Oliva Italian Eatery menu (As of 10/29)
12477 Timberland Blvd #633, Fort Worth, TX
- Appetizers $8.99Garlic Bread
- Double Cheese Garlic Bread $9.99
- Fried Calamari $14.99baby squid served with a side of marinara
- Mozzarella Caprese $11.99fresh mozzarella, ripe tomatoes, olive oil, balsamic reduction, and fresh basil
- Bruschetta $10.99lightly toasted bread topped with tomato relish, basil, garlic, parmesan cheese, olive oil
- Tour of Italy $14.99fried calamari, three mozzarella sticks, and three bruschetta, served with marinara
- Mozzarella Sticks $9.99fried breaded mozzarella served with marinara
- Fried Zucchini $9.99fried zucchini served with horseradish mayo
- Minestrone Soup $8.99homemade vegetable soup with sliced pasta
- Tortellini Soup $7.99cheese tortellini pasta and chicken broth
- Side House Salad $4.99mixed greens, carrots, grape tomatoes, olives, house made crutons
- Side Caesar Salad $4.99romaine, shredded parmesan, house made crutons
- Salad Oliva $10.99greens, olives, gorgonzola, red onions, chick peas, carrots, tomatoes, tomato vinaigrette sm $6.99 lg
- Mediterranean Salad $10.99mixed greens, carrots, kalamata olives, sun dried tomatoes, roasted red peppers, feta cheese sm $6.99 lg
- Grilled Chicken Salad $14.99mixed greens, carrots, grape tomatoes, olives, house made crutons
- Grilled Salmon Salad $18.99mixed greens, carrots, grape tomatoes, olives, house made crutons
- Pasta $12.99Classic Spaghetti Marinara
- Spaghetti Marinara $15.99with choice of meat sauce, ground sausage, or 2 meatballs
- Tortellini Oliva $16.99olives, mushrooms, artichokes, tomatoes, capers, vodka sauce
- Tortellini Mediterraneo $16.99pan seared chicken, sun-dried tomatoes, garlic, olive oil
- Baked Ziti $14.99baked penne, marinara and ricotta cheese, topped with mozzarella
- Penne alla Vodka $14.99penne pasta in creamy vodka sauce
- Fettuccine Con Salsiccia $16.99fettuccine with sausage in a spicy cream marinara
- Fettuccine Alla Portobello $15.99fettuccine with fresh portobello cooked in a creamy sauce
- Linguini Aglio Olio $13.99olive oil, garlic, tomatoes, pepperoncini peppers
- Linguini Carciofi $14.99artichokes, spinach, mushrooms, feta, tomatoes, lemon garlic sauce
- Lasagna $13.99beef lasagna with maranara, ricotta, and mozzarella cheese
- Casserola di Ravioli $15.99toasted ravioli, sauteed spinach, carmelized onions, marinara
- Cheese Ravioli $13.99cheese ravioli, marinara sauce, fresh vegetables
- Spinach Ravioli $14.99spinach and cheese ravioli, vodka sauce, fresh vegetables
- Lobster Ravioli $15.99lobster stuffed ravioli, vodka sauce, and fresh vegetables
- Portobello Ravioli $14.99portobello and cheese ravioli, creamy peppered cognac sauce, and fresh vegetables
- Manicotti $13.99ricotta and herbs rolled in pasta topped with marinara and cheese
- Eggplant Parmesan $14.99hand sliced and breaded eggplant, marinara, mozzarella, served with spaghetti
- Pasta Trio $16.99lasagna, manicotti, and cheese ravioli, topped with marinara and cheese
- Fettuccine Alfredo $14.99fettuccine in alfredo cream sauce
- Spaghetti Puttanesca $14.99tomatoes, kalamata olives, capers, red pepper flakes
- Pork Tenderloin $18.998oz grilled pork tenderloin medallions, balsamic reduction sauce, sundried tomatoes, portobellos
- Homemade Italian Meatloaf $17.99pork, veal, and beef seasoned meatloaf topped with savory tomato sauce
