Little Dom's menu (As of 10/29)
2128 Hillhurst Ave, Los Angeles, CA
Breakfast & Lunch Menu
- Breakfast Specials $14.00
- Farmers Market Fruit Plate $14 / $12
Housemade Granola
- Greek Yogurt & Fresh Blueberries $12 / $16
- with Real Maple Syrup & Butter $16 / $26
- Smoked Salmon Pizza $26 / $15Stracciatella, Red Onion, Capers, Sesame, Dill
- French Toast Souffle $15.00French Bread & Vanilla Custard Cooked in Wood Oven (Weekends Only)
- Egg Dishes $13.00
- Egg Sandwich $13 / $16with Applewood Smoked Bacon, Aged Provolone White Gravy & Arugula on Focaccia
- with Romesco & Salsa Verde $16 / $12
- with Sourdough Toast $12 / $17
- Eggs Bruschetta $17 / $16Grilled Ciabatta, Roasted Tomatoes, Basil Pesto
- Buckwheat Polenta and Egg $16 / $24Gluten Free Polenta, Braised Kale & Onion, Calabrese Butter, Parmesan
- Breakfast Pizza $24 / $6Sunnyside Up Egg, Speck, Mozzarella & Tomato Sauce
- Grilled Sourdough Bread $6 / $18with Housemade Jam & Nutella
- Eggs Fungi $18 / $27Oyster & Shiitake Mushrooms on Toasted Sourdough with Poached Eggs & Fennel Pollen Hollandaise
- Hanger Steak & Eggs $27.00with Fennel Pollen Hollandaise on Toasted Sourdough
- Appetizers $14.00
- Italian Wedding Soup $14.00
- Rice Balls $14 / $15
- Grilled Artichoke $15.00
- Pastries $5.00
- Olive Oil Cake $5 / $4Local Olive Oil and Orange Zest
Seasonal Scone
- Gluten Free $4 / $5
- Cruller $5.00Doughnut with Honey Vanilla Glaze
Arugula Salad
- Grana Padano, EVOO & Lemon $15.00
- Green Salad $15 / $16Butter Lettuce Hearts, Treviso, Fresh Herbs & Dijon Vinaigrette
- Market Salad $16 / $18Chopped Gem, Baby Artichokes, Cherry Tomato, Cucumber, Haricot Vert, Pickled Peppers, Crispy Garbanzos with Red Wine Vinaigrette
- Italian Tuna Salad $18 / $14Olive Oil Poached Tuna with Butter Lettuce, Avocado, Beylik Farms Tomato, Soft Boiled Egg & Red Wine Vinaigrette
- Venere Black Rice $14.00with Roasted Vegetables & Calabrese Sauce
- Pizza Margherita $16.00
- Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato Sauce and Basil $16.00
- Grana Padano, EVOO & Lemon $15 / $18
- Gem Lettuce & Avocado $18 / $22Baby Celery, Radish, Herbs, Lemon Crème Fraiche & Sieved Egg
- Beylik Tomato & Buffalo Mozzarella $22 / $15Sciabica EVOO, Maldon Sea Salt, Chili Flake, Basil
- Green Salad $15 / $23Butter Lettuce Hearts, Treviso, Fresh Herbs & Dijon Vinaigrette
Toppings
- Mushrooms - Olives - Arugula $2 each
- Herbed Ricotta - White Anchovies - Egg $3 each
- Housemade Sausage $4.00
- Olli Pepperoni $5.00
- Prosciutto - Speck $6 each
- Sandwiches $24.00All Sandwiches come with Choice of Arugula Salad or Fried Potatoes
- Fried Oyster Po Boy $24 / $23Fried Oysters, Crispy Speck, Pickled Tomato, Calabrese Aioli on French Bread
- Little Dom's Burger $23.00Ground Chuck & Short Rib Burger with Burrata, Bacon & Pickled Tomato on Brioche Bun
- Entrees $24.00
- Spaghetti & Meatballs $24.00
- Mustard Green Zitoni $24 / $28Mushroom Bolognese & Grana Padano (Vegan with Nuritional Yeast Upon Request)
Sandwiches
- Fried Oyster Po Boy $21 / $18Fried Oysters, Crispy Speck, Pickled Tomato, Arugula & Calabrese Aioli on French Bread
- Little Dom's Burger $18.00Ground Chuck & Short Rib Burger with Burrata, Pickled Green Tomato & Wild Boar Bacon on Brioche Bun
Meatball Sandwich
- Provolone on Toasted French Roll $18.00
- Brooklyn Dodger $18.00Turkey, Pepperoni, Mozzarella, Marinated Cabbage, Pickled Peppers on Ciabatta
- Fried Mushroom Po Boy $18.00Arugula, Pickled Tomato, Spicy Mayo on French Bread (Vegan)
- Entrees $24.00
- Spaghetti & Meatballs $24 / $21
- Mustard Green Strozzapreti $21 / $31Mushroom Bolognese & Grana Padano (Vegan with Nutritional Yeast Upon Request)
Wood Oven Roasted Hanger Steak
- Arugula & Grana Padano $31 / $32
- Wood Oven Roasted Salmon with Roasted Fennel $32 / $25
- Wood Grilled Albacore $25.00Royal Corona Beans, Marinated Tomato & Basil
- Chicken Paillard $25 / $22Braised Baby Artichoke, Arugula, Shaved Fennel, Lemon
- Pomodoro $22.00Spaghettini, Garlic, Chili Flakes & Grana Padano (Vegan Upon Request)
- Sides $9.00
- Sautéed Spinach $9.00
- Applewood Smoked Bacon $9.00
- House-Made Grilled Italian Sausage $9.00
- Fried Potatoes $9 / $7with Garlic & Lemon
- Arugula & Grana Padano $31 / $28
- Chicken Parmesan $28 / $32
- with Roasted Fennel $32 / $29
- with Haricot Verts $29 / $54
- with Hand-Cut Pappardelle $54.00
- Sides $11.00
Grilled Bread
- Housemade Jam & Nutella $7.00
- Desserts $5.00
- Brown Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookie $5.00
- Nutella Brownie $5 / $14
- Tiramisu $14 / $8
- Italian Cookies $8.00
Dinner Menu
- Appetizers $7.00
- Bub & Grandmas Seeded Sourdough & Salted Butter $7 / $14
- Italian Wedding Soup $14.00
- Rice Balls $14 / $15
- Wood Grilled Artichoke $15.00
Beef Carpaccio
- Shaved Fennel and Tonnato $23 / $18
Chilled Creole Boiled Shrimp
- Cocktail Sauce & Lemon $18 / $19
- Clams Casino $19 / $21Smoked Pancetta, White Wine, Garlic & Breadcrumbs
- Fried Calamari $21 / $24Arrabbiata Sauce & Lemon Pepper Aioli
- Antipasto Plate $24.00Wood Grilled Peppers, Eggplant w/ Tahini, Oyster Mushrooms, Burrata, Seeded Flatbread
- Pizza Margherita $16.00
- Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato Sauce and Basil $16.00
Celery Root Agnolotti
- Louisiana Crawfish Monica $28 / $21
Ricotta Cavatelli
- Vodka Sauce and Grana Padano $21 / $31
Sautéed Spinach
- Chili Flake, Garlic & Lemon $11.00
Fried Potatoes
Marcella Beans
- Salsa Macha, Nduja Breadcrumbs $11.00
GRilled Honey Nut Squash
- Pistachios, Spiced Vibnaigrette $11 / $15
Three Housemade Meatballs
One Meatball
Little Dom's: hours and how to order