Roman Cucina menu (As of 10/29)
201 E Bethany Dr #1, Allen, TX
Martinis & Cocktails
- acini di pepe, small meatballs & fresh spinach in a light broth $9.95caprese salad |
- cucumber & tomato salad $8.95cucumbers and roma tomatoes tossed with basil and garlic in our homemade red wine vinaigrette
- garlic bread $7.95
- italian bread baked with butter and fresh garlic served with red sauce $8.95mozzarella garlic bread |
- pepperoni garlic bread $9.95
- bruchetta $10.95
- sautéed mushrooms $9.95
- mushrooms sautéed in our olive oil, white wine and lemon garlic sauce $10.95chicken parmigiana |
- baked sausage mozzarella $10.95
- italian spicy sausage baked with ricotta, mozzarella and our red sauce $10.95baked meatball mozzarella |
- homemade meatballs baked with ricotta, mozzarella and our red sauce $12.95calamari fritti |
- calamari, lightly breaded served with lemon wedge and red sauce $11.95steak Milanese |
- eggplant parmigiana $10.95
- chicken breast $4 | chicken milanese $5| steak
- house salad $10.95
- romaine lettuce tossed in red wine vinaigrette with cucumbers and red onion $10.95demetri salad |
- roman salad $11.95served with fresh italian bread and salad
- pasta & meatballs $16.95
- homemade meatballs and our red sauce $1.95best with a side of ricotta cheese
- pasta & sausage $16.95
- spicy italian sausage and our red sauce $1.95best with a side of ricotta cheese
- pasta tombrello $16.95
- sausage mozzarella $16.95
- pasta bolognese $16.95
- italian seasoned group beef and our red sauce $16.95sausage bolognese |
- ground spicy italian sausage and our red sauce $16.95sausage & peppers |
- chicken parmigiana $16.95chicken breast lightly breaded baked with mozzarella and our red sauce over pasta
- milanese parmigiana $18.95top round steak lightly breaded baked with mozzarella and our red sauce over pasta
- eggplant parmigiana $15.95
- shrimp scampi $19.95
- shrimp sautéed in olive oil, white wine and lemon garlic sauce $22.95gianni |
- lemon cream sauce & shrimp $19.95
- shrimp sautéed in our creamy lemon garlic sauce $20.95a fuoco |
- chicken breast $4 | chicken milanese $5 | steak
- alfredo $13.95
- homemade alfredo cream sauce $13.95pesto |
- creamy basil garlic sauce sautéed with walnuts $13.95rosa |
- homemade creamy tomato sauce $13.95ala checca |
- roma tomatoes & basil sautéed in olive oil and garlic $13.95aglio olio |
- plenty of fresh garlic and olive oil with italian spices $14.95primavera olive oil & garlic sauce |
- pasta e verdure $14.95
- pasta marinara $13.95
- our delicious vegetarian marinara sauceserved with fresh italian bread and salad
- chicken strappato $17.95
- shrimp speziato $20.95served with fresh italian bread and salad
- ask your server $15.95lasagna |
- pasta sheets layered with ricotta, mozzarella and red sauce $16.95lasagna bolognese |
- our lasagna baked with seasoned ground beef $16.95sausage lasagna |
- meatball $15.95
- homemade meatballs baked with mozzarella and our red sauce $15.95sausage & mozzarella |
- Sausage, peppers & onion $15.95
- chicken parmigiana $15.95
- lightly breaded chicken breast baked with red sauce and mozzarella $15.95eggplant parmigiana |
- lightly breaded eggplant baked with mozzarella and vegetarian marinara sauce $15.95veggie |
- milanese salad sandwich | chicken $15.95 | steak $17.95
- steak milanese parmigiana $17.95
- signature pizzas (no topping substitutions please) $15.95dolce e salato |
- fresh spinach, dates, fresh mozzarella, olive oil and garlic $15.95margherita |
- fresh mozzarella, basil and tomato sauce $15.95piccante |
- italian sausage, mushroom, mozzarella, spicy olive oil and garlic $15.95white pizza |
- mozzarella, basil, olive oil and garlic $17.95cesarini |
- choose your own** (please limit to 3 toppings) $13.95calzone (includes mozzarella and red sauce on the side) |
- pizza (includes mozzarella and pizza sauce) $13.95
- toppings $0.95
- appetizers $7.95garlic bread |
- mozzarella garlic bread $8.95
- bruschetta $10.95toasted italian bread topped with roma tomatoes, basil, garlic, olive oil and mozzarella
- sauteed mushrooms $9.95
- mushrooms sauteed in our olive oil, white wine and lemon garlic sauce $10.95eggplant marinara parmigiana appetizer |
- caprese salad $9.95buffalo mozzarella, roma tomatoes and fresh basil tossed with olive oil and garlic
- demetri salad $10.95
- primavera oil and garlic $14.95
- ala checca $13.95
- aglio olio $13.95
- our delicious vegetarian marinara sauce $15.95eggplant parmigiana marinara pasta |
- lightly breaded eggplant baked with marinara sauce and mozzarella $14.95pasta e verdure |
- veggie sandwich $15.95
Salads
- caprese salad $9.95buffalo mozzarella, roma tomatoes and fresh basil tossed with olive oil and garlic
- cucumber & tomato salad $8.95
- chicken breast $4 shrimp $6 or langostino lobster $8
- house salad $10.95
- romaine lettuce tossed in red wine vinaigrette with cucumbers and red onion $10.95demetri salad |
- roman salad $11.95
Pasta
- (substitute veggies for the GF pasta upon request) $17.95sausage & peppers pasta aglio olio |
- sausage, peppers and onions sauteed in olive oil and garlic $17.95pasta tombrello |
- shrimp scampi $20.95
- shrimp sauteed in olive oil, white wine and lemon garlic sauce $23.95pasta gianni |
- lemon cream sauce & shrimp $20.95
- chicken breast $4 shrimp $6 or langostino lobster $8
- alfredo $14.95
- homemade alfredo cream sauce $14.95pesto |
- creamy basil garlic sauce sauteed with walnuts $14.95ala checca |
- roma tomatoes & basil sauteed in olive oil and garlic $15.95primavera olive oil and garlic |
- aglio olio $14.95
- plenty of fresh garlic and olive oil with italian spices $14.95pasta marinara |
- our delicious vegetarian marinara sauce $15.95pasta e verdure |
Pastaless
- chicken strappato $17.95
- shrimp speziato $20.95
GF Pizza
- signature pizzas (no topping substitutions please) $16.95dolce e salato |
- fresh spinach, dates, fresh mozzarella, olive oil and garlic $16.95margherita |
- fresh mozzarella, basil and tomato sauce $16.95piccante |
- italian sausage, mushroom, mozzarella, spicy olive oil and garlic $15.95white pizza |
- choose your own** (please limit to 3 toppings) $13.95pizza (includes mozzarella and pizza sauce) |
- toppings $0.95
- pasta with red sauce $7.95
- pasta with butter and cheese $7.95
- pasta with meatball $9.95
- pasta with sausage $9.95
- alfredo pasta $8.95
- pasta bolognese $9.95
- sausage bolognese $9.95
- mini pizza $8.95
- tiramisu $8.95
- cannoli $7.95
- spumoni small $4.95 | large $7.95
- imported; chocolate, cherry & pistachio ice cream $8.95cheesecake
Roman Cucina: hours and how to order