Ferah Tex-Med Kitchen menu (As of 10/29)
690 Beebalm Ln, Garland, TX
- Half Off Select Bottles of Wine $7 CLASSIC COCKTAILS
- Gyro | Feta Cheese | Baby Spinach | Tomato | Lemon Rosemary Potatoes $16.00
- Southern Biscuit | Poached Eggs | Guajillo Hollandaise | Roasted Potatoes $18.00
- Scrambled Eggs | Beef Tenderloin | Potatoes | Mozzarella | Tomato Relish $21.00
- Mediterranean Salmon Tacos (2) $17.00Scrambled Eggs | Chipotle Aioli | Feta Cheese | Corn Tortilla | Potatoes
- Lunch Special: Pick Two for $13.00
- Pick Two for $13.00
- Pick One | Two | Three | Four $8.00Served with warm pita bread. Pick one 8 two 15 three 17 four 19
- Stuffed with Sun-dried Tomato | Wild Mushroom | Baby Spinach | Feta Cheese | Served with Creamy Polenta & Basil Cream Ch $26.00
- Fire-Roasted Poblano Cream Sauce | Shaved Parmesan $24.00
- Saffron Basmati Rice | Fresh Mint Chimuchurri Hummus | Grilled Tomato & Bell Pepper $28.00
- Australian Barramundi Fish | Potato Au Gratin | Grilled Asparagus | Lemon Beurre Blanc $33.00
- Calamity Gin | Pomegranate Puree | Agave | Tonic | Champagne | Rosemary $16.00
- Gray Whale Gin | Limoncello | Herbal Liqueur | Bitter Bianco | Lemon | Agave $15.00
- Biscotti Liqueur | Luxardo Apricot | Lemon | Fee Foam | Chocolate Bitters $16.00
- Falafel | Fried Goat Cheese | Crab Cake | Bacon-Wrapped Stuffed Dates | Hummus | Pita Bread $26.00
- Pistachio-Crusted Goat Cheese | Pomegranate Green Olive Salad | Tahini Sauce $12.00
- Chayote Slaw | Cigar Onions | Remoulade Sauce $16.00
- Chickpea Patty | Tzatziki Sauce | Tabbouleh $9.00
- Applewood Bacon | Goat Cheese | Medjool Dates | Chipotle Aioli $13.00
- Dried Cranberries | Goat Cheese | Pesto Aioli $13.00
- Salads $9.00FROM SCRATCH SOUP OF THE DAY
- Arcadian Mix | Cucumber | Heirloom Tomato | Green Bell Pepper | Kalamata Olives | Feta | Lemon Oil Vinaigrette $12.00
- Oven-Roasted Beet | Baby Carrot | Asparagus | Texas Berries | Walnuts | Pomegranate | Goat Cheese $14.00
- Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Lettuce | Tomato | Red Onion | Mayo | Brioche Bun $17.00
- Wild Mushroom | Caramelized Onion | Goat Cheese | Pesto Aioli | Brioche Bun $19.00
- Chickpea Patty | Tzatziki Sauce | Arcadian Mix | Tomato | Brioche Bun $17.00
- Shaved Mozzarella | Baby Spinach | Tomato | Caramelized Onion | Avocado | Pesto Aioli $18.00
- Crab Cake Sliders (3) $19.00Texas 1015 Cigar Onions | Remoulade Sauce | Chayote Slaw | Jalapeno Cheddar Slider Buns
- Gyro Taco | Jalapeño Rubbed Salmon Taco $21.00GF) | Barbacoa Short Rib Taco
- Thin-Sliced Gyro | Tzatziki Sauce | Heirloom Tomato | Pickled Red Onion $18.00
- Greek Gyro Platter $23.00
- Beef Shish Kebab $26.00
- Chicken Thigh | Beef Shish | Gyro $32.00
- Fresh Herb Roasted Fingerling Potato | Baby Spinach | Tasso Cream Sauce | Caramelized Shallot | Tomato Relish $26.00
- Ferah 10 Spice Chicken $28.00Roasted Chicken Thigh | Jalapeno Orzo Risotto | Shallot Sumac Relish | Smoked Ancho Chile Sauce
- Lemon Pepper Couscous | Grilled Asparagus | Lemon Caper Sauce $30.00
- 44 Farms Braised Beef Short Ribs $35.00Roasted Potatoes | Carrot Puree | Cigar Onion | Brussel Sprouts
- Baby Spinach | Basil Cream Chardonnay Sauce | Shaved Parmesan Cheese $22.00ADD Salmon | Chicken | Shrimp | Short Rib | Branzino for additional charge
- Cast Iron Skillet Vegetables $5.00
- Rice Pilaf $4.00
- Asparagus $6.00
- Roasted Brussel Sprouts $8.00
- Truffle or Sweet Potato Fries $6.00
- Oven-roasted Potatoes $5.00
- Greek Side Salad $8.00
- Superfood Side Salad $9.00
- Blueberry Cobbler Cheesecake $10.00
- Texas Chocolate Mousse Cake $10.00
- Turkish Coffee Crème Brulee $10.00
- Gluten free $10.00BAKLAVA (CONTAINS NUTS)
- Apple Empanada & Dulce de Leche Ice Cream $10.00
- Dulce de Leche Ice Cream $7.00
- St. Germain Elderflower Liqueur | Raspberry | Muddled Orange & Mint | Brut Champagne $14.00
- Hornitos Tequila Reposado | Pomegranate | Lemon Lime | Blood Orange $14.00
- Maker's Mark Bourbon | Golden Turmeric | Angostura Bitters | Orange & Lemon Peel $15.00
- Grapefruit-Infused Tequila | Grapefruit | Lime Juice | Agave Nectar | Smoked with Pearwood Chips $14.00
- Fig-Infused Vodka | Pomegranate Molasses | Agave Nectar | Lemon Juice | Candied Fig Garnish $14.00
- Turkish Coffee | Whipped Cream | Coffee Beans $14.00
- Fig-Infused Vodka | Orange | Mint | Pomegranate | Cock and Bull Ginger Beer $14.00
- LunaZul Blanco | Ancho Reyes Verde Liqueur | Blood Orange | Lime | Jalapeño $14.00
- Moscow Mule | Margarita | Cosmopolitan | Seasonal Mojito $11.00
- Sangria of the Day $9.00
- Beer On Tap $7.00We pride ourselves on rotating unique and local brews on our taps. Please ask your server for the current offerings
- WHITE | DryLands Sauvignon Blanc NZ $12 | B $45
- WHITE | Torresella Venezia Pinot Grigio IT $10 | B $38
- WHITE | Abadia de San Campio Albarino SP $13 | B $49
- WHITE | Cave de Lugny Chardonnay FR $15 | B $52
- RED | MacMurray Estate Pinot Noir OR $13 | B $49
- RED | Carletto Montepulciano d'Abruzzo IT $14 | B $50
- RED | Bonanza Cabernet by Caymus CA $13 | B $49
- BUBBLES | La Marca Prosecco 187mL IT $12.00
Ferah Tex-Med Kitchen: hours and how to order