LOCAL Public Eatery Henderson menu (As of 10/29)
2323 N Henderson Ave #100, Dallas, TX
Dietary Information
- LPE House Lager SM 7.255% • American Lager
- Michelob Ultra SM 8.754.2% • American Light Lager
- Okanagan Spring ‘1516’ SM 7.755% • Bavarian Lager
- Slackwater ‘Party Wave' SM 8.254.5% • Hazy Pale Ale
- Parallel 49 ‘Trash Panda’ SM 8.505.5% • Hazy IPA
- Parkside ‘Dreamboat’ SM 8.756.3% • Hazy IPA
- 4.2% • Sour LG 11.25SM 8
- Pabst Blue Ribbon $7.255% • 355ml
- Corona $9.754.5% • 330ml
- Stella Artois $9.755% • 355ml
- Lonetree Cider $11.255.5% • 473ml
- Happy Dad Hard Seltzer $10.50Fruit Punch
- The Finnish Long Drink $8.250g Sugar
- Helix Blonde $13.505% • 473ml
- Smirnoff vodka, yuzu, pomegranate, $14.50lime, mint • 1.5oz
- cucumber, Fireball • 5oz $12.50
- El Tequileño Private Selection Blanco tequila, $14.75triple sec, guava, lime, pepper, Tajin • 1.5oz
- El Tequileño Legacy reposado tequila, triple sec, $14.50mango, lime, salt, Tajin, no added sugar • 1.5oz
- Satisfyingly slushy El Tequileño blanco tequila, $13.50lime juice, cane syrup • 1.5oz
- Applewood smoked tableside $19.50Ketel One vodka or Tanqueray gin, vermouth, 3 stuffed olives, extra martini • 3oz
- Make it dirty n/c $21.75
- Cosmopolitan $15.50Smirnoff vodka, triple sec, cranberry, lime • 2oz
- Espresso Martini $14.50Smirnoff vodka, Kahlua, espresso • 2oz
- Have as a shot 1oz $7.00
- Aperol Spritz $14.50Aperol, sparkling wine, club soda, orange • 4oz
- Don Julio Blanco Tequila +1 $17.50
- Suntory Toki Black Japanese Whisky +8 $15.50
- White or Red glass 8.50bottle
- 8oz bottle 14.50
- Laurent Miquel [fr] glass 12.25All Day
- La Lisse [fr] glass 13.50Chenin Blanc
- 7 Terraces [nz] glass 13.50Sauvignon Blanc
- Cuvee Dissenay [fr] glass 12.25Chardonnay
- Burrowing Owl [bc] glass 14.50Pinot Gris
- Lunaris [arg] glass 12.25Malbec
- Orofino ’Red Bridge’ [bc] glass 15.50Cabernet Blend
- Big Peach Energy $10.25Red Bull White Peach, pineapple, guava, lime, soda, mint
- Italian Stallion $12.250% Torino Aperitivo, mango, lime, Fever-Tree ginger beer
- Business Hours Paloma $10.25Grapefruit, mango, lime, salt, Sprite
- Spicy Guava Placebo $8.50Guava, lime, ginger ale, pepper, Tajin
- Sapporo 0.0% $8.25
- Corona Cero $7.25
- Guinness 0.0% $10.25
- Red Bull / Sugarfree / White Peach $7.25
- Korean BBQ-style pork, ginger & scallion sauce, $22.75cucumber kimchi, butter lettuce
- Hummus with tapenade & mint, truffle honey ranch, $17.50seasoned chips, carrots, celery, red peppers
- Spicy Garlic Edamame $10.75Smoky soy, garlic, ginger, chili sauce
- Shrimp Dumplings $18.25Six steamed dumplings with ginger and garlic chili sauce, spicy mayo, sliced green onion, cilantro
- With blue cheese $20.25Add carrots and celery +2
- feta and cilantro $14.50
- American cheese, pickles, applewood aioli $22.75
- American cheese, caramelized onions, bacon, pickles, $25.25red onion, garlic butter, red chili aioli
- Ahi Tuna Club $27.25Grilled rare, bacon, sweet pepper relish, onion ring
- Blackened Prawns +9 $22.25Grilled 7oz Sirloin +22.75
- Thai basil $23.75
- Miso sesame broth, charred corn, bean sprouts, $26.75soft-boiled egg, fried chicken
- Banana Cream Pie $13.50Spiced cookie crust, fresh bananas, whisky caramel sauce
- Slow-cooked cinnamon apples, walnut caramel, $12.50vanilla ice cream
- Slow-Cooked Pork Hash $19.50Fried egg, caramelized onions, bacon, pickled peppers, crispy pavé potatoes
- Poached eggs, grilled avocado, pico de gallo, $19.25brown butter hollandaise, crispy pavé potatoes