- Kid Pasta $6.99with choice of butter, marinara, meat sauce, or meat ball
- Kid Michael's Creation $6.993 meatballs covered in marinara and topped with mozzarella
- Kid Penne Alfredo $6.99penne pasta in a rich alfredo sauce
- Kid Manicotti $6.99ricotta and herbs rolled on pasta topped with marinara and mozzarella
- Kid Cheese Ravioli $6.99marinara sauce
- Kid Chicken Fingers $6.99with french fries
- Seafood Oliva $16.99tossed in white wine tomato sauce
- Shrimp Scampi $15.99white wine lemon sauce over a bed of linguini
- Linguini and Clams $15.99Choice of red or white clam sauce
- Shrimp Fettuccine in Vodka Sauce $16.99
- Salmon Piccata $18.99lemon butter caper sauce, tomatoes, served over fettuccine
- with a light lemon cream sauce, $19.99sun-dried tomatoes on a bed of fettuccine
- Chicken Oliva $16.99olives, artichokes, mushrooms, tomatoes, capers, creamy sherry wine sauce
- Chicken Marsala $14.99mushrooms, marsala wine sauce
- Chicken Parmesan $14.99breaded chicken breast, marinara sauce, topped with mozzarella
- Chicken Florentine $15.99breaded chicken breast, topped with spinach, mozzarella, lemon butter white wine sauce
- Chicken Genovez $15.99portabello mushrooms, creamy cognac sauce
- Chicken Toscana $14.99artichokes, tomatoes, lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Chicken Piccata $14.99lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Chicken Cacciatore $14.99fresh peppers, onions, mushrooms, marinara sauce
- Chicken Balsamic $15.99sun dried tomatoes, portobellos, balsamic honey sauce
- Chicken Pesto $16.99sauteed chicken breast, creamy pesto sauce, tossed with penne pasta
- Veal Oliva $18.99olives, artichokes, tomatoes, mushrooms, capers, sherry cream sauce
- Veal Marsala $17.99mushrooms, marsala wine sauce
- Veal Parmesan $17.99breaded veal cutlet, marinara sauce, topped with mozzarella
- Veal Genovez $18.99portobello mushrooms, creamy cognac sauce
- Veal Toscana $17.99artichokes, tomatoes, lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Veal Piccata $17.99lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Dessert $7.99Cannoli
- Tiramisu $7.99
- $7.99 gf $7.99Strawberry Cheesecake
- $8.99 gf/v $8.99Famous Chocolate Bread Pudding
- Fried Calamari $13.99baby squid served with a side of marinara
- Side House Salad $3.99mixed greens, carrots, grape tomatoes, olives, house made crutons
- Side Caesar Salad $3.99romaine, shredded parmesan, house made crutons
- Classic Spaghetti Marinara $10.99
- Spaghetti Marinara $12.99with choice of meat sauce, ground sausage, or 2 meatballs
- Tortellini Oliva $14.99olives, mushrooms, artichokes, tomatoes, capers, vodka sauce
- Tortellini Mediterraneo $14.99pan seared chicken, sun-dried tomatoes, garlic, olive oil
- Baked Ziti $12.99baked penne, marinara and ricotta cheese, topped with mozzarella
- Penne alla Vodka $12.99penne pasta in creamy vodka sauce
- Fettuccine Con Salsiccia $14.99fettuccine with sausage in a spicy cream marinara
- Fettuccine Alla Portobello $14.99fettuccine with fresh portobello cooked in a creamy sauce
- Linguini Aglio Olio $12.99olive oil, garlic, tomatoes, pepperoncini peppers
- Linguini Carciofi $13.99artichokes, spinach, mushrooms, feta, tomatoes, lemon garlic sauce
- Lasagna $10.99beef lasagna with maranara, ricotta, and mozzarella cheese
- Casserola di Ravioli $13.99toasted ravioli, sauteed spinach, carmelized onions, marinara
