SUGARFISH by sushi nozawa menu (As of 10/29)
11640 San Vicente Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
- 2 nigiri pieces per order
- Cut Roll 8-pc
- Hand $5.25
- Cut $9.50
- Hand $5.75
- Cut $11.50
- Hand $6.00
- Cut $12.00
- Hand $6.25
- Cut $12.50
- Hand $6.50
- Cut $13.00
- Hand $9.00
- Cut $18.00
- Availability varies daily at each restaurant location.
- Dinner service is between 3:30 pm and closing.
- Hand $7.00
- Cut $14.00
- Hand $7.50
- Cut $15.00
- Hand $7.75
- Cut $15.50
- Hand $8.00
- Cut $16.00
- Hand $11.00
- Cut $22.00
Menus
- Trust Me $32.00
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $40.00The Nozawa Trust Me
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $24.00Trust Me Lite
- Toro Hand Roll $60.00Don’t Think. Just Eat. Trust Me
- Sashimi + Edamame $3.50Edamame
- Ankimo Sashimi $9.50
- Japanese Yellowtail* Sashimi $9.50
- Salmon Sashimi $9.00– sanbaizu and toasted sesame
- Tuna Sashimi $10.00
- Tuna and Chutoro Sashimi $13.002 nigiri pieces per order
- Albacore $6.25– ponzu and chives
- Albacore Belly $6.75- ponzu and chives
- Bay Scallops $5.50– masago, gunkan maki style
- Hirame* $7.00
- Hokkaido Scallops $6.25
- Japanese Yellowtail* $6.50
- Kampachi* $6.75
- New Zealand Sea Bream* $6.50
- New Zealand Sea Bream* $6.75
- Nozawa-style Shrimp $5.50– toasted sesame
- Salmon $6.25– toasted sesame
- Salmon Eggs $8.00- gunkan maki style
- Salmon Kombu $6.50- toasted sesame
- Sweet Shrimp $8.50- lemon and yuzu kosho
- Tuna $6.50
- Unagi $6.00
- Cut $18.00Split Cut Roll, No Lobster
- Split Cut Roll with Lobster $16.50Availability varies daily at each restaurant location.
- Kama Toro $14.00
- Mirugai $10.00Northwest served with shiso, lemon and salt
- Rockfish $6.25with ponzu and chives
- Engawa $7.50East Coast Hirame, served with salt and lemon
- Toro Sashimi $12.00Bluefin Toro with cucumber and nori
- Sawara $8.00Japan, served with ponzu, garlic, ginger and chives
- Shima Aji $7.75
- New Zealand $8.00Iwashi
- Kinmedai $7.25from New Zealand
- Pink Lobster $10.00– Lobster from New Zealand, served as nigiri
- Uni $18.00California coast
- Anago $8.00and Japan, served with eel sauce
- Bluefin Otoro $14.00specially sourced from Baja Mexico
- Bluefin Chutoro $12.00Toro nigiri specially sourced from Baja Mexico
- Toro Tasting $34.00
- Tea | Water | Soda $3.00Hot Green Tea
- Ice Green Tea $3.00
- Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite $4.00
- Sustainable Bottled Sparkling Water $3.00
- Beer | Sake | Wine $7.00Sapporo (Light or Premium)
- Sapporo Reserve $9.00
- Trust Me $36.00
- Blue and Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $48.00The Nozawa Trust Me
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $28.00Trust Me Lite
- To-Go Trust Me $36.00
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Cut Roll, 4-pc $44.00To-Go Nozawa Trust Me
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Cut Roll, 4-pc $28.00To-Go Lite Trust Me
- To-Go ‘ Don’t Think. Just Eat.’ Trust Me $57.00
- Sashimi | Edamame $3.50Edamame
- Cut Roll 8-pc $9.50Cucumber
- Bay Scallops $11.50– masago
- Salmon $12.00with toasted seasame
- Toro $12.50
- Japanese Yellowtail* $12.50
