Herb & Ember menu (As of 10/29)
365 Coneflower Dr, Garland, TX
- Limoncello | Luxardo Del Santo | Rosemary Thyme | Agave $17.00
- RosaLuna Mezcal | Lemon | Lime | Agave $18.00
- Italian Baked Meatball $14.00Cast-Iron Skillet Meatball | Heirloom Tomato Basil Marinara Sauce | Shaved Parmesan | Fresh Herb Crostini
- Jumbo Lump Crab Croquettes $16.00Celery | Arugula | Orange Segment | Shaved Parmesan | Sriracha Aioli
- Ask your server for today’s selection $9.00
- Sweet & Tangy Japanese Gyoza Sauce $12.00
- Grilled Lemon | Basil Marinara | Sriracha Aioli $15.00
- Dried Herb Seasoned Veggies | Smoked Applewood Bacon | Hot Honey Aioli $12.00
- Coconut Bang Bang Shrimp $15.00Breaded Shrimp | Asian Slaw | Sweet & Spicy Japanese Mayo Aioli | Chives
- Cup $11.00
- Bowl $15.00
- Classic Caesar Salad $11.00Baby Romaine | Parmesan Cheese | Herb Crouton | Caesar Dressing
- Grilled Chicken & Pesto Sandwich $17.00Chicken Breast | Fresh Mozzarella | Baby Arugula | Tomato | Balsamic Glaze | Baguette Bread
- Korean Salmon Taco (2) $18.00Asian Slaw | Avocado | Furikake | Sweet & Spicy Aioli | Flour Tortilla
- German Chicken Schnitzel $23.00Roasted Root Veggies | Lemon Mustard Cream Sauce
- Scottish Salmon | Basmati Rice | Sweet Chili & Parmesan-Crusted Broccolini $26.0012 oz Prime Cut | Demi-Glace Sauce | Broccolini | Potato Au Gratin
- Pan Seared Pacific Seabass $42.00Parmesan-Crusted Broccolini | Potato Au Gratin | Lemon Beurre Blanc Sauce
- Braised Beef Ragu $32.00Gnocchi Pasta | Basil Pomodoro Sauce | Braised Shredded Short Ribs | Shaved Parmesan
- Rocky Mountain Bison | Roasted Root Veggies | Demi-Glace Sauce $43.00
- Finale $9.00PASSION FRUIT PANNA COTTA
- Texas-shaped Chocolate Mousse Cake $11.00
- Sides $7.00TRUFFLE FRIES
- Sweet Potato Fries $6.00
- Vegetarian $6.00SMALL CAESAR SALAD
- Grilled Ribeye | 2 eggs any style | Herb-Roasted Potatoes $25.00
- Skyy Strawberry Vodka | Gran Malo Tamarindo Strawberry | Sweet & Sour $13.00
- Soho Lychee | Martine Honeysuckle | Lemon | Agave $13.00
- Java Chip Moonshine | Whipped Cream $14.00
- Infused Lunazul Blanco | Grapefruit | Lime | Agave | Smoked $14.00
- Rosemary Bay Leaf Old Fashioned $15.00Redemption Bourbon | Bay Leaf | Rosemary | Angostura Demerara | Smoked
- Classic Margarita | Frozen of the Week $10.00Choices Vary. Ask Server.
- Bottles $6.00
- Tap $7.00
Herb & Ember: hours and how to order