- Cheese Ravioli $11.99cheese ravioli, marinara sauce, fresh vegetables
- Spinach Ravioli $12.99spinach and cheese ravioli, vodka sauce, fresh vegetables
- Lobster Ravioli $13.99lobster stuffed ravioli, vodka sauce, and fresh vegetables
- Portobello Ravioli $12.99portobello and cheese ravioli, creamy peppered cognac sauce, and fresh vegetables
- Manicotti $11.99ricotta and herbs rolled in pasta topped with marinara and cheese
- Eggplant Parmesan $12.99hand sliced and breaded eggplant, marinara, mozzarella, served with spaghetti
- Pasta Trio $14.99lasagna, manicotti, and cheese ravioli, topped with marinara and cheese
- Fettuccine Alfredo $12.99fettuccine in alfredo cream sauce
- Spaghetti Puttanesca $11.99tomatoes, kalamata olives, capers, red pepper flakes
- Veal Oliva $16.99olives, artichokes, tomatoes, mushrooms, capers, sherry cream sauce
- Veal Marsala $15.99mushrooms, marsala wine sauce
- Veal Parmesan $15.99breaded veal cutlet, marinara sauce, topped with mozzarella
- Veal Genovez $16.99portobello mushrooms, creamy cognac sauce
- Veal Toscana $16.99artichokes, tomatoes, lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Veal Piccata $15.99lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Chicken Parmesan Sandwich $11.99Breaded chicken breast with marinara, mozzarella cheese, french fries
- Mozzarella & Tomato Sandwich $11.99Fresh mozzarella, roma tomatoes, olive oil, balsamic glaze, and fresh basil
- Sausage with Peppers & Onions Sandwich $11.99Grilled Italian sausage, onions and roasted peppers, french fries
- Meatball Sandwich $11.99Meatball sub with marinara, mozzarella cheese, french fries
- Meatloaf Sandwich $11.993 meat meatloaf, savory tomato topping, french fries
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich $11.99Grilled Chicken, sliced tomatoes, mozzarella, pesto mayo, french fries
- Eggplant Parmesan Sandwich $11.99Breaded eggplant, marinara, mozzarella, french fries
- Pork Tenderloin $17.998oz grilled pork tenderloin medallions, balsamic reduction sauce, sundried tomatoes, portobellos
- Homemade Italian Meatloaf $13.99pork, veal, and beef seasoned meatloaf topped with savory tomato sauce
- Seafood Oliva $15.99tossed in white wine tomato sauce
- Shrimp Scampi $14.99white wine lemon sauce over a bed of linguini
- Linguini and Clams $14.99Choice of red or white clam sauce
- Shrimp Fettuccine in Vodka Sauce $15.99
- Salmon Piccata $16.99lemon butter caper sauce, tomatoes, served over fettuccine
- with a light lemon cream sauce, $17.99sun-dried tomatoes on a bed of fettuccine
- Chicken Oliva $14.99olives, artichokes, mushrooms, tomatoes, capers, creamy sherry wine sauce
- Chicken Marsala $13.99mushrooms, marsala wine sauce
- Chicken Parmesan $12.99breaded chicken breast, marinara sauce, topped with mozzarella
- Chicken Florentine $13.99breaded chicken breast, topped with spinach, mozzarella, lemon butter white wine sauce
- Chicken Genovez $13.99portobello mushrooms, creamy cognac sauce
- Chicken Toscana $12.99artichokes, tomatoes, lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Chicken Piccata $12.99lemon butter caper white wine sauce
- Chicken Cacciatore $13.99fresh peppers, onions, mushrooms, marinara sauce
- Chicken Balsamic $13.99sun dried tomatoes, portobellos, balsamic honey sauce
- Chicken Pesto $14.99sauteed chicken breast, creamy pesto sauce, tossed with penne pasta
Oliva Italian Eatery: hours and how to order