Paparazzi Chophouse menu (As of 10/29)
2525 Elm St Ste 150, Dallas, TX
Starters
- Fried Green Tomatoes $14.00Pimento Cheese, Tomato Bacon Jam
- Crispy Chicken Bites $17.00Buttermilk-Brined Chicken, Hot Honey Comeback Sauce
Cocktails
- Smoked Old Fashioned $19.00Elijah Craig, Simple, Angostura Bitters, Orange
- Beer $5.00None
- Crispy Chicken Bites $17.00Buttermilk-Brined Chicken, Hot Honey Comeback Sauce
Chop
Desserts
- Showstopper Sundae $45.00Oreo cookie rim, Henry’s vanilla bean, strawberry, cookie dough, and cappuccino ice cream, milk chocolate, whipped cream, rainbow sprinkles, caramel, heath bar crumbles
Brunch
- Fried Green Tomatoes $14.00Pimento Cheese, Tomato Bacon Jam
- Brisket Tacos $16.00Slow Smoked Brisket, Flour Tortilla, Jerk Slaw, Fire Roasted Salsa
- Spinach Artichoke Dip $16.00Grilled Pita Bread, Roasted Red Peppers, Parmesan
- Bag of Donuts $15.00Cinnamon Sugar Dusted Donut Holes with Raspberry, Salted Caramel, Chocolate Sauce, & Chocolate Milk
- Cornbread Pancake $15.00BBQ Brisket Corn Pancake, Citrus Slaw, Hot Honey Sauce
- Wedge Salad $16.00Baby Iceberg Lettuce, Bacon, Tomatoes, Blue Cheese, Shallot Vinaigrette, Chives
- Starlet Caesar Salad $12.00Romaine Lettuce, Pecorino, Croutons, Classic House Made Caesar Dressing
- Champagne Marinated Fruit Salad $14.00
- New York Strip 14 oz $59.00Peppercorn Sauce
- Center Cut Pork Chop 12 oz $35.00Sweet Heat Glaze
- Filet Mignon 8 oz $66.00Garlic-Herb Compound Butter
- Hawaiian Ribeye $55.00Grilled Pineapple w/ Caribbean Chile Butter
- Porterhouse 40 oz $143.00Garlic-Herb Compound Butter
- Cowboy Butter $185.00
- Sauces $4.00Garlic-Herb Compound Butter, Caribbean Chile Butter, Cowboy Butter, Peppercorn Sauce, Béarnaise Sauce
- Benedict $35.00Choice of Butter Poached Maine Lobster or Lump Crab, Grilled English Muffin, Poached Eggs, Cajun Hollandaise, Herb Roasted Potatoes
- Turkey Club $17.00Cajun Smoked Turkey, Swiss Cheese, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Tomato, Garlic Mayo, Brioche, Skinny Fries
- Catfish & Grits $26.00Blackened or Fried, Crawfish Crab Gravy, Pimento Cheese Grits
- Braised Beef Short Rib Hash $33.00Herb Roasted Potatoes, Sunny Side Up Fried Egg, Caramelized Onions, Mushrooms, Grilled Pepper, Swiss Chard, Horseradish Cream Sauce
- Biscuit Sandwich $25.00Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuit, Honey Glazed Fried Chicken, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Over Medium Fried Egg, Southern Gravy
- Chicken & Waffles $22.00Cornflake Crusted Bone-In Chicken Quarters, Belgium Waffle, Whipped Butter, Jerk Maple Syrup
- Paparazzi Breakfast $16.00Two Eggs Your Way, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Herb Roasted Potatoes, Cheddar Biscuit
- Brunch Burger $22.00Herb Roasted Potatoes, Sunny Side Up Fried Egg, Caramelized Onions, Mushrooms, Grilled Pepper, Swiss Chard, Horseradish Cream Sauce
- Omelet Your Way $18.00Farm Fresh Eggs, White Cheddar Cheese, Herb Roasted Potatoes with Your Choice of Ingredients
- Steak & Eggs $43.00NY Strip, Chimichurri, Scrambled Eggs, Herb Roasted Potatoes
- Chicken Fried Steak $26.00Herb Roasted Potatoes, Scrambled Eggs, Southern Gravy
