Pane Nostro menu (As of 10/29)
508 W Seventh St, Dallas, TX
- Arancini $16.00
- Bruschetta $15.00
- Burrata $16.00
- Calamari Fritti $18.00
- Insalata di Mare $18.00
- Cozze Tarantina $19.00
- Portobello Fries $16.00
- Aunt Silvana's Meatballs/Polpette di Zia Silvana $18.00
- Tartare di Tonno e Salmone $25.00
- Lo Spaghetto Al Pomodoro $21.00
- Rigatoni Alla Vodka $25.00
- Bucatini All’Amatriciana $25.00
- Linguine Pesto $24.00
- Spaghetti Cacio E Pepe alla Simona $24.00
- Penne Arrabiata $22.00
- Spaghetti Aglio Olio allo Giorgio $21.00
- Gnocchi Alla Crema di Gorgonzola $34.00
- Spaghetti Carbonara $27.00
- Tagliatelle Alla Bolognese $31.00
- Lasagne $34.00
- Risotto
- Penne Ai Quattro Formaggi $29.00
- Insalata Di Rucola $14.00
- Insalata Italia $16.00
- Classic Caesar $14.00
- Caprese $16.00
- Zuppa del Giorno $13.00
- Aragosta con Ravioli $43.00
- Linguine alle Vongole $32.00
- Linguine Diamante $36.00
- Zuppa di Pesce $34.00
- Salmone $42.00
- Red Fish alla Siciliana $39.00
- Bistecca $53.00
- Pollo Piccata $36.00
- Costolette D’Agnello $59.00
- Bistecca Alla Fiorentina $159.00
- Sauteed Mushrooms $12.00
- Sauteed Spinach $10.00
- Sauteed Broccolini $10.00
- Parmesan Risotto $13.00
- Roasted Potatoes $10.00
- Vegetable Medley $11.00
- Antipasti/Appetizers $16.00Arancini
- gluten free pasta $4.00
M.P.
- Chef's Daily Inspiration $29.00Penne Ai Quattro Formaggi
Insalate E Minestre / salads and Soup
- Insalata Di Rucola $14.00Arugola Salad / Parmigiano and tomato with a lemon vinaigrette dressing
- Insalata Italia $16.00Mixed greens with mozzarella, roasted red peppers, artichokes and olives served with a balsamic vinaigrette dressing
- Classic Caesar $14.00
- Caprese $16.00Tomatoes with fresh buffalo mozzarella, basil and extra virgin olive oil
- Zuppa del Giorno $13.00
- Frutti Di Mare/seafood $43.00Aragosta con Ravioli
- Linguine alle Vongole $32.00Linguine with Clams / White wine, extra virgin olive oil, lemon
- Linguine Diamante $36.00Red sauce, mussels, clams, shrimp, calamari
- Zuppa di Pesce $34.00Mixed seafood, spicy tomato sauce
- Salmone $42.00
- Red Fish alla Siciliana $39.00
- Carni / Meats $53.00Bistecca
- Pollo Piccata $36.001/2 Boneless chicken, lemon, white wine, capers, served with spaghettini pasta
- Costolette D’Agnello $59.00Rosemary crusted lamb chops served with potatoes and today’s vegetable medley
- Bistecca Alla Fiorentina $159.00
- Contorni / Sides $12.00Sauteed Mushrooms
- Sauteed Spinach $10.00
- Sauteed Broccolini $10.00
- Parmesan Risotto $13.00
- Roasted Potatoes $10.00
- Vegetable Medley $11.00
Pane Nostro: hours and how to order