Sushi Bene menu (As of 10/29)
1180 N Coit Rd #90, Prosper, TX
Zia Sonia
- Steamed Gyoza $7.95
- Pork $8.95Fried Gyoza
- Shrimp Shumai $8.95Steamed
- Fried $9.95
- Shrimp Tempura $7.95Serve w/ Ponzu sauce5pc
- 10pc $14.95
- Kara-A-Ge $7.95Japanese Fried Tender Chicken w/ Teriyaki Sauce 6oz
- 12oz $14.95
- Egg Roll $7.95Egg Roll (3pcs) w/ Spring Mix Salad + Sweet chilli sauceVeggie Egg Roll
- Chicken Egg Roll $8.95
- Soup & Salad $3.95Miso Soup
- Seaweed Salad $6.95
- Squid Salad $7.95
- Bene House Salad $5.95Lettuce, Cucumber, Carrots, Red cabbage & Tenkasu + Ginger dressingSmall
- Large $10.95
- Salmon & Cucumber, Bene Spicy Sauce $6.50
- Crunch Crab $8.00Crab & Cucumber topped w/ Tenkasu + Eel Sauce
- Yellowtail & Cucumber $9.00
- Healthy Riser $12.95Cucumber, Avocado, Carrot, Lettuce, Red cabbage & Pickled asparagus + Veggie Sauce
- Red Bridge $13.95Crab, Cream cheese & Avocado topped w/ Smoked salmon + Wasabi Sauce
- Dynamite $14.95Double shrimp tempura, Cucumber, Avocado & Crab topped w/ Spicy crab & Tenkasu + Spicy sauce, Spicy mayo & Eel sauce
- Sushi Pizza (Baked) $16.95Salmon, Spicy crab, Shrimp, Avocado & Tenkasu bedded on Sushi rice + Spicy mayo & Eel sauce
- Nigiri & Sashimi Combo 1 $16.952pc Nigiri, 3pc Sashimi and 1 Roll (California or Spicy Tuna)
- Sushi (Nigiri) $3.592pcTamagoyaki (Egg)
- Crab Stick $4.95
- Eel $5.95
- Shrimp $4.95
- Salmon $5.95
- Albacore Tuna $5.95
- Red Snapper $5.95
- Maguro (Tuna) $5.95
- Escolar (White Tuna) $5.95
- Masago (Capelin Roe) $5.95
- Scallop $5.95
- Salmon, Onion w/ Onion Cream Sauce $6.95
- Smoked Salmon $6.95
- Yellowtail $6.95
- Sashimi $10.955pcTamagoyaki (Egg)
- Crab Stick $11.95
- Eel $13.95
- Shrimp $13.95
- Salmon $14.95
- Albacore Tuna $14.95
- Red Snapper $14.95
- Maguro (Tuna) $14.95
- Escolar (White Tuna) $15.95
- Smoked Salmon $15.95
- Yellowtail $15.95
Sushi Bene: hours and how to order