Taqueria Los Angeles menu (As of 10/29)
2600 14th St, Plano, TX
- Chilaquiles Verdes $12.43
- Chilaquiles Rojos $12.43
- Huevos a La Mexicana $12.43
- Migas $12.43
- Breakfast Burrito $13.99
- Breakfast Tacos $2.87
- Huevos Con Jamon $12.43
- Seafood $4.60Tostada Pulpo Y Camaron
- Tostada De Camaron $4.50
- Coctel De Camaron $17.64
- Coctel Pulpo Y Camaron $19.72
- Mexican Antojitos $15.20Quesadilla Maiz
- Quesadilla Harina $15.20
- Gorditas $7.50
- Dorados $14.99
- Mexican Platters $13.99Flautas Pollo
- Flautas Fajita $13.99
- Carne Asada Fries $14.98
- Taco Special $15.00
- Gordita Special $15.56
- Taco Special Camaron $16.00
- Diablo Shrimp Tacos $16.00
- Tortas $15.04Tortas
- Cubana $16.04
- Burritos $14.00Regular Burrito
- Loaded Burrito $14.00
- Chile Relleno Burrito $14.00
- California Burrito $14.00
- Mega Burrito $15.00
- Chilaquiles Burrito $14.00
- Tacos $3.00Maiz Taco
- Flour Taco $3.20
- Taco Grande $5.75
- Tripa Taco $3.25
- Taco Rajas Con Queso $3.25
- Taco Grande Tripa $6.50
- Flour Taco Tripa $3.45
- Kids Menu $8.82Quesadilla
- Taco $7.58
- Burrito $8.82
- Sides $3.26Rice
- Beans $3.26
- Fries $4.50
- Sour Cream $1.25
- Chile Toreado $1.30
- Pico De Gallo $1.04
- Papas Picosas $3.50
- Cheese $2.50
- Guacamole Con Tostadas $8.32
- Side De Limon $0.50
- Cebollita Asada $1.45
- Side of Guacamole $4.99
- Half Aguacate $2.50
- Sauce Packet $0.30
- Queso Fresco $0.50
- Dessert $5.00Elote
- Churro $2.90
- Dulces Enchilados $10.50
- Rim Dips $10.07
- Ice Cream $6.50
- Pickle Kit $19.76
- Freeze Dry Candy $8.31
- Chamoy $10.07
- Pastor / Pollo / Chorizo Libras $19.47
- Chicharron Libra $21.80
- Arroz Grande $69.98
- Frijoles Grandes $69.88
- Galon Agua Fresca $17.75
- $6.99/20oz $37.43Arroz Chico
- Frijol Chico $37.43
- Tortilla De Taquito $0.31
- Tortilla Taco Grande $1.04
- Tortilla De Harina $0.42
- Tortilla Pack $30.00
- $7.52/Large $8.10Mineral Preparada
- Botella De Agua $1.99
- Jarritos $3.26
- Domesticas $4.85
- Importadas $6.72
- Micheladas $8.84
- Margaritas $8.84
- Beeritas $9.36
- Henny Chata $9.36
- Shots $5.20
- Paloma $9.36
- Rumchata $9.62
- Hennessy Shot $7.80
- Buchannas Pineapple $9.36
Taqueria Los Angeles: hours and how to order