- Eggs Benny $19.25Poached eggs, smoked bacon, brown butter hollandaise, crispy pavé potatoes
- Beer‘N Clam $7.25House Lager and clamato, classic or michelada style • 0.35L
- LPE Caesar $10.25Smirnoff vodka, Clamato, signature spices and a hand-made pickle • 2oz · Choose your juice: orange, grapefruit
- Feeling Extra $2.75Free Run Egg
- Brown Butter Hollandaise $2.75
- Crispy Pavé Potatoes $6.25
- Corona Extra $9.754.5% • 330ML
- Drip Coffee $4.25
- Espresso $4.50
- Canadian Club Classic 12yr whisky, cane syrup, $15.50aromatic bitters, amarena cherry • 2oz
- Riverlore [nz] glass 13.50Sauvignon Blanc
- Rust Wine Co [bc] glass 13.50Gamay Noir
- BBQ Pork Lettuce Wraps $22.75Korean BBQ-style pork, ginger & scallion sauce, cucumber kimchi
- LOCAL Fried Chicken [LFC] $19.75Southern-style crispy chicken, hot honey, sliced pickles
- Fried Chicken Ramen $26.75Miso sesame broth, charred corn, bean sprouts topped with soft-boiled egg, crispy fried chicken
- Lasagna Bolognese $25.50Layers of bechamel + calabrian chili spiked bolognese sauces, melted mozzarella
- Tuscan Rigatoni $24.50Pan-roasted chicken thigh, mushrooms, peas, sundried tomatoes, garlic, Grana Padano
- Creamy vodka sauce, stracciatella, Grana Padano, $25.25fresh basil, lumache pasta
- Sapporo SM 8.754.9% • Japanese Lager
- Parallel 49 ‘Craft’ SM 7.755% • Munich Helles Lager
- Banded Peak ‘Mt Crushmore’ SM 8.254.4% • Pilsner
- Pilsner Urquell LG 11.75LG 0.5L
- Alley Kat Aprikat SM 7.755% • Apricot Wheat
- Lonetree SM 8.755.5% • Apple Cider
- Red Truck ‘Round Trip’ SM 7.505.2% • Amber Ale
- Cabin ‘Retrospectrum’ SM 7.755.2% • Pale Ale
- Last Best SM 7.756.5% • West Coast IPA
- Parallel 49 ‘Trash Panda’ SM 7.755.5% • Hazy IPA
- Coors Light $8.254.2% • 355ml
- Corona $9.254.5% • 330ml
- Lonetree Cider $10.255.5% • 473ml
- Start Me Up $13.50Baileys, Kahlua, Smirnoff vodka, iced coffee • 2oz
- Make it dirty n/c $19.50
- Don Julio Blanco Tequila n/c $16.50
- White or Red glass 8.25bottle
- 8oz bottle 13.50
- Laurent Miquel [fr] glass 11.50All Day
- Spicy Guava Placebo $8.25Guava, lime, ginger ale, pepper, Tajin
- Corona Cero $7.50
- Sparkling / Still Bottled Water $9.75
- LOCAL Fried Chicken [LFC] $19.50Southern-style crispy chicken, hot honey, sliced pickles
- Spicy Garlic Edamame $10.25Smoky soy, garlic, ginger, chili sauce
- Shrimp Dumplings $17.50Six steamed dumplings with ginger and garlic chili sauce, spicy mayo, sliced green onion, cilantro
- Crispy Pavé Potatoes $14.50Truffle ranch, crispy bacon, scallions, Grana Padano
- Grilled chicken, peanut sauce, cabbage, cilantro, $22.50mint, coconut lime dressing
- candied sunflower seeds, pickled red grapes, $14.50cherry tomatoes, white balsamic vinaigrette
- Ahi Tuna Club $26.25Grilled rare, bacon, sweet pepper relish, onion ring
- Miso sesame broth, charred corn, bean sprouts, $24.75soft-boiled egg, fried chicken
- Make it 2 pieces of fish $6.25Two layers topped with Oreo crumble, vanilla ice cream,
- salted caramel sauce $10.25
- Slow-cooked cinnamon apples, walnut caramel, $12.25vanilla ice cream
- Happy Hour $5.25Chips & Salsa
- Poached eggs, grilled avocado, pico de gallo, $18.50brown butter hollandaise, crispy pavé potatoes
- Eggs Benny $18.50Poached eggs, smoked bacon, brown butter hollandaise, crispy pavé potatoes
- Beer‘N Clam $6.25House Lager and clamato, classic or michelada style • 0.35L · Choose your juice: orange, grapefruit
- Brown Butter Hollandaise $2.25
LOCAL Public Eatery Henderson: hours and how to order