Oste menu (As of 10/29)
8142 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA
Menu
- Homemade Bread & EVOO $3.00None
- Cacio E Pepe $21.00Tonnarelli, pecorino Romano, black pepper
- Margherita $24.00San Marzano tomato sauce, mozzarella di bufala, basil, EVOO
Burrata Bar
- Burrata Al Pesto $19.00Burrata Pugliese, English peas, fava beans, mint, EVOO
- Burrata Al Pesto $19.00Burrata Pugliese, English peas, fava beans, mint, EVOO
- Burrata E Beets $19.00Burrata Pugliese, red beets, pistachio, mint, EVOO
- Burrata Pappa Al Pomodoro $18.00Burrata Pugliese, sugo tomato San Marzano, fried basil, EVOO
- Burrata E San Daniele $23.00Burrata Pugliese prosciutto San Daniele, pistachios, EVOO
- Salumi e Formaggi $25.00Chef's Choice of 3 Salumi
- Chef's Choice of 3 Cheeses $18.00
- Combo of Salumi & Cheeses $40.00
Salumi e Formaggi
- Chef's Choice of 3 Salumi $25.00None
Le Cozze di Oste (*Mussels)
- Sofia $27.00Garlic, white wine, lemon juice, parsley
- Sofia $27.00Garlic, white wine, lemon juice, parsley
- Marcello $28.00Cherry tomatoes, basil, garlic, olives, shallots, bell pepper
- Claudia $28.00Shallots, bacon, white wine, garlic, parsley
- Oste $26.00Garlic, white wine, basil, marinara sauce
Secondi
- Bistecca* $56.00Grilled prime NY steak 16oz, arugula, Parmigiano, salsa verde
- Bistecca $56.00Grilled prime NY steak 16oz, arugula, Parmigiano, salsa verde
- Chicken Milanese $26.00Breaded chicken breast, roasted garlic potatoes, caper brown butter, lemon, arugula & Parmigiano salad
- Branzino $32.00Pan-seared branzino, fregola sarda, red bell pepper coulis, EVOO
- Contorni $11.00Fries with Aioli*
- Truffle Fries with Truffle Aioli $12.00
- Sauteed Wild Mushrooms Garlic, Parsley $11.00
- Broccoli Viola alla Griglia $12.00
Contorni
- Fries with Aioli* $11.00None
Antipasti
- Homemade Bread & EVOO $3.00
- Warm Marinated Olives $8.00Cerignola, castelvetrano, taggiasca
- Insalata Di Arugula $12.00Arugula salad, white balsamic vinaigrette, cherry tomatoes, shaved Parmigiano
- Baby Gem Lettuce Caesar $15.00Parmigiano, garlic bread crumbs, chives
- Insalata Di Radicchio E Finocchio $19.00Radicchio, fennel, Asian pear, gorgonzola, candied walnuts
- Roasted Baby Beet Salad $17.00Goat cheese, aged balsamic vinegar, pistachios, EVOO
- Suppli Al Tartufo $12.00Fried Roman risotto, smoked Scamorza, black truffle, truffle aioli
- Carciofi Alla Giudia $22.00Fried baby artichokes, parsley, lemon, Bagna Cauda
- Oven-Roasted Romanesco $16.00Roasted cauliflower, raisins, capers, balsamic, almonds
- Fiori Di Zucca $25.00Squash blossoms, ricotta, Parmigiano, basil salt, salsa marinara
- Polpo Al Cavolfiore $22.00Mediterranean grilled octopus, cauliflower puree, salsa verde
- Hokkaido Scallops Crudo $25.00Pickled Granny Smith, fennel, Fresno chili, ash emulsion, basil oil
- Gamberoni All' Aglio $26.00Pan-seared blue prawns, garlic confit butter, piment d'espelette
- Polpettine $17.00Homemade meatballs, sugo tomato San Marzano, stracciatella, sesame seeds
- Carpaccio Di Manzo $19.00Filet mignon, aioli, shaved Parmigiano, arugula, lemon, EVOO
- Scottadito $38.00Grilled New Zealand lamb chops, lemon, mustard frills, bagnetto verde
- Xtra Chop $9.50
- Battuta Di Manzo $18.00Beef wagyu tartare, shallots, dijon mustard, EVOO, pecorino, parsley, quail egg
Primi
- Cacio E Pepe $21.00Tonnarelli, pecorino Romano, black pepper
- Paccheri Al Pomodoro $25.00Paccheri, tomato sauce, Parmigiano, basil
- Risotto ai Funghi $26.00Carnaroli rice, porcini, wild mushroom, Parmigiano, parsley
- Frutti di Mare $35.00Homemade squid ink tagliatelle, tiger prawns, calamari, mussels, marinara
- Spaghetti All'amatriciana $24.00Guanciale, tomato sauce, pecorino, chili
- Lasagna Al Forno $24.00Bolognese ragu, bechamel, Parmigiano
- Pappardelle Alla Vaccinara $27.00Braised oxtail ragu, Parmigiano, rosemary oil
- Tortellini Di Carne $28.00Short rib handmade tortelli pasta, Parmigiano glaze, pork & sage
Pinsa
- Margherita $24.00San Marzano tomato sauce, mozzarella di bufala, basil, EVOO
- Marinara e Boquerones $23.00San Marzano tomato sauce, boquerones white anchovies, taggiasca olives, garlic oil
- XXTRA Pepperoni Lovers $27.00San Marzano tomato sauce, pepperoni, mozzarella
- Calabrese $25.00San Marzano tomato sauce, mozzarella fior di latte, nduja, basil, EVOO
- Patate $27.00Roasted potatoes, raclette, garlic oil, Parmigiano, black pepper, rosemary
- Funghi $28.00Scamorza cheese, wild mushrooms, parsley, garlic, Parmigiano, truffle oil
- Napoletana E Salsiccia $28.00San Marzano tomato sauce, smoked provola, sausage, sun-dried tomato drizzle, basil
- Alici & Fiori $25.00Mozzarella, anchovies, zucchini blossom, Parmigiano
- Viva L’Italia $26.00Pesto, goat cheese, mozzarella, cherry tomatoes, basil
- Quattro Formaggi $25.00Mozzarella, Saint Agur blue cheese, pecorino, Parmigiano, garlic, chili flakes
- Prosciutto $29.00Mozzarella, prosciutto San Daniele, stracciatella, arugula, truffle oil
- Mortadella $25.00Bianca-style pinsa, mortadella, stracciatella cheese, pistachio, EVOO
- Carbonara $27.00Guanciale, applewood bacon, pecorino Romano, black pepper, egg
- Oste $26.00Mozzarella, pecorino, red onions, guanciale, rosemary
Additions
- Boquerones $4.00
- Egg $3.00
- Arugula $3.00
- Calabrian Chili $3.00
- Italian Sausage $6.00
- Prosciutto $7.00
- Burrata $8.00
- Porchetta $7.00
- Truffle Oil $3.00
Oste: hours and how to order