Edoko Sushi & Robata menu (As of 10/29)
5490 State Hwy 121, Frisco, TX
- Butterfly Kiss Roll $15.00crab meat, salmon, spicy mayo, wasabi mayo, spicy sauce
- French Kiss $16.00spicy tuna, spicy crab wrapped in soy paper, topped with spicy crab, Cajun seared tuna, spicy ponzu
- Edoko Kiss $16.00salmon, crab mix wrapped in soy paper, topped with crab mix, seared tuna ponzu sauce
- Lady Karen $18.00tuna, salmon, yellowtail, crab meat, shrimp, asparagus, smelt roe wrapped in cucumber skin, ponzu sauce
- Evergreen Roll $22.00tuna, salmon, fried shrimp, crab meat, wrapped in lettuce and rice paper, strawberry-onion salsa, spicy ponzu, spicy mayo
- Kabuki Roll $22.00salmon, panko shrimp, spicy crab, mango, caviar, green mix, spicy vinaigrette
- Koyo Roll $22.00yellowtail, spicy crab, mixed greens, shrimp tempura, cilantro, serrano, apple, spicy ponzu, sriracha
- Sakura Roll $22.00
- Chef's Selection Sushi $35.00(5 pcs) $20.00 | (10 pcs)
- Toro Sushi $7.50
- Maguro Sushi $4.50
- Bincho Sushi $3.50
- Sake Sushi $4.00fresh Scottish salmon
- Sake Toro Sushi $4.50
- Hamachi Sushi $4.00
- Unagi Sushi $4.00freshwater eel
- Gyu Sushi $4.00seared beef tenderloin
- Zuwaigani Sushi $4.50
- Saba Sushi $3.00Norwegian mackerel
- Tako Sushi $3.00
- Mongo Ika Sushi $3.00
- Karahotate Sushi $4.00spicy scallop
- Ebi Sushi $3.50
- Ikura Sushi $4.50sake-marinaded salmon roe
- Tobiko Sushi $3.50flying fish roe
- Hotate Sushi $4.00Hokkaido scallop
- Ama Ebi Sushi $8.00
- Sashimi $40.00Chef's Selection (12 pcs) Sashimi
- Toro Sashimi $35.00
- Maguro Sashimi $20.00
- Bincho Sashimi $15.00
- Sake Sashimi $18.00fresh Scottish salmon
- Sake Toro Sashimi $20.00
- Hamachi Sashimi $18.00
- Unagi Sashimi $18.00
- Zuwaigani Sashimi $26.00
- Saba Sashimi $14.00Norwegian mackerel
- Tako Sashimi $14.00
- Mongo Ika Sashimi $14.00
- Karahotate Sashimi $16.00spicy scallop
- Ebi Sashimi $15.00
- Ikura Sashimi $18.00sake-marinaded salmon roe
- Tobiko Sashimi $13.00flying fish roe
- Hotate Sashimi $16.00
- Makis $17.00Temptation Roll
- Shrimp Dynamite Roll $18.00crab, avocado, panko jumbo shrimps, sweet and spicy mayo, eel sauce
- Lobster Dynamite Roll $23.00spicy crab, avocado, cucumber, pan-seared lobster, spicy mayo, eel sauce
- French Rainbow Roll $18.00spicy crab, asparagus, cucumber, tuna, salmon, yellowtail, shrimp, white tuna, French ginger sauce
- Ocean Beauty Roll $17.00salmon, shrimp, spicy crab, panko shrimp, ginger sauce, bell pepper, jalapeño, cilantro, onion
- Rainbow Roll $16.00California roll topped with shrimp, tuna, salmon, albacore tuna, and yellowtail
- Speechless Roll $16.00fried roll with crabmeat, cream cheese, spicy warm crab, spicy mayo, eel sauce
- Super Dragon Roll $18.00fried shrimp, crab meat, cream cheese, jalapeño, eel, avocado, eel sauce
- California Roll $7.00
- California Roll with Snow Crab $17.00snow crab, avocado, and cucumber
- Green Hulk Roll $17.00fried shrimp, crab meat, avocado, fried crawfish, wasabi sauce, eel sauce
- Trio Roll $18.00salmon, crab meat, tuna, spicy mayo, spicy sauce
- Crunch Tuna Roll $18.00fried roll with crab meat and cream cheese inside and topped with spicy cubed tuna, eel sauce, and spicy mayo
- Paradise Roll $17.00salmon, avocado, jalapeno, smelt roe, mango, spicy mayo, spicy sauce
- Anaconda Roll $18.00yellowtail, albacore tuna, cilantro, jalapeno, spicy ponzu
- Panic Roll $17.00spicy tuna, cucumber, spicy crab, jalapeno, spicy sauce