- Silver Screen Feast $196.0040 OZ. Porterhouse, Benedict, Herb Roasted Potatoes, Avocado Toast, Bag of Donuts
- Sides $20.00Lobster Mac & Cheese
- Applewood Smoked Bacon $9.00
- Chicken Sausage $9.00
- Pimento Cheese Grits $10.00
- Herb Roasted Potatoes $9.00
- Biscuits & Gravy $10.00
- French Fries $9.00
- Pancakes $10.00
- Waffles $10.00
- Crispy Chicken Bites $17.00Buttermilk-Brined Chicken, Hot Honey Comeback Sauce
- Jumbo Coconut Shrimp $18.00Coconut Crusted Shrimp, Spiced Rum Pineapple Chutney
- Lamb & Wagyu Beef Meatballs $18.00San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Parmigiano-Reggiano
- Fire-Roasted Seafood Platter $86.00Our Chef’s Selection of Seafood, Garlic Chili Crunch Butter
- Boudin Egg Rolls $16.00Pork, Liver, Cajun Spices, Creole Remoulade
- Lobster Roll Sliders $22.00Old Bay Skinny Fries
- Calamari $18.00Arrabiata Sauce, Fried Basil, Lemon
- Smoked Wings $21.00Hot Honey Buffalo Sauce, Ranch, Blue Cheese
- Creole Shrimp Gumbo $15.00Andouille Sausage, Chicken, Okra, Tomato, Rice, Aromatic Herbs
- Chopped Salad $19.00Lettuce Blend, Marinated Tomatoes & Cucumbers, Bacon, Boiled Egg, White Cheddar Cheese, Sweet Corn, Crispy Onion Strings, Chipotle Ranch
- Lobster Bisque $16.00Fried Tarragon, Chive Oil
- Lamb Chops $55.00Sautéed Broccolini, Whipped Garlic Potatoes, Mint Demi-Glace
- Director's Cut $399.00Fire- Roasted Seafood Platter, 40 OZ Porterhouse, 40 OZ Australian Wagyu Long-Bone Ribeye, 2 Full Sides of Whipped Garlic Potatoes & Broccolini, Cowboy Butter & Garlic-Herb Compound Butter, Peppercorn Sauce & Bordelaise
- Honey-Stung Fried Chicken $32.00Quarter Chicken, Honey Glaze, Mac & Cheese, Collard Greens, Cornbread
- Spicy Chicken Penne $25.00Blackened Chicken, Cajun Alfredo Sauce, Penne, Diced Tomatoes
- Blackened Catfish $26.00Crawfish Crab Gravy, Pimento Cheese Grits
- Shrimp Scampi $26.00White Wine, Blistered Tomatoes, Sauteed Spinach, Garlic Butter, Hint of Lemon
- Smoked Chicken $27.00Slow-Smoked Chicken Quarter, Lemon Butter, Sautéed Potatoes, Red Peppers
- Vegan Mushroom Risotto $29.00Wild Mushrooms, Fresh Herbs
- Cedar Plank Grilled Salmon $33.00Corn Succotash, Lemon Beurre Blanc
- Braised Beef Short Rib $33.00Slow-Braised Beef, Whipped Garlic Potatoes, Blistered Tomatoes, Bordelaise Sauce
- Whole Snapper $55.00Fried, Blackened, or Grilled, House Remoulade, Grilled Lemon
- Seafood Pasta $57.00Grilled Half Lobster, Steamed Mussels, Jumbo Shrimp, Linguini, Tomato Broth, Basil
- Sides $10.00Whipped Garlic Potatoes
- Momma's Greens $9.00
- Lobster Mac & Cheese $20.00
- Loaded Baked Potato $14.00
- Sauteed Potatoes $10.00
- Crispy Brussels $11.00
- Mac & Cheese $10.00
- Grilled Asparagus $10.00
- Smoked Old Fashioned $19.00Elijah Craig, Simple, Angostura Bitters, Orange
- El Dorado $21.00Patrón Reposado, Lime, Agave, Orange, Grand Marnier Float
- Strawberry Basil Daiquiri $18.00Bacardí Superior, Strawberry, Basil, Simple
- Barenaked Lady $18.00Skyy, Peach Schnapps, Cranberry, Sparkling Wine
- Sweet Escape $18.00Ketel One Cucumber Mint, St. Germain, Simple, Lime, Sparkling Wine
- Blueberry Mojito $18.00Hennessey VS, Blueberry, Lime, Mint
