Giovanni's Italian Kitchen - Fort Worth menu (As of 10/29)
5733 Crowley Rd, Fort Worth, TX
Appetizers
- Garlic Bread $4.95
- Stuffed Mushrooms $10.95
- Fried Calamari $12.95
- Homemade Bread $5.95
- Fried Cheese Sticks $9.95
- Tossed Salad $3.95
- Caesar Salad $7.95Romain lettuce tossed, croutons, Parmigian cheese, Caesar dressing
- Antipasto $9.95Ham & Pepperoni, cheese, black olives, tomato
- Giovanni's Salad $8.95Romaine & iceburg, tomatoes, mushrooms, olives & mozzarella
- Hot Subs $10.95Philadelphia Cheese Steak
- Chicken Parmesan Sub $10.95
- Meatball Parmesan Sub $10.95
- Eggplant Parmesan Sub $10.95
- Sausage & Pepper Parmesan Sub $10.95
- Italian Sub $10.95Ham, pepperoni, lettuce, tomato & cheese
- Pasta $2.99*Add a Side Salad
- Lasagna $11.95
- Manicotti $11.95
- Cannelloni $11.95
- Cheese Ravioli $11.95
- Baked Ziti $11.95
- Eggplant Parmigiana $11.95
- Tortellini Alfredo (cheese) $12.95
- Tortellini Baked (cheese) $11.95
- Pasta Trio $11.95Lasagna, Manicotti, Baked ziti
- Eggplant Rolatini $11.95
- Ziti Fradiablo $11.95
- Ziti Bolognese $12.95
- