Valentinas menu (As of 10/29)
424 W Davis St, Dallas, TX
Fritto
Panini
- Fritto Misto I $23.00
- Italian Stack $19.00salami, pepperoni, cotto ham, mozzarella, sundried tomato pesto, red wine vinaigrette
- Braised Meatball Sub $17.00marinara, provolone, banana peppers, pesto
- Four Cheese $16.00grilled, ricotta, fontina, mascarpone, robiola, chili apricot
- Cheeseburger* $18.00
Shrimp
- house tomato sauce, cherry peppers, I 19herb breadcrumbs
- StracciatellaI $15.00
- Parmigiano I 19mafalda, pesto cream, Parmigiano Reggiano
- Parmigiano I 25
- Pesto Shrimp I $25.00
- Pepperoni I 4 White Anchovies I $6.00
Margherita
- herb breadcrumbs I $22.00
- Italian Stack I $19.00
- Fritto Misto I $23.00
- mozzarella, evooI $22.00
SUB
- Braised Meatball Sub I $17.00
Four
- robiola, chili apricot fresh herbsI 14
Veal Meatball
- Five Cheese I $14.00
- marinara, Parmigiano Reggiano I $15.00
Of the World
- marinara, Parmigiano Reggiano I $15.00tomato cream, mushrooms, cipollini
Alla Vodka
- Beef Carpaccio * I 24 ALLA VODKA I 16onions, crispy prosciutto
- Pecorino I 23Romano, robiola
- Mussels I 22
- confit tomatoes BURRATA I 16
- tomato cream, mushrooms, cipollini onions, BURRATA I 16confit tomatoes, basil pesto,
- mushrooms, LASAGNA I 24crispy prosciutto
- Tomato Panzanella I $15.00
Pasta
- Sausage I 15fennel, pecorino
- fingerling potatoes, red chili pesto NORMA I 19vegetarian upon request
- Sicilian I 24mushrooms,
& Cheese
Vegetable
- pancetta, onion, red chili butter, lemon jus, ARANCINI I 15tomato pesto, garlic broccolini,
- marinara, Parmigiano Reggiano I $15.00
Bruschetta
- Sicilian I 16
- Peperonata, I 17
- Cacio E Pepe I $17.00
- Prosciutto I 26
- Cacio E Pepe I $19.00
- whipped ricotta, prosciutto spread, BRUSCHETTA I 17caramelized cipollini, gorgonzola dolce,
E Pepe
- oreganata crumbsI $17.00
- Soppressata, pancetta, Italian sausage, SICILIAN I 16
- oreganata crumbsI $19.00mafalda, tri peppercorn, Pecorino Romano
Veal
- Pappardelle $25.00tri peppercorn, PecorinoI Romano
- Chili Rossa $14.00
- Pappardelle $32.00tri peppercorn, PecorinoI Romano
Pappardelle
& Meatball
- chianti reduction, whipped ricotta I $19.00
- Giardiniera I 15hot honey
- Parmigiano Reggiano I 19
- Giardiniera I $15.00
- chianti reduction, whipped ricotta I 24marinara, toasted garlic, basil,
- Prosciutto I 7 Pancetta I $5.00
- Pepperoni I 4 White Anchovies I $6.00
- Sausage I 4 Calabrian Hot Honey I $2.00
Minestrone
A Nod to Nonna
- Pesto Shrimp I $19.00
- Minestrone PROSCIUTTO I 16mafalda, pesto cream, Parmigiano Reggiano
- beans, Parmigiano Reggiano 6 I $9.00
- Chicken Parmesan I $26.00
- Braised Lamb Gnudi I $27.00
Tuscan
Braised
- Lambpasta Gnudi I $24.00
- basil pesto, focaccia crumble 6 I $9.00
- Braised Lamb Gnudi I $24.00
- Prosciutto I 7 Pancetta I $5.00
- Lambpasta Gnudi I $27.00
Toppings
- basil pesto, focaccia crumble 6 I $9.00
Goat Cheese
- Pear & Gorgonzola I $14.00
- Veal Marsala I $39.00
- basil pesto, focaccia crumble 6 I $9.00
Squash
- Pepperoni I 4 White Anchovies I $6.00
- & Gorgonzola I 14
Specialties
- Butternut Squash Tortellini I $22.00
- Chicken Parmesan I $20.00
- Chicken Parmesan I $26.00
Caesar
- poached pearIvinaigrette $11.00
- garlic dressing, I 11
- poached $11.00pearIvinaigrette
Short Pasta
- Chicken Parmesan I $20.00
Bolognese
- basil, burrata I 22
- Eggplant Parmesan I $24.00
- basil, burrata I $23.00
Milanese
Spicy Radiatori
- Chicken Milanese I $18.00
- wine vinaigrette I $15.00
- Spicy Radiatori I $19.00
Tomato
- vinaigrette I $15.00
- wine vinaigrette I $15.00
Carbonara
- Eggplant Parmesan I $18.00
Alla
- Vodka I 18Romano,
- prosciutto STROMBOLI I 17
- Grilled Chicken I 8I 8 Salmon $18.00Shrimp* II 12
- Chicken Milanese STROMBOLI I 17mushrooms, crispy prosciutto
- Prosciutto di Parma I $7.00
- Grilled Chicken I $8.00
- Features LASAGNA I 22served with arugula salad
- Vodka I 23Romano,
- cream LASAGNA I 24
Features
- Monday: Lobster Ravioli I 27 LASAGNA I 22braised beef and sausage Bolognese,
Tuesday: Lobster
- Chicken Ravioli I 27I $19.00ricotta, red* sauce
- Chicken Ravioli I 32I $26.00
Giardiniera
Wednesday
- Norma I 19I $19.00
- Norma I 21I $26.00
Thursday: Chicken
- Grilled $31.00SWORDFISHred chili Ipesto
Thursday
Shrimp Scampi
- Grilled Swordfish I $31.00
- DELMONICO RIBEYE 14oz. I $69.00
Calzone
- foodingredients CALZONE I 17allergies.
Gluten-free Friendly
- Cheese I 24
- Chili Rossa $19.00peppadew
Mozzarella
Misto
& Truffle
- mozzarella, evoo I $27.00
Shrimp Oreganata
- marinara I 19
- Mozzarella Di Bufala I $13.00
- Porcini & Truffle I $27.00
Mussels
- herb I 22
- Stracciatella I $12.00
- Five Cheese $21.00Pecorino
- Famous Braised Veal Meatball $15.00the 8th wonder of the world
THE
- Parmigiano OFReggiano I 158TH WONDER
Sicilian
Long&pasta
- Bucatini Clams I $29.00
- Chili Rossa I $19.00walnuts,Ievoo
- Arancini $15.00
- Giardiniera I 20ricotta, rossa
- sauce, Calabrian hot honey crumbs I 29
& Clams
- sausage, pickled vegetables, pepperoni ARANCINI I 15four cheese fried risotto, marinara
- Giardiniera $20.00crumble, house tomato I sauce
Soup &
- Sausage I 4 Calabrian Hot Honey I $2.00
Tuscan Tomato
- basil pesto, focaccia crumble 6 I $9.00
- BUTTERNUTPecorino, TORTELLINI I $25.00
- Tuscan potatoes I $22.00
- Butternut Squash Tortellini I $25.00
- Chicken Milanese I $22.00
- Pear & Gorgonzola I $14.00
Salmon
- Pear & Gorgonzola I $14.00
Parmesan
- fingerling potatoes, I 24
- red chili pesto CAESAR I 11
Salad
- Parmigiano I 13
- Spicy Radiatori I $23.00
- Grilled Swordfish I $39.00salami, pepperoni, olives,
- Carbonara I 25
- Italian Salad I $13.00
Filet Mignon
New York Ribeye
Saturday: Steak &Scampi
- Friday: Shrimp Shrimpi 27 I 59
Sides
- SPAGHETTI red, white, or garlic evoo I $7.00
Escarole & Broccoli
- Fingerling Potatoes Rabe I 6I $7.00
& Broccoli
- Rabe I 12I $7.00
- Mushrooms & Onions I $12.00
Proof
Mi Valentini
- stuffed Castelvetrano I 13
Our Exclusive ‘Cellos Created
- tiramisu-infused I 8espresso
Linda
- Castelvetrano olivesI $14.00
‘Cellos Created
Limonata
Melonlemon
- Tuscan Limonata I $15.00
- Melon Basil I $12.00
- vanilla foam NOGRONI I 10
Curatedspritz
- expressed orange, Luxardo I $18.00Buffalo Trace, truffle honey,
With Cinzano Prosecco
Curated with
- Local Luxardo I 18orange, WATERSHED
Distillery’s Bourbon
- Curated with Local Watershed APEROL I 14
- Distillery’s Bourbon I $19.00
Meyer
- but with a Itwist $14.00classic,LEMON
Draughts
- Bridge Park Manhattan I $17.00
- Meyer Lemon I $14.00
- BRIDGE PARKNoilly Prat vermouth,I $17.00
Manhattan
- NobleMELON I 14
- Italo Disco I $8.00
- Melon Basil I $14.00I 13Cello, lime
- Melon Basil $8.00
- An Ode to Pepe I $14.00
- AN ODE TO Wheatley HUGO I 13PEPE I 14 vodka,
- St-Germain, Lillet Blanc, mint PERONI I 8Enjoy 50% off bottles of wine up to $100
Valentina’s
- Columbus I IPA I 9
- of wine up to $100.00
Rotating
Selection
- Make It Spicy I $16.00
- Rotating Selection I $8.00
Sparkling
- 12 I 9OZ $48.00— I BTL
- 21 I Btl $56.00
- REDSItaly $120.00
- France $112.00
- Italy $60.00
Pinot Noir
- Alto Adige, Italy $14.00
- 21 II 48 $56.00
Classico
- Mendoza, Argentina ........................................ 14 I 21 I $56.00
Cabernet
- SAUVIGNON BLANC Wairau River, Marlborough, New Zealand .... 14 I 21 I $52.00
- Reds $96.00
Cabernet Sauvignon
- SAUVIGNON BLANC Wairau River, Marlborough, New Zealand .... 14 I 21 I $52.00
- California $45.00
- BARBERA DEL MONFERRATO “Maraia,” $62.00CABERNET SAUVIGNON Joel Gott, “815,” California .........................................
- CABERNET SAUVIGNON The Fableist, “373,” Paso Robles, California $45.00
- AMARONE DELLA VALPOLICELLA CLASSICO Zenato, Veneto, Italy $168.00
- Napa $155.00Valley, California
- RED Orin Swift, “Papillon,” Napa Valley, California $90.00
D’abruzzo
- Zonin, $40.00BARBARESCO Michele Chiarlo, “Reyna,” Piedmont, Abruzzi,
- Italy $90.00
- MONTEPULCIANO D’ABRUZZO Zonin, Abruzzi, Italy Italy $40.00
- BARBERA D'ASTI Damilano, Piedmont, Italy $49.00
- FRANCIACORTA Ca’ Del Bosco, Brut, Lombardy, Italy $90.00
- DOLCETTO D'ALBA Bruno Giacosa, Piedmont, Italy $72.00
Chianti
Whites
- Sicily, Italy $67.00
- CHIANTI CLASSICO RISERVA “Ruffino "Il Ducale,” Tuscany, Italy $56.00
- New Zealand $62.00RIESLING Max Ferd. Richter, “Estate,” Mosel, Germany
Nebbiolo D’alba
- ETNA ROSSO Tornatore, Sicily, Italy $67.00
- New Zealand $62.00
D’alba
- ItalyItaly $96.00
- Coast, California $80.00
Brunello Di Montalcino
- Italy $183.00
- SAUVIGNON BLANC Chalk Hill, Chalk Hill, California $45.00
- GRECO DI TUFO Feudi di San Gregorio, Campania, Italy $52.00
Vino Nobiledi Di Montepulciano
- Torcalvano, $80.00Tuscany, ItalyItaly
Italian
- California $80.00
- Tuscany,Italy $89.00Piedmont,
- Italy $45.00
Montalcino
- Italy $140.00
- Italy $60.00
Di Montalcino
- Veneto, Italy $220.00
- Sardinia, $52.00Italy
Amarone Della Valpolicella,
- CHARDONNAY Scarpetta, Friuli Colli Orientali, Friuli, Italy $52.00
Via Valentina
- PINOT NOIR Siduri, Russian River Valley, California $85.00
VIA
- PINOT NOIR Siduri, Russian River Valley, California $85.00
- California $64.00
- MERLOT Oberon, Napa Valley, California $64.00
Malbec
- California $105.00MOSCATO Zagara, Piedmont, Italy ..................................... 6OZ
- 23 I Btl $60.00
- MALBEC Bodega Catena Zapata, Mendoza, Argentina $49.00
Barbera Del Monferrato
Barbera D’alba
Dolcetto
- Italy .......... 18 I 27 I $72.00
- Valley, California ....123 $89.00Napa................................
- CABERNET SAUVIGNON Hess Collection, “Allomi,” Napa Valley, California ... 89 $100.00
Della
- Veneto, Italy $100.00
- Desert,” California $168.00
- BARBARESCO Piedmont, $120.00Italy
Half
- CABERNET SAUVIGNON Far Niente, Napa Valley, California $210.00
Benedetto
- Italian Alps I Still or Sparkling 1L I $6.00
Dessert
- Chocolate Evoo Cake I $11.00
- Spumoni Sundae I $13.00
- Lemon Sorbet I $9.00
- strawberry sauce, balsamic, pizzelle GELATO I 9
- Assorted Italian Cookies I $8.00
Brûléed Lemon
- blueberry gelato I 10espresso
- Chocolate Nocinoevoo I 10Cake I $11.00
Evoo
- Cake zest 11orange Inocino
Amaro
- Spumoni Sundae I $13.00
- pistachio NONINO $9.26
Sundae
- pistachio gelato, DisaronnoI $13.00
I
- Disaronno $10.00chocolate
Montenegro
- cherries, chocolateI $10.00
Lemon
- Sorbeti 9I $9.00strawberry sauce,SORBET
Angostura
- Lemon I 9
- Digestif GELATO I 9strawberry sauce, balsamic, pizzelle
Romana
Sambuca
- Assorted Italian Cookies I $8.00
- Nardini Grappa I $10.00
Cappuccino
- I Latte I 5.5 AMERICANO I 5shaken with cream
Affogato
- Caffè Caramello I 5.5 CLASSIC I 5sweet cream, espresso, whipped cream
Macchiato
- steamed vanilla NOCINO I 10milk,
- vanilla gelato, NOCINO I 10
Arancini
- Bruschetta $17.00tomato olive tapenade, arugula, EVOO
Mozzarella Di Bufala
- Stracciatella $12.00pistachio, chili apricot jam
- Burrata $16.00house tomato sauce, cherry peppers, Stracciatella
Pepperoni
- Margherita $22.00heirloom tomatoes, toasted garlic, mozzarella, EVOO
- Porcini & Truffle $27.00whipped ricotta, taleggio, fresh herbs
- Five Cheese $21.00mozzarella, Asiago, provolone, Pecorino Romano, robiola
- Alla Vodka $23.00tomato cream, mushrooms, cipollini onions, crispy prosciutto
- Sausage $20.00Italian sausage, roasted fennel, pecorino
- Vegetable $19.00tomato pesto, garlic broccolini, mushrooms, provolone
- Sicilian $24.00Soppressata, pancetta, Italian sausage, peppadew peppers, Asiago
- Chili Rossa $19.00ricotta, rossa sauce, Calabrian hot honey
- Giardiniera $20.00sausage, pickled vegetables, pepperoni crumble, house tomato sauce
- Prosciutto $26.00
- Toppings honey $2Prosciutto $7 Sausage $4 Pepperoni $4 White Anchovies $6 Pancetta $5 | Calabrian hot
Long Pasta
- Bucatini & Clams $29.00pancetta, onion, red chili butter, lemon jus, oreganata crumbs
- Cacio E Pepe $19.00mafalda, tri peppercorn, Pecorino Romano
- Veal Pappardelle $32.00braised veal, mushrooms, chianti reduction, whipped ricotta
- Spaghetti & Meatball $24.00marinara, toasted garlic, basil, Parmigiano Reggiano
- Pesto Shrimp $25.00porcini mushroom cream, citrus dressed arugula
Braised Lamb Gnudi
- Goat Cheese Ravioli $24.00garlic, lemon, grilled artichoke, broccolini, Pecorino, pistachio
- Butternut Squash Tortellini $25.00Italian sausage, braised beef and tomato ragu, basil, burrata
Rigatoni Bolognese
- Spicy Radiatori $23.00pancetta, tomato, Pecorino Romano
- Carbonara $25.00cresti pasta, pancetta, onion, Pecorino Romano, cream
- Fusilli Alla Vodka $23.00served with roasted garlic butter & your choice of side
Wood Grilled Steaks
- 6 Oz Filet Mignon $55.00
- 8 Oz Filet Mignon $63.00
- 12 Oz New York Strip $61.00
- 14 Oz Delmonico Ribeye $69.00
Fingerling Potatoes
- Spaghetti $7.00red, white, or garlic evoo
Chicken Parmesan
- Chicken Milanese $18.00pan-fried, arugula, fennel, red onion, Parmigiano Reggiano, EVOO
- Eggplant Parmesan $18.00provolone, ricotta, marinara sauce, garlic spaghetti
- Stromboli $17.00soppressata, pepperoni, ricotta, Pecorino Romano, served with arugula salad
- Lasagna $22.00served with parmesan garlic fries, cup of soup, or a side Italian Salad
Valentinas: hours and how to order