- Bayou Sour $18.00Smirnoff Blueberry, Lime, Lemon Simple, Pinot Noir
- Empress Sidecar $19.00Empress Gin, Cointreau, Lemon, Simple
- Up All Night $19.00Tito's, Bourbon Cream, Double Shot Espresso, Kahlua
- Tobacco Old Fashioned $21.00Cambio Blanco, Tobacco Bitters & Syrup, Chocolate Bitters, Agave
- Boogie Nights $18.00Smirnoff Vanilla, Passionfruit, Lime, Simple, Prosecco
- Diablo $19.00Don Julio Reposado, Crème de Cassis, Lime, Ginger Beer
- Millionaire Marg $75.00Don Julio 1942, Grand Marnier Centenaire, Lime, Orange, Agave
The Velvet Rope Tower
- Beer $7.00
- White $17.00Whispering Angel, Still Rosé
- Château St. Michelle, Riesling $17.00
- Mcbride Sisters, Sauvignon Blanc $17.00
- The Calling, Chardonnay $19.00
- Clos Du Bois, Pinot Grigio $17.00
- Imagery, Sauvignon Blanc $88.00
- Flowers, Chardonnay $65.00
- Rombauer, Chardonnay $110.00
- Jordan, Chardonnay $98.00
- Stag's Leap Karia, Chardonnay $100.00
Whitehaven, Sauvignon Blanc
- Red $17.00Meiomi, Pinot Noir
- Whole Cluster, Pinot Noir $19.00
- Abstract, Red Blend $23.00
- Chelsea Goldschmidt, Merlot $17.00
- Château St. Michelle, Cabernet Sauvignon $17.00
- The Prisoner, Cabernet Sauvignon $25.00
- Terrazas, Malbec $18.00
- Paso D’Oro, Cabernet Sauvignon $77.00
- Caymus, Cabernet Sauvignon $425.00
- Faust, Cabernet Sauvignon $140.00
- Opus One, Cabernet Sauvignon $700.00
- Orin Swift “8 Years in the Desert,” Red Blend $21.00
- 14 Hands “Hot to Trot,” Red Blend $14.00
- Bubbles $19.00Lallier, Brut
- La Marca, Prosecco $16.00
- Faire La Fete, Rosé $17.00
- Perrier-Jouët, Brut $300.00
- Moët & Chandon, Brut $160.00
- Veuve Clicquot, Brut $160.00
- Moët & Chandon, Nectar Rosé $180.00
- Ace of Spades, Rosé $900.00
- Ace of Spades, Brut $675.00
- Dom Pérignon, Brut $550.00Tuesdays - Fridays | 5:00pm - 7:00pm
- Beer $5.00
- House Wine $5.00
Select Starters
- Crispy Chicken Bites $17.00Buttermilk-Brined Chicken, Hot Honey Comeback Sauce
- Boudin Egg Rolls $16.00Pork, Liver, Cajun Spices, Creole Remoulade
- Spinach Artichoke Dip $16.00Grilled Pita Bread, Roasted Red Peppers, Parmesan
- Lamb & Wagyu Beef Meatballs $18.00San Marzano Tomato Sauce, Parmigiano-Reggiano
- Jumbo Coconut Shrimp $18.00Coconut Crusted Shrimp, Spiced Rum Pineapple Chutney
- Porterhouse per couple $18540oz
- 32oz per couple $205
Sides
- Showstopper Sundae $45.00Oreo cookie rim, Henry’s vanilla bean, strawberry, cookie dough, and cappuccino ice cream, milk chocolate, whipped cream, rainbow sprinkles, caramel, heath bar crumbles
- Kentucky Bourbon Pecan Pie $15.00Henry’s vanilla bean ice cream, chocolate, caramel, raspberry puree
- Colossal Layered Chocolate Cake $29.00Rich chocolate cake, Bavarian cream, chocolate mousse, ganache, chocolate buttercream, Henry’s vanilla bean ice cream, waffle cone bowl, seasonal fruit
- Tableside Grand Marnier Crème Brûlée $35.00Creamy vanilla bean custard, torched tableside & served with seasonal fruit
- New York Style Cheesecake $15.00Graham cracker crust, raspberry sauce, seasonal fruit
- White Rhino $6.00Hot Tea
- Latte $7.00
- Espresso Shot $5.00
- Cappuccino $7.00
- Drip Coffee $5.00
- Irish Coffee $12.00Alcoholic
- Alcoholic $18.00
Paparazzi Chophouse: hours and how to order