Sweet Butter menu (As of 10/30)
13824 Ventura Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
Pancakes, Waffles
- & French Toast $18.75Grilled Country Bread with Arugula Salad
- Tortilla, with Pico de Gallo & Guacamole $21.25
The SB Breakfast Burrito
- Aioli on a Brioche Bun with Arugula Salad $18.75
Steak & Eggs
- Two Chicken Apple Sausages $19.75
- Bell Peppers $26.95
- Up Egg with Arugula Salad $20.50
Chicken & Waffles
- and Our Belgian Waffle, with Melted Butter & $17.95
- Organic Pure Maple Syrup $19.75
- Power Breakfast Scramble $18.75Green Onions, Avocado & Pico de Gallo
V
- Three Buttermilk Pancakes with Butter $19.75Asparagus, Feta Cheese and Arugula Salad
- & Organic Pure Maple Syrup $16.95
- Grilled Country White Bread Allow 15 Minutes $14.95
- of Cinnamon $11.75
- & a Side of Organic Pure Maple Syrup $17.95
- Fluffy Homemade Biscuits with Our Sausage Gravy, $7.25Our Breakfast Potatoes with Onions & Bell Peppers
- Vegan Goddess Salad $19.25
- Grilled Pita & Homemade Hummus $8.75
- Creamery Butter & Dalmatia Fig Jam $10.25
- Shoestring Fries with Ketchup $7.95
- Arugula Salad with Lemon Dressing $6.50
- Grilled Free-Range Chicken Breast $8.00
- Cappelletti Spritz $14.00
- Orange Midi Pyrenees, France ‘ 22 / 84
- Rosé Organic Provence, France ’ 24 / 63
- Pinot Noir Santa Barbara ‘ 21 / 67
Eggs & White Beans
- Rustic Millstone Bread $14.25
- ORGANIC Pure Maple Syrup $16.75
- on Rustic Millstone Bread with Arugula Salad $17.95
- Honey, Fresh Mint & Whole Milk Yogurt $14.75
Two Egg Breakfast
- bananas 2.50 • dried cranberries 2.50
Brioche French Toast
- Chicken Apple Sausage & Country Toast $17.25
- & a Side of Organic Pure Maple Syrup $18.50
- Laura Chenel Goat Cheese & Fines Herbes $19.75
- French Ham & Gruyere $20.50
Grilled Zucchini, Asparagus, Corn &
- Grilled in Fines Herbes Oil $15.25
- Roasted Cherry Tomatoes $19.75
- Spinach, Mama Lil’s Peppers & Egg Whites $19.75
- Blueberries & Blackberries $15.75
The Matilija
- Caper Berries & Boursin, with Millstone Bread $21.75
- Applewood Smoked Bacon & Gruyere $20.75
ch Applewood Smoked Bacon
Country Breakfast
- Fresh Berries 7.25 / 7.95
With Your Choice Of
or
- Buttermilk Fried Chicken Tenders $20.25
Eggs Benedict
- Pain de Mie, Tillamook Cheese & Shoestring Fries 11.75 / 11.95
Quesadilla
- Homemade Herb Pork Sausage Patties $7.95
Sliders
- 2 Sliders with Ketchup and Shoestring Fries $12.95
- Cheddar, with Shoestring Fries $11.95
- Biscuits & Gravy $11.75
- Mac n Cheese Allow 15 minutes $11.95
- Biscuits with Butter & Strawberry Jam $7.95
- Latte $6.50
- Brewed Coffee $4.75
- CREAM Top $8.50
- Pistachio Matcha $8.50
- Cappuccino $6.25
- 24hr Cold Brew $5.95
- Salted Maple Pecan $8.50
- Matcha Cloud $8.50
- Matcha $7.50
- Hot Chocolate $6.50
- Vanilla Latte $7.45
- I <3 Matcha $10.95
- Espresso $4.50
- Mocha $7.50
- Einspänner $8.50
- MATCHAspÄnner $8.50
- Macchiato $4.95
- Chai $7.50
- Pistachio Cloud $8.50
- Lavender Matcha $7.95
- Americano $5.50
- Organic Hot Tea $5.50
em
- Organic Straus Family Creamery Whole Milk
- SB Pink Lemonade $4.95
- Matcha Lemonade $6.95
- Perricone Farms Orange Juice $6.50
- Organic Iced tea $4.95
- Arnold Palmer $4.95
- Organic Hot Tea $5.50
Salads
- on a Rustic Millstone Bread with Arugula $21.25Sauce in a Flour Tortilla with Shoestring Fries
THE Chinese Chicken
Buffalo Fried Chicken Wrap
- with Our Creamy Asian Dressing $20.25