- Blue and Dungeness Crab $13.00
- Lobster $18.00
- Split Cut Roll, No Lobster $13.00
- Hirame* Sashimi $11.00– Fluke from the East Coast, served with yuzu ponzu
- Otoro $14.00
- The Calling — Chardonnay $56.00
- Meltwater — Sauvignon Blanc $52.00
- Hanzell Sebella — Chardonnay $64.00
M E n U S
- Trust Me $41.00
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $52.00The Nozawa Trust Me
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $30.00Trust Me Lite
- Toro Hand Roll $76.00Don’t Think. Just Eat. Trust Me
- Sashimi | Edamame $4.50Edamame
- Ankimo Sashimi $12.00– yuzu miso and chives
- Salmon Sashimi $11.00– sanbaizu and toasted sesame
- Tuna Sashimi $12.50
- Tuna and Chutoro Sashimi $16.002 nigiri pieces per order
- Albacore $7.75– ponzu and chives
- Albacore Belly $8.50- ponzu and chives
- Bay Scallops $7.00– masago, gunkan maki style
- Hokkaido Scallops $7.75
- Japanese Yellowtail* $8.25
- Kampachi* $8.50
- New Zealand Sea Bream* $8.00
- New Zealand Sea Bream* $8.50
- Nozawa-style Shrimp $7.00– toasted sesame
- Salmon $7.75– toasted sesame
- Salmon Eggs $10.00- gunkan maki style
- Salmon Kombu $7.50- toasted sesame
- Sea Bass $8.25
- Sweet Shrimp $10.50- lemon and yuzu kosho
- Tuna $8.00
- Unagi $7.50
- Cut $22.00Split Cut Roll No Lobster
- Split Cut Roll with Lobster $21.00
- Limited Availability $18.00Kama Toro
- Mirugai $12.50Northwest served with shiso, lemon and salt
- Rockfish $8.00with ponzu and chives
- Engawa $9.50East Coast Hirame, served with salt and lemon
- Toro Sashimi $15.25Bluefin Toro with cucumber and nori
- Sawara $10.25Japan, served with ponzu, garlic, ginger and chives
- Shima Aji $9.75
- New Zealand $10.25Iwashi
- Kinmedai $9.00from New Zealand
- Pink Lobster $12.50– Lobster from New Zealand, served as nigiri
- Uni $22.00California coast
- Anago $10.25and Japan, served with eel sauce
- Bluefin Otoro $18.00specially sourced from Baja Mexico
- Bluefin Chutoro $15.50Toro nigiri specially sourced from Baja Mexico
- Toro Tasting $43.00
- Tea | Water | Soda $4.00Hot Green Tea
- Ice Green Tea $4.00
- Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite $5.00
- Sustainable Bottled Sparkling Water $4.00
- Beer | Sake | Wine $9.00Sapporo (Light or Premium)
- Sapporo Reserve $11.00
- SUGARFISH Hakkaisan — Dry Sake, 6 oz $24.00
- Nigori — Unfiltered Sake, 12.7 oz $15.00
- Hakkaisan — Premium Dry Sake, 10.1 oz $46.00
- Nozawa Bar Premium Sake, 24.3 oz $127.00
- Trust Me $46.00
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $60.00Nozawa Trust Me
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Hand Roll $34.00Trust Me Lite
- To-Go Trust Me $46.00
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Cut Roll, 4-pc $55.00To-Go Nozawa Trust Me
- Blue & Dungeness Crab Cut Roll, 4-pc $36.00To-Go Lite Trust Me
- Blue and Dungeness Crab Cut Roll, 4-pc $73.00To-Go ‘Don’t Think. Just Eat.’ Trust Me
- Cut Rolls $12.00Cucumber
- Bay Scallops $14.00– masago
- Salmon $15.00– toasted sesame
- Toro $15.50
- Japanese Yellowtail* $15.50
- Blue and Dungeness Crab $16.00
- Lobster $22.00
- Split Cut Roll No Lobster $16.00
SUGARFISH by sushi nozawa: hours and how to order