- Geisha Roll $17.00fried shrimp, crab meat, tuna, avocado, four house special sauces
- Tango Roll $17.00fried shrimp, crab meat, salmon, avocado, four house special sauces
- Palm Spring Roll $18.00spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado, seasoned salmon, cherry tomato, cilantro, eel sauce
- Dallas Roll $18.00shrimp tempura, crab meat, cucumber, snow crab, avocado, eel sauce
- Mori Mori Roll $19.00softshell crab, avocado, cucumber, spicy crab, cajun tuna, chipotle mayo, eel sauce
- Edoko Tower $18.00crab meat, spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado, caviar, four house special sauces
- Edoko Fire Roll $17.00fried shrimp, crab meat, spicy tuna, crunch flakes, four house special sauces
- Cucumber Roll $6.00
- Spider Roll $10.00cucumber, avocado, softshell crab
- Alaskan Roll $16.00California roll topped with salmon, avocado
- Salmon Skin Roll $10.00salmon skin, yamagobo, cucumber, avocado
- Avocado Roll $15.00avocado inside topped with a bed of avocado
- Tekka (Tuna) Roll $8.00
- Spicy Tuna Roll $10.00spicy tuna, cucumber
- Spicy Salmon Roll $9.00spicy salmon
- Veggie Roll $7.00asparagus, avocado, cucumber
- Veggie Tempura Roll $8.50sweet potatoes, pumpkin, asparagus
- Salmon Roll $7.00
- Salmon Avocado Roll $10.00
- Philadelphia Roll $11.00smoked salmon, avocado, cream cheese
- Shrimp Tempura Roll $8.50
- Greens $6.00Edamame
- Edoko Salad $7.00mixed baby greens, cherry tomatoes, edamame, ginger dressing
- Mushroom Salad $9.00roasted mushrooms, pickled onions, candied walnuts, balsamic-soy reduction
- Tomato Salad $8.00marinated tomatoes, avocado, feta cheese, herb oil
- Salmon Avocado Salad $14.00fresh salmon, avocado, snow crab, ikura, tobiko, jalapeño, mixed greens, eel sauce
- Ramen Salad $8.00mushroom, ramen, carrot, onion, spicy ginger vinaigrette
- Seaweed Salad $6.00
- Squid Salad $7.00lightly battered and fried | served 3 pieces with ten - tsuyu
- Tempura - Japanese Pumpkin $5.00
- Tempura - Calamari Steak $7.00
- Tempura - Shrimp $7.00
- Tempura - Mixed Vegetable $6.00
- Gyoza (5 pcs) $10.00pork with vegetables, Japanese deep-fried dumplings
- Chicken Karaage $8.00
- Cold Dishes $17.00Truffle Trio Carpaccio
- Albacore Crispy $15.00
- Kanpachi Carpaccio $18.00
- Hamachi Carpaccio $17.00
- Sake Orange $18.00
- Hama Orange $18.00
- Maguro Tartare $18.00
- Salmon with Grapefruit $17.00
- Tuna Maguro Fire Cracker $17.00
- Hot Dishes $32.00Miso Sea Bass
- Seafood Risotto $32.00
- Bulgogi Skillet $25.00
- Steak and Mushrooms $35.00
- Chicken Teriyaki $17.00
- Beef Teriyaki $19.00
- Grilled Salmon Teriyaki $19.00
- Miso Soup $3.00
- Rice and Noodle $16.00Shrimp Tempura Udon
- Yakisoba $14.00pan-fried noodles with a choice of meat
- Udon Carbonara $18.00pork belly, shrimp, edamame, sake-cream sauce, parmigiano Reggiano
- Cha - Han $14.00fried rice with egg & vegetables, choice of shrimp, chicken, or beef
- White Rice $2.00
- Sushi Rice $3.50
- Brown Rice $3.00
- Dessert $6.00Japanese Ice Cream
- Tempura Vanilla Ice Cream $6.00
- Green Tea Cheesecake $6.00
- Beverage $3.00Pepsi
- Diet Pepsi $3.00
- Zero Pepsi $3.00
- Starry $3.00
- Pink Lemonade $3.00
- Mug Root Beer $3.00
- Dr. Pepper $3.00
- Diet Dr. Pepper $3.00
- Ramune $4.00
- Green Tea $3.00
- Fiji Bottled Water $4.00
- Perrier $4.00
- San Pellegrino $8.00
Edoko Sushi & Robata: hours and how to order