South of the Boulevard
Turkey Gruyere
- Our Homemade Potato Chips $21.25
- Chipotle Dressing $20.25
- with Mixed Greens Salad $19.25
Curried Chicken Salad
- Avocado with Our Dijon Vinaigrette $19.75
- Shoestring Fries $21.75
- with Mixed Greens Salad $18.25
Egg Salad
- Homemade Potato Chips $23.50
- Bacon, Tomatoes & Point Reyes Bleu Cheese with $17.75
- Homemade Ranch or Dijon Vinaigrette $21.75
With Montchèvre Goat Cheese, Dried
- with Shoestring Fries $19.25
- Cranberries & SB’s Candied Pecans $19.25Yoga, with Soup & Mixed Greens Salad
- with Our Dijon Vinaigrette $19.25
Southern Fried Chicken Salad
- Aioli on Brioche Bun with Shoestring Fries $19.25
- Homemade Ranch Dressing & BBQ Sauce $19.75
- Tomatoes on Ciabatta with Arugula Salad $20.50
The Caprese
- Béchamel on Pain de Mie with Arugula Salad $19.25
Italian Tuna Melt
- Dressing $21.95
- Salad $18.25
SB Kale Chopped Salad
- Bread with Shoestring Fries $20.50
SB Grilled Cheese
- Balsamic Vinaigrette $21.25
- Chipotle Vegenaise in a Whole Wheat Tortilla $18.25
- Greek Salad $17.95with Our Homemade Potato Chips
The Yoga
- Shredded Lettuce, Grafton Cheddar, Sliced $18.95our Hummus & Grilled Pita
- with Arugula Salad $17.25
- Shoestring Fries $22.25
SB Veggie Burger
- Cheese with Our Green Goddess Dressing $18.75
- Pico de Gallo & Sour Cream $17.95
Small Plates
- Our Vegan Ranch Dressing $18.50
Chicken Tenders
- With Our Ranch Dip & Shoestring Fries $18.25
- Millstone Bread $14.25
Guacamole
- with Homemade Tortilla Chips $12.75
Homemade Soups of the Day
- Mimosa Fresh Squeezed OJ & Sparkling Wine $46.00
- Chardonnay Beaujolais-Villages ‘ 22 / 77
Specialty Soup or Vegan Soup
- Sauv Blanc Loire Valley, France ‘ 22 / 60
- Cabernet Sauvignon Napa Valley ‘ 22 / 81
- Cup 7.25 Bowl 9.50
Sea Salt, Organic Straus Cali
Cream Top, Organic Ceremonial
- Grade Matcha & Oat Milk $8.50
Cream Cloud Floating Over
- Organic Cali Cream Top $8.50
- Young Coconut Water $8.50
& Organic Cali Cream Cloud
- Old Topanga Coffee Co. Espresso & Latte Dusted with Matcha $10.95
Lavender
- Crunchy Praline Crumble $8.50
Matcha, Homemade Lavender
Homemade Organic Whipped
Butter’s Homemade Pink
Sparkling
- Glass Bottle 13 / 46Mimosa Joseph Masachs Cava & Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
Rosé & Orange
- Glass Bottle 18 / 63Rosé Mas de Cadenet Sainte Victoire, 2024 | Provence, France | Certified Organic | White Peach, Wild
- Strawberry, Citrus, Mineral 24 / 84Orange Causse Marines “Zacm’Orange,” 2022 | Certified Organic | Vin de France, Southwest France |
White
- Glass Bottle 10 / 35Muscadet Domaine Ménard-Gaborit 2018 | Muscadet de Sèvre-et-Maine, Loire Valley, France | Certified
- Organic | Candied Lemon, Roasted Almond, Hazelnut, Flinty Mineral 17 / 60Sauvignon Blanc Emmanuelle Mellot “Marcelle,” 2022 | Reuilly, Loire Valley, France | Certified
- Organic | Lime Zest, White Flowers, Stone Fruit, Chalky Mineral 22 / 77Chardonnay Domaine Dupré Goujon “Le Clos des Mûriers,” 2021 | Beaujolais, France | Certified
Red
- Glass Bottle 19 / 67Pinot Noir Aether, 2021 | Santa Barbara County, California | Bright Red Cherry, Brambleberry, Spiced
Beer
- Grupo Modelo Especial (México) $6.00
- AVAL GOLD Cider (France) $6.00
- Pre Prohibition Lager East Brother $7.00California
- Relax Hazy IPA Offshoot Beer Co. (California) $7.00
Sweet Butter: hours and how to order