Hashi Japanese Kitchen- Camp Bowie Blvd menu (As of 10/29)
6370 Camp Bowie Blvd Ste 122, Fort Worth, TX
- Appetizers $6.50Fried Squid
- Shrimp Tempura $6.503 pieces.
- Takoyaki $5.955 pieces. Baked wheat cake with octopus.
- Edamame $4.95
- Egg Rolls $3.252 pieces.
- Gyoza $6.50
- Chicken Nuggets $5.9510 pieces. Kid friendly.
- Spicy Edamame $5.50
- French Fries $3.95
- Kid Friendly $6.25Fried Shiumai
- Crab Rangoon $6.504 Pieces of filled crisp dumpling
- Vegetable Tempura $5.95Including (2) onion rings, (4) mushrooms, and (3) zucchini
- Chicken Karaage $7.25
- Shrimp Egg Roll $4.55
- Soup $2.95Miso Soup
- Salad $4.50Seaweed Salad
- Kani Salad $5.50Crab, cucumber, fish eggs, and crunchy.
- House Salad $3.95
- Hibachi $14.50Hibachi Chicken
- Hibachi Steak $17.95Served with broccoli, onion, carrot, zucchini, mushrooms and a choice of side.
- hibachi Shrimp $17.95Served with broccoli, onion, carrot, zucchini, mushrooms and a choice of side.
- Hibachi Scallops $17.95Served with broccoli, onion, carrot, zucchini, mushrooms and a choice of side.
- Hibachi Salmon $18.95Served with broccoli, onion, carrot, zucchini, mushrooms and a choice of side.
- Hibachi Vegetables $11.95Served with broccoli, onion, carrot, zucchini, mushrooms and a choice of side.
- Hibachi Tofu $11.95Served with broccoli, onion, carrot, zucchini, mushrooms and a choice of side.
- Hibachi Lobster $22.95
- Sushi $7.50California Roll
- Spicy California Roll $8.50
- Tuna Roll $7.95
- Spicy Tuna Roll $8.95
- Salmon Roll $7.45
- Spicy Salmon Roll $8.95
- Vegetable Roll $7.45
- Eel Avocado Roll $8.95
- Shrimp Tempura Roll $8.90
- Philadelphia Roll $8.95
- Snow White Roll $13.95Tuna, salmon, crab, avocado, and cream cheese wrapped in soy paper. Raw.
- Hashi Roll $12.95Salmon, crab, shrimp, cream cheese, spicy mayo, eel sauce and tempura fried. Spicy.
- Beach Roll $12.95Crab, cream cheese, and tempura fried.
- Rainbow Roll $12.95California roll topped with tuna, salmon, shrimp, crab and avocado. Raw.
- Cowboy Roll $12.95Spicy tuna and avocado topped with crab, spicy mayo, and crunchy. Spicy. Raw.
- Alaskan Roll $12.95Spicy salmon topped with salmon and spicy mayo. Spicy. Raw.
- Deluxe Eel Roll $12.95California roll topped with eel, avocado, eel sauce, and crunchy.
- Ebi Ebi Roll $12.95Shrimp tempura and crab topped with sweet boiled shrimp.
- Phoenix Roll $12.95Shrimp tempura, topped with crab, crunchy, and spicy mayo. Spicy.
- King Kong Roll $13.95Crawfish, shrimp, crab, cream cheese, and tempura fried.
- Spicy Cajun Roll $8.95Nigiri is a specific type of sushi consisting of a slice of
- Avocado Nigiri $3.25Sushi consisting of a small ball of rice, topped with avocado.
- Eel Nigirl $3.25Sushi consisting of a small ball of rice, topped with cooked eel.
- Salmon Nigirl $3.25Sushi consisting of a small ball of rice, topped with salmon.
- Shrimp Nigirl $3.25Sushi consisting of a small ball of rice, topped with cooked shrimp.
- Tuna Nigirl $3.25Sushi consisting of a small ball of rice, topped with Tuna.
- Nigiri (6pcs) $18.95
- Luxury Combo $18.50Chicken and Shrimp Combo
- Steak and Chicken Combo $18.50
- Steak and Shrimp Combo $18.50
- Teriyaki $14.95Chicken Teriyaki
- Steak Teriyaki $17.50Grilled on a flat iron grill with teriyaki sauce and served with mixed veggies and choice of side.
- Shrimp Teriyaki $16.95Grilled on a flat iron grill with teriyaki sauce and served with mixed veggies and choice of side.
- Scallops Teriyaki $17.95Grilled on a flat iron grill with teriyaki sauce and served with mixed veggies and choice of side.
- Salmon Teriyaki $18.95Grilled on a flat iron grill with teriyaki sauce and served with mixed veggies and choice of side.
- Vegetables Teriyaki $10.95Grilled on a flat iron grill with teriyaki sauce and served with mixed veggies and choice of side. Vegetarian.
- Tofu Teriyaki $11.95
- Sides $2.50Steamed Rice
- Fried Rice $3.50
- Noodles $4.50
- Sauces $1.00Ginger or Honey Mustard
- Ginger Salad Dressing $1.25
- Teriyaki Sauce $1.25
- Yum Yum Sauce $1.25
- Gyoza Sauce $1.00
- Eel Sauce $1.25
- Spicy Mayo $1.25
- 16 Oz cup $9.95
- Drinks $2.95Soft Drink
- Thai Tea $5.25
- Calpico Soft Drink $4.25
- Shirakiki Ramune $3.55A Japanese carbonated soft drink
- Ice Tea $2.59
- Taro Milk Tea $5.95
- Matcha Milk Tea $5.95
- Dessert $3.99Mochi Ice Cream
- Green Tea Ice Cream $3.99
- Cheesecake $2.25Three delicious caramel, strawberry and original flavored cheesecake!
- Almond Cookie $1.95Three Pieces of Buttery, soft and chewy cookies topped with slices of toasted almond!
- Taiyaki ice cream $2.95
- !!New Item!! Banana Delight $5.95Deep fried banana with maple syrup, topped with sesame seeds and cherries.
- Japanese Pudding Vanilla $4.55Smooth, creamy custard dessert with caramel sauce.
- Japanese Pudding Matcha $4.55
Hashi Japanese Kitchen- Camp Bowie Blvd: hours and how to order