AllGood Cafe menu (As of 10/29)
2934 Main St, Dallas, TX
Guacamole
- Fresh avocado, pico de gallo, pinch of salt, SMALL 10.00 / LARGE 15.00and squeeze of lime.........................
Start Here
- with green chiles SMALL 8.00 / LARGE 12.00
Allgood Texas Chili
- and cilantro salsa $6.00
- topped with cheddar and onions, served with saltines CUP 6.99 / BOWL 12.99
Allgood Nachos
- Topped W/black Beans Only HALF 7.99 / WHOLE 12.99 / 15.99
- Topped W/grilled Chicken Breast HALF 8.99 / WHOLE 14.99
- Topped W/grilled Tenderloin HALF 9.99 / WHOLE 16.99
Beverages
- COFFEE Freshly ground French roast coffee $3.00or decaf Columbian................................................................
- Espresso SINGLE 3.00 / DOUBLE 4.50
- Iced or Hot Tea $3.00
- Latte $4.50
- Arnold Palmer $5.00
- Cappuccino $4.75
- Juice $3.50NO REFILLS) 12oz Orange, Cranberry, Apple, or V-8
- Americano $4.50
- CANNED SODA (NO REFILLS) Coca Cola, Diet Coke, Dr Pepper, $6.00NIGHT RIDER COLD BREW..............................................................
- Sprite, Root Beer, Lemonade $3.00
- Topo Chico $4.00
Grilled Chicken Vietnamese Salad
- red bell pepper, cilantro, nuoc cham and roasted garlic $18.99dressing, and peanuts all topped with grilled chicken....
Ellum Cobb Salad
- Mixed greens, turkey breast, blue cheese, bacon pieces, $14.99and Port wine vinaigrette dressing.....................................
- boiled egg, avocado, tomato, and julienne carrots $16.99
Menu
- Greek Salad $6.00with julienne carrots, cucumber, and tomato
- Guiso De Res $17.99pineapple ring and served with mashed potatoes
- Grilled Chicken Breast $16.99Spicy grilled chicken breast with vegetable medley
ADD
- and our Mediterranean vinaigrette dressing $16.99
House Dressings
- Evoo & Vinegar / Mediterranean Vinaigrette $15.99served with your choice of dressing...................................
Mega Egg Sandwich
- cheddar, and Tabasco mayonnaise on sourdough, served $13.99with house-made potato chips............................................
Green Chili Grilled Cheese
- chiles, tomatoes, and chipotle mayonnaise $14.99basil pesto on sourdough.....................................................
- on grilled sourdough $15.99
Chipotle Turkey Club Sandwich
- mushrooms, carrots, sprouts, Swiss, and pesto $17.99leaf, tomato, and chipotle mayonnaise on sourdough....
- on toasted honey wheat $14.99
Allgood Crispy Chicken Sandwich
- Crispy chicken with chipotle mayonnaise, tomatoes, $16.99on toasted sourdough...........................................................
- and cole slaw on a pan au lait bun $16.99
Mike’s Favorite Cheeseburger
- mayonnaise on toasted honey wheat 15.99 / +AVOCADO 2.00
Tuna Melt
- tomatoes and cheddar cheese, served open faced with $18.99made potato chips.................................................................
- house-made potato chips $14.99
“World’s Best”
- Chicken-fried Steak $18.99
Chicken Enchiladas Suizas
- Beef tenderloin, hand-breaded and made to order $15.99cream and served with black beans..............................
- Chicken-fried Chicken $17.99
Red Chile Cheese Enchiladas
- Topped with avocado, and served with sour cream, and $14.99served with black beans..................................................
Baja Fish Tacos
- Fried sole in a tortilla topped with Latin/Asian slaw, $17.99of traditional red sauce or brown gravy.........................
- chipotle mayo, and queso fresco and served 15.99 FOR 2 / 19.99 FOR 3with black beans.............................
Smothered Pork Chop
- Hand-breaded and country-fried fresh to order, topped $17.99with brown gravy, and served with mashed potatoes...
Chicken Fangers
- potatoes with your choice of cream gravy, barbecue $14.99sauce, or honey mustard for dipping..............................
Filet O’ Sole
- and cream cheese $3.99
- BABY SPINACH Fresh sautéed with a touch of butter $4.99
- with peppers, served with chipotle tarter sauce $16.99
- Sautéed Fresh Green Beans $3.99
- ZUCCHINI AND SQUASH Freshly cut and sautéed $3.99
Stuffed Salmon
- Salmon filet stuffed with spinach and roasted $3.99and sauteed with sweet and hot peppers.......................
- tomatoes, served with mashed potatoes $18.99
Pasta Pomodoro
- honey glaze $4.99
- Angel hair pasta tossed with oven roasted tomatoes, $5.99MAC AND CHEESE........................................................................
- basil pesto, and Parmesan $14.99
- FRESH BROCCOLI Steamed and sautéed with butter $3.99
- Black Beans $3.99
- BLACKEYED PEAS Southern-style with bacon $3.99
- Fried Okra $4.99
Veggie Plate
- DINNER SALD With a choice of dressing $6.00
- Choose 3 veggies or sides $12.99
- Jalapeño Corn Bread $3.99
Allgood Favorites
- Two buttermilk biscuits $6.99covered in cream gravy.......................................................
Chicken-fried Steak and Eggs
- Breakfast # $1.00
- “Worlds best” chicken-fried steak, two eggs any style and $14.99starch, and bread...............................................................
The Hat Trick
- pancakes, butter, syrup, and choice of meat $14.99
- pico de gallo, side of bacon, and short stack with butter $19.99and syrup.............................................................................
- Breakfast # $3.00
- eggs on a crispy tostada with ranchero sauce, queso $15.993 EGG OMELET...............................................................
- fresco, black beans, potatoes, and pico $14.99
- Breakfast # $4.00
- tortilla strips, tomato, onion, green chiles,VEGGIE SAUSAGE.............................................................
- and black beans or potatoes $14.99
Take It Easy
Borracho Biscuit
- roasted potatoes, toast, and coffee $10.99
Egg Sandwich
- and sprinkled with pico, bacon, and jalapeños with $8.99ham and Tabasco mayonnaise on sourdough................
- avocado on the side $16.99
Big Fluffy Buttermilk Pancakes
- shaved ham, avocado, tomato, cheddar and Tabasco $12.99Tall stack (4).....................................................................
- mayonnaise on sourdough $10.99
- Short stack (2) $9.99
- No stack (1) $6.99
- de gallo, green chilies, queso fresco and choice of black 14.99 / 3 FOR 16.99beans or breakfast potatoes.......... 2 FOR
- Pancake and 2 Fangers $14.99
Sides
- STARCH Breakfast potatoes, black beans, grits $3.99
Protein
- BREAD Sourdough, honey wheat, corn or flour tortilla, $2.99or biscuit...................................................................................
- 2 pieces: Peppered bacon, sausage patty, turkey sausage $5.99link, veggie sausage or deluxe ham slice...........................
- Fresh Fruit..............................................................cup 4 / BOWL 6
AllGood Cafe: hours and how to order