Sake Hibachi Sushi & Bar menu (As of 10/30)
100 W Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX
Appetizers
- Edamame $8.75
- Spicy Edamame $11.25
- Shrimp Tempura $11.00
- Veggie Tempura $11.25
- Shrimp and Veggie Tempura $15.00
- Lettuce Wrap $15.00Minced chicken, mushroom, water chestnuts, chili sauce and hoisin sauce.
- Jalapeno Popper $15.00Jalapeno, cream cheese, crabmeat, deep fried and spicy mayo.
- Crazy Calamari $15.00Bell peppers, onions, salt and pepper.
- Harumaki $11.25Veggie spring roll, deep fried and sweet chili sauce.
- Soft Shell Crab $12.00Deep fried and citrus sauce.
- Gyoza $11.25Chicken and vegetable dumpling choose steamed or fried.
- Trino's Tacos $15.00Avocado, crab meat and cilantro.
- Beef Tataki $19.00Seared steak, onions, jalapeno, cilantro and ponzu sauce.
- Tuna Tataki $20.00Seared super white tuna, onions, jalapeno, cilantro and ponzu sauce.
- Ahi Tower $22.50Spicy tuna, avocado, crab salad, masago, rice and 4 season sauce.
- Hamachi Heaven $23.75Yellowtail sashimi, ponzu sauce, jalapeno and chili sauce.
- Sushi Taster $27.50Shrimp, salmon, tuna, kani crab, pepper tuna, smoked salmon and super white tuna.
- Yakitori $11.25Chicken on stick, dark meat, onions and bell peppers.
- Crab Puff $11.25Crabmeat, cream cheese and deep fried.
- Escolar Tataki $22.50seared super white tuna, onions, jalapeño, cilantro, ponzu sauce
- Crispy Nacho $17.50red snapper tempura fried, top with avocado, sesame seed, eel sauce, and spicy mayo. choose spicy crab meat or spicy tuna.
Soup
- Miso Soup $5.00
- Clear Soup $4.00
- Seafood Soup $10.00Crabmeat, shrimp, mushrooms, scallions and tofu.
Salad
- Hari Hari Salad $7.50House salad.
- Seaweed Salad $8.00
- Squid Salad $11.25
- Seaweed and Squid Salad $13.75
- Sunomono Salad $8.75
Classic Roll
- California Roll $11.25Avocado and cucumber mixed crab meat.
- Spicy Tuna Roll $11.88Tuna, tempura flake and spicy sauce.
- Spicy Salmon Roll $10.63Salmon, tempura flake and spicy sauce.
- Spicy Yellowtail Roll $11.88Yellowtail, tempura flake and spicy sauce.
- Philadelphia Roll $11.88Avocado, cream cheese and smoke salmon.
- Shrimp Tempura Roll $11.88Avocado, cucumber, masago and fried shrimp.
- Spider Roll $15.00Fried soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber and masago.
- Rainbow Roll $21.25California roll, salmon, tuna, shrimp and white tuna.
- Caterpillar Roll $18.75Eel, cucumber and avocado top.
- Tuna Roll $10.00Tuna and seaweed outside.
- Salmon Roll $7.00Salmon and seaweed outside.
- Shrimp Roll $8.75Boiled shrimp and seaweed outside.
- Eel Roll $12.50Baked eel, cucumber and eel sauce.
- Scallop Roll $12.50Raw scallop and cucumber.
- Hamachi Roll $10.00Yellowtail and seaweed outside.
- Salmon Skin Roll $10.00Baked salmon skin, cucumber and eel sauce.
- Veggie Tempura Roll $10.63Deep fried sweet potato and eel sauce.
- Avocado Roll $8.75Avocado and seaweed outside.
- Cucumber Roll $8.75Cucumber and seaweed outside.
- Fried Tofu Roll $8.75Fried tofu and seaweed outside.
- Asparagus Roll $8.75Steamed asparagus and seaweed outside.
- Veggie Roll $10.63Avocado and cucumber asparagus.
