Sushi Tomoki menu (As of 10/29)
3791 Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
Sushi or Sashimi
- Tuna / 鮪 $8.80AlbacoreWhite Tuna, garlic sauce, green onion
- Albacore BellySeared White Tuna Belly with garlic sauce $9.80
- AkamiLean blue fin Tuna $8.80
- Chu ToroMedium loin of blue fin Tuna $14.50
- O ToroFatty Belly of blue fin Tuna $20.00
- KanpachiAmber Jack from Japan with yuzu ponzu $8.80
- White Fish / 白身 $13.50Black CodGindara with home made miso
- Golden Eye SnapperKinme-Dai, Lightly seared and soy sauce $13.50
- Black SnapperKurodai, Lemon powder with Shiso $9.80
- Red SnapperMadai, Lemon and Yuzu $9.80
- HalibutHirame, with sea salt and lime powder $9.80
- Halibut FinEngawa, Seared and yuzu ponzu sauce $9.80
- Truffle HalibutHirame with fresh black truffle from Italy $15.80
- Rosy Sea BassNodoguro, Lightly seared and Sashimi sauce $20.80
- YellowtailHamachi, Homemade soy sauce $8.80
- Yellowtail BellyCenter loin of Hamachi with yuzu ponzu $9.80
- Blue Fish, Salmon / 青魚、鮭 $8.80Japanese MackerelSaba, Marinated in vinegar with soy sauce
- Striped MackerelShima Aji with kyushu Japan soy sauce $9.80
- SalmonScottish salmon with marinated soy sauce $8.80
- Salmon BellyCenter loin of Scottish Salmon, yuzu and soy sauce $9.80
- Aburi Salmon BellySeared Scottish Salmon, with Garlic sauce $10.80
- Salmon EggMarinated Ikura $12.80
- Shell Fish / 貝類 $14.80Giant ClamMiru-gai with soy sauce
- ScallopHokkaido Hotate with lemon powder and soy sauce $12.50
- Caviar ScallopJapanese Scallop with Italian Caviar $18.50
- Sweet ShrimpAma-Ebi with fried shrimp heads $13.80
- Oyster3pcs of raw Kumamoto Oysters $13.80
- Sea UrchinUni from Santa Barbara $18.80
- Japanese Sea UrchinPremium Japanese uni from Hokkaido $24.50
Speciality
- Monk Fish LiverAnkimo $12.00
- OctopusTako, with lemon powder $8.80
- SquidMa-Ika $8.80
- Fresh Water EelUnagi, with eel sauce and sesame seeds $8.80
- Eel Mascal PoneSeared eel with mascapone cheese, sesame seeds $9.80
- TamagoJapanese style home made egg $7.80
- Japanese WagyuSeared premium Japanese beef sushi $20.50
- GyokuJapanese traditional sponge cake Tamago $6.80
Sashimi
- 6pcs per order $19.80Yellowtail SashimiWith Yuzu Sauce
- Salmon SashimiWith Wasabi Tobiko $19.80
- Albacore with Fried Onion $19.80
- Halibut Carpaccio $20.80
- Assorted Sashimi12 pieces of chef's fresh selection $36.00
Dessert
- Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream $2.50
- Lychee Sherbet $4.00
- Yuzu Sherbet $4.00
Appetizer
- Edamame $5.80
- Garlic Edamame $6.80
- Shishito Pepper $5.80
- Cucumber SaladSuno mono with octopus $8.80
- House Salad $8.80
- Spicy Tuna Rice Crispy $13.50
- Assorted Tempura $15.80
- Miso Soup $4.00
- Agedashi Tofu $9.80
Hand Roll
- Spicy Tuna $7.80
- Toro $9.80
- Real Crab $10.50
Rice Bowl
- Chirashi $36.80
- Delax Chirashi $58.80
- Cut Roll / 巻物 $21.80Dragoninside spicy tuna, cucumber, outside blue fin tuna
- Albacore Fried Onioninside spicy tuna, outside albacore $20.80
- Yuzu Ponzuinside spicy tuna, outside yellow tail $20.80
- Lemoninside salmon, cucumber, avocado, outside salmon $20.80
- Rainbowinside imitation crab, outside Akami, Yellow tail, Salmon $19.80
- Seared Salmon with Truffleinside imitation crab, outside salmon $25.00
- Zeroinside real crab, avocado, outside albacore $25.00
Omakase
Soup
- Dessert $150.00
- Dessert $200.00
Sushi Tomoki: hours and how to order