The Bvrly menu (As of 10/29)
200 S Beverly Dr, Beverly Hills, CA
Apps & Eggs…
- Bread & Butter $8.00French butter with house baguette + house made strawberry preserve
- Croissant with Housemade Chocolate Dip $8.00
- Breakfast Plate $20.00sesame simit, herbs, feta, strawberry preserve, kaymak & sujuk
- Fig & Honey Toast $16.00goat cheese, lemon zest on a country bread
- Avo Toast $16.00pickled onions, tomato, cilantro, black caraway & country bread
- HONEY GLAZED FETA PIE - caraway seeds $16.00
- Zucchini Cakes $16.00cilantro, green onion, dill, labne sauce
- Spiced Yogurt Eggs $16.00sunny side eggs with garlic yogurt, dill and chili, brown butter + bread
- BAGEL & LOX– sesame bagel, cream cheese, capers, cucumbers, tomato, fresh onion $19.00
- SALMON BENEDICT -English muffin, cream cheese spread, poached eggs & hollandaise sauce $20.00
- Beef Benedict $20.00English muffin, cream cheese spread, poached eggs & hollandaise sauce
- Eggs & Bacon $19.00Bill-E’s bacon, sunny side up eggs + bread OR pancakes
- Zaatar Eggs & Sujuk $18.00sunny side up eggs with spiced sausage + bread
- Shakshuka Scramble $17.00tomato, bell peppers, basil, cilantro + bread
- Omelette Your Way $18.00served with side of salad + bread
- Croissant Egg Sandwich $19.00bacon, fig chutney, creamy spread, arugula, burnt harissa powder
- Breakfast Pide $19.00mozzarella, tomato, sujuk, egg, basil, sesame
- Croissant French Toast $18.00hazelnuts, cinnamon, apricot, raisins, ice cream & syrup
- Pancakes $17.00blueberry or chocolate chips + maple ganache & syrup
- Nutella Crepe $15.00
- Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Crepe $16.00
Salads & Bowls
- Chicken Ceasar Salad / Wrap $19.00
- Greek Salad $17.00tomato, cucumbers, green bell peppers, kalamata olives, onion, basil, feta with lemon vinaigrette + bread
- Gem Lettuce $18.00caraway seed, feta, avocado & lemon blossom with tahini cilantro vinaigrette
- Caprese Salad $18.00burrata, tomato, olive oil, basil sauce
- Kale Salad $18.00goat cheese, raisins, hazelnuts, chives with apple cider vinaigrette
- FRENCH ONION SOUP - gouda cheese + bread $13.00
- Curry Cauliflower Bowl $20.00cilantro, raisins, green tahini , labne, chestnuts
- Salmon Bowl $22.00caraway, sesame, cilantro, green tahini, fava beans, dill, coconut rice
Sandwiches
- Tuna Melt $18.00house made tuna salad, tomato, cheese on a toasted country bread
- Seasoned Chicken Sandwich $19.00lettuce, tomato, jalapeños, cilantro, onion, lemon mayo, country bread
- Caprese Sandwich $18.00burrata, marinara, basil pesto, chili oil, balsamic glaze, house baguette
- Beef Wrap $19.00tomato, onion, fresh herbs, sumac, pickled jalapeno, bell pepper
- Chicken Wrap $19.00lettuce, tomato, onion, pickled jalapeno, herbs, tahini, goddess dressing
Sides
- Seasoned Fries $6.00
- Turkey Bacon $6.00
- 2 Local Market Eggs & Toast $10.00
- Smoked Salmon $9.00
- Side Avo $4.00
- Seasoned Grilled Chicken $8.00
- Bill-e’s Bacon $8.00
- Grilled Salmon $11.00
Drinks
- Double Espresso $4.00
- Strawberry Iced Matcha with Cold Foam $7.50
- Turkish Coffee $4.00
- Cold Foam Iced Matcha $8.00
- Bvrly Latte $6.50
- Berry Mint Lemonade $6.00
- Orange Cardamom Latte $7.00
- Fresh Oj $8.00
- Biscoff Iced Latte $7.00
- Fresh Lemonade with Mint $6.00
- Drip Coffee $5.00
- Arnold Palmer $5.50
- Cappuccino $6.00
- Iced Tea $5.00
- Cortado $5.00
- Earl Grey Tea $5.00
- Latte $6.00
- Fruity Green Tea $5.00
- Hot Chocolate $5.00
- Fresh Mint Tea $4.00
- Mocha $6.50
- Mexican Cola $5.00
- Chai Latte $6.00
- Diet Coke $4.50
- Iced Coffee $5.00
- Sparkling Water $4.00
- Matcha Latte $6.50
- Still Water 1 Liter $6.50
- Cold Foam Pistachio Matcha $7.50
Smoothies & Shakes
- Green Goddess Smoothie $9.00kale, pineapple, orange juice, lemon, cilantro
- Very Berry Smoothie $8.00strawberries, blueberries, oat milk, coconut + chia
- Strawberry Shake $7.00
- Chocolate Shake $7.00
- Matcha Shake $7.00
Brunch Platters
- Bagel & Lox Platter $120.00
Lemon
- Avocado Toast Platter $85.00
- Smoked Salmon Toast Platter $97.00
- Scrambled Eggs Platter $45.00
Fluffy Scrambled Eggs, Lightly Seasoned
- Scrambled Eggs Platter $45.00
- Crispy Bacon Platter $55.00
Applewood-smoked Bacon
- Crispy Bacon Platter $55.00
- Blueberry Pancake Platter $77.00
Lunch Platters
- Chicken Caesar Sandwich Platter $85.00
- Chicken Sandwich Platter $85.00
House Sauce
- Tuna Sandwich Platter $80.00
- Chicken Wrap Platter $85.00
- Beef Wrap Platter $85.00
- Caprese Sandwich Platter $85.00
- Seasoned French Fries Tray $35.00
The Bvrly: hours and how to order