Specialty Roll
- Alaska Roll $21.25Salmon, crab meat, avocado, soy paper, topped with tuna and wasabi cream.
- Arizona Roll $20.00California roll, topped with crab meat, baked eel sauce and spicy mayo.
- Big Apple Roll $25.00Crab meat, salmon, tuna, super white tuna, cucumber wrap, masago (caviar) and ponzu sauce.
- Hollywood Roll $18.75Crab meat, shrimp, avocado, cream cheese, deep fried and eel sauce.
- Carolina Roll $20.00Smoked salmon, jalapeno, avocado and topped with tobika (3 color caviar).
- Colorado Roll $21.25Crab meat, avocado, shrimp, topped with yellowtail, jalapeno and ponzu sauce.
- DC Roll $20.00Crab meat, avocado, asparagus, topped with super white tuna and ponzu sauce.
- Florida Roll $21.25Shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, topped with crawfish, spicy mayo, eel sauce and mango sauce.
- Georgia Peach Roll $21.25Spicy tuna, avocado, topped with seared pepper tuna, jalapeno and ponzu sauce.
- Hawaii Roll $20.00Crab, cream cheese, avocado, popcorn shrimp, spicy mayo, eel sauce and shredded coconut.
- Mansfield Roll $23.75Spicy tuna, spicy crab meat, avocado, masago, soy paper wrap with king salmon, tuna and avo on top.
- Jersey Girl Roll $26.25Salmon, tuna, super white, spring mix, soy paper, ponzu sauce and mango sauce.
- Minnesota Roll $22.50California roll, baked crawfish, spicy mayo and eel sauce.
- Montana Roll $20.00Crab meat, avocado and topped with spicy tuna.
- Maryland Roll $20.00Salmon, jalapeno, crab meat, cream cheese, deep fried, topped with tempura flakes and eel sauce.
- Philly Eagles Roll $20.00Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado and topped with smoked salmon.
- Texas Roll $20.00Baked eel, avocado, jalapeno, cream cheese, deep fried, topped with masago (caviar) and eel sauce.
- New Hampshire Roll $21.25Avocado, fried crab meat, cilantro and topped with seared beef.
- OKC Roll $20.00Shrimp tempura, avocado, cream cheese, topped with crab meat and 4 season sauce.
- Oregon Trail Roll $21.25Shrimp tempura, avocado, cream cheese, topped with crab meat and 4 season sauce.
- San Diego Roll $20.00Shrimp, avocado, crab meat, topped with salmon and spicy mayo.
- Vegas Roll $22.50California roll, topped with baked scallop, spicy mayoeel sauce and masago (caviar).
- Washington Roll $22.50Spicy tuna, crab meat, topped with tuna and super white tuna.
- Kansas Roll $22.50Shrimp, crab meat, avocado, thin slice of lemon topped with tuna and extra shredded tuna.
- Louisiana Roll $21.25Soft shell crab, cucumber, jalapeno, avocado, popcorn crawfish, spicy mayo and eel sauce.
Rice
- Snow Crab Fired Rice $28.75
- Seafood Lover Fried Rice $23.75Shrimp, scallop, crawfish and fish cake.
- Thai Basil Fried RiceBasil, carrots and spicy.
- House fried rice
Entree
- Spicy Basil
- Teriyaki Sizzle
- Crunchy Chicken $22.50Chicken breast, panko crust and sweet Mandarin sauce.
- Sushi Bento $28.005 pieces of sushi, seaweed salad, california roll, shrimp shumai and steamed rice.
- Chirashi Sushi $26.25Assorted sashimi on rice.
- Titantic $200.0016 pieces of sushi, 16 pieces of sashimi, 4 specialty rolls and edamame.
- Love Boat $102.508 pieces of sushi, 8 pieces of sashimi,2 specialty rolls and edamame.
- Sushi Heaven $65.0018 pieces of chef's choice sushi.
- Fisherman's Dream $72.5015 pieces of sashimi, 5 pieces of sushi and seaweed salad.
- Sashimi Bento $52.5012 pieces of sashimi, seaweed salad, California roll, shrimp shumai and steamed rice.
- Twin Tower $35.002 ahi towers.
- Sake BentoShrimp shumai, shrimp tempura, salad, california roll, steam rice
Noodles
- Nabeyaki $21.25Udon noodle soup, eggs, chicken, veggies and shrimp tempura.
- Yaki UdonStir fry thick rice noodles, mixed veggies and chicken broth.
- Yaki SobaStir fry thin egg noodles, mixed veggies and eggs.
- Pad ThaiRice noodles, spicy tamarind sauce, peanut and lemon.
- Seafood Udon Soup $23.75Shrimp, scallop, fish cake, mix veggies, chicken broth
Hibachi Dinner
- Veggie Delight Hibachi $21.25
- Chicken Hibachi $28.75
- Steak Hibachi $31.25
- Shrimp Hibachi $31.25
- Scallop Hibachi $30.00
- Calamari Hibachi $26.00
- Mahi Mahi Hibachi $28.00
- Red Snapper Hibachi $26.00
- Filet Mignon Hibachi $37.00
- Chilean Sea Bass Hibachi $43.00
- Lobster Hibachi $51.00
- Salmon Hibachi $28.00
Dinner Combination
- Chicken and Steak Combo $37.50
- Chicken and Shrimp Combo $36.25
- Chicken and Scallop Combo $38.75
- Chicken and Calamari Combo $37.50
- Chicken and Salmon Combo $37.50
- Chicken and Mahi Mahi Combo $37.50
- Chicken and Snapper Combo $37.50
- Chicken and Filet Mignon Combo $42.50
- Steak and Shrimp Combo $38.75
- Steak and Scallop Combo $40.00
- Steak and Calamari Combo $38.75
- Steak and Salmon Combo $40.00
- Steak and Mahi Mahi Combo $38.75
- Steak and Snapper Combo $38.75
- Steak and Sea Bass Combo $48.75
- Shrimp and Scallop Combo $35.00
- Shrimp and Calamari Combo $41.25
- Shrimp and Salmon Combo $41.25
- Shrimp and Mahi Mahi Combo $41.25
- Shrimp and Snapper Combo $41.25
- Shrimp and Filet Mignon Combo $38.00
- Shrimp and Sea Bass Combo $48.75
- Filet Mignon and Scallop Combo $51.25
- Filet Mignon and Calamari Combo $47.50
- Filet Mignon and Salmon Combo $46.55
- Filet Mignon and Mahi Mahi Combo $47.50
- Filet Mignon and Snapper Combo $47.50
- Filet Mignon and Sea Bass Combo $51.25
- Lobster and Steak Combo $39.00
- Lobster and Shrimp Combo $40.00
- Lobster and Salmon Combo $50.00
- Lobster and Scallop Combo $51.25
- Lobster and Snapper Combo $51.25
- Lobster and Filet Combo $47.00
- Lobster and Sea Bass Combo $62.50
- Chicken and Lobster Combo $47.50
Special Dinner for 1
- Ninja $48.75Steak, chicken and shrimp.
- Geisha $53.75Filet mignon, chicken and shrimp.
- Samurai $67.50Filet mignon, red snapper and lobster.
Sake Special for 2
- Sake Sake $90.00Chicken, steak, scallop and shrimp.
- Valentine $115.00Lobster, steak, mahi mahi and chicken.
- The King and Queen $120.00Lobster, Chilean sea bass, filet mignon and shrimp.
Side Orders
- Side Order Chicken $17.50
- Side Order Steak $18.75
- Side Order Shrimp $18.75
- Side Order Scallop $20.00
- Side Order Calamari $17.50
- Side Order Salmon $18.75
- Side Order Mahi Mahi $17.50
- Side Order Red Snapper $14.00
- Side Order Filet Mignon $23.75
- Side Order Chilean Sea Bass $31.25
- Side Order Lobster $31.25
- Side Order Hibachi Noodles $6.00
- Side Order Hibachi Fried Rice $5.00
Sake Hibachi Sushi & Bar: hours and how to order