Mac's On Main menu (As of 10/29)
909 S Main St #110, Grapevine, TX
Lunch Specialties
- Hamburger, 1/2 lb., freshly ground $16.25tortillas, jack & cheddar cheese, black beans
- sliced tomatoes, red onions, pickles and lettuce, $15.25house made bun
- Canadian bacon or sausage, English muffin $16.75
- ghost pepper cheese, Guacamole, bun $15.95
- Southern Eggs Benedict, sausage, scrambled eggs, 16.75 or Biscuit 18.00cream gravy, English Muffin
Fried Chicken Sandwich
- Half Order, English Muffin 14.25 or Biscuit 15.50
- Pickles, housemade bun $16.25
- Eggs Benedict, Canadian bacon, poached eggs, $16.75hollandaise, English muffin
California Chicken Sandwich
- pico de gallo, avocado, ciabatta roll $16.25
- Half Order $14.25
French Dip
- sliced roast beef, Swiss cheese, au jus, $16.75eggs, hollandaise, English muffin
- ciabatta roll $16.25
- Half Order $14.25
Charbroiled Duroc Pork Chop
- Chicken Benedict, Southern Fried Chicken Breast, $18.25frenched, center cut, basil mash potatoes
- scrambled eggs, cream gravy on a Biscuit $18.25
- bacon wrapped, baked potato or steak fries $40.45
- Brioche French Toast, fresh strawberries & blueberries, $14.95whipped cream, warm maple syrup
- Chimichurri sauce, baked potato or steak fries $24.95
- American cheese, English muffin $16.75
- Scottish Salmon, medium rare, chile glazed, $29.95roasted corn vinaigrette, asparagus
- Mushroom & Spinach Omelet, spinach, mushrooms, $16.75bacon, green onions, jack cheese, English muffin
Fresh Rainbow Trout
- pan grilled with pecans, lemon-wine, mushrooms & $26.95capers sauce, quinoa brown rice
- Chicken Fried Steak, hand cut and tenderized, baked $20.95potato, basil mash potatoes or steak fries
- seasonal vegetable or quinoa brown rice $26.95
Southern Fried Chicken
- boneless breast, baked potato or steak fries $20.95
- Brunch Sides Small 21.95 Large 25.95
- Eggs, (2) any style $4.50
Grilled Gulf Shrimp
- Biscuits (2) & Cream Gravy $6.00
- smoked chile butter, white rice & jicama salsa $24.45
- Muffin (1) or Biscuit (1) $1.25
- Bacon (3), Sausage (2) or Ham, (2) $4.50
Cilantro Chicken
- roasted corn cream sauce, linguini $26.95
- Avocado Slices (3) $3.00
- Tomato Slices (3) $1.00
Charbroiled Chicken
- Fruit & Cinnamon Rolls $6.00
- olive oil, spices, quinoa-brown rice, jicama salsa $25.45
Salads & Soups
- Jam, lavash and baguettes $13.95
- Salad Only $8.25
Goat Cheese Quesadillas
- with Brunch or Lunch Entrée $5.25
- fresh tomato basil salsa $11.95
- Salad with Chicken $19.95
Mac’s Chicken Wings
- Salad with Salmon $25.95
- homemade blue cheese sauce $15.45
- Salad with Charbroiled Shrimp $19.75
Crispy Calamari
- crispy shrimp, spicy remoulade $11.95
Burrata and Tomato Salad
- greens, balsamic reduction, grilled bread $10.75
Grilled Sea Scallops
- avocado-corn relish, blue corn tortillas $16.75
- Soup of the day Bowl 7.25 Cup 6.25
Ahi Tuna Poke
- Soup & Salad Bowl w/unlimited salad $12.50
- avocado crema, Korean mandu crisps $13.45
Crab Cakes
- Seafood Filé Gumbo Bowl 8.25 / Cup 7.25
- lightly breaded, spicy remoulade sauce $21.95
Korean Mandu
- Gumbo & Salad Bowl w/unlimited salad $13.50
- & sriracha sauces $11.45
Wagyu Meatballs
- caramelized tomato sauce, toasted baguette $15.45
Blue Crabfingers
- 1/4 LB 16.95 1/2 LB 27.95
Lunch Sides
- Sweet Potato Fries w/ Gravy $6.75
- Grilled Asparagus $6.75
- Wilted Spinach $6.45
- Sautéed Mushrooms $6.45
- Basil Mash Potatoes $6.45
- Seven Cheese Mac and Cheese $7.25
- Onion Rings $6.45
- Steak Fries $6.75
- Seasonal Vegetable $6.75
Mac's On Main: hours and how to order