconut Matcha Latte $8.50
Refreshments
- Aguas Frescas $8.00
- Agua De Piedra Sparkling or Still $6.00
- Black Iced Tea $4.00
- Arnoldo Palmer $9.00
- agua fresca + iced tea $6.00Mexican Coke / Sprite / Diet Coke
Breakfast
- JJ Burrito $14.00
- scrambled eggs, crispy potatoes, chipotle aioli, chihuahua cheese & onions $4.00avo
Lunch
- vegetarian $15.00Chips and Guacamole
- vegetarian $16.00Caesar Salad or Wrap
- BBQ Chicken Salad $18.00
- fresco, hard-boiled egg $4.00avo
Glass or Pitcher
- White $14 / $56passion fruit
- Red $14 / $56hibiscus, orange, pineapple
Blanco / Plata
- Casamigos $15.00
- Don Julio $15.00
- Fortaleza $17.00
- Mico $15.00
- Siete Leguas $15.00
- Suerte $15.00
- Clase Azul $45.00
Reposado
- Casamigos $17.00
- Don Julio $16.00
- Don Lorenzo $16.00
- Fortaleza $18.00
- Mico $17.00
- Siete Leguas $16.00
- Suerte $16.00
- Clase Azul $55.00
Anejo
- Casamigos $19.00
- Don Julio $18.00
- Don Julio 1942 $30.00
- Fortaleza $19.00
- Mico $18.00
- Siete Leguas $17.00
- Suerte $17.00
- Clase Azul $135.00
- Mico 4 Yr $28.00
Joven
- Casa Dragones $38.00
- El Pintor $25.00
Tacolina: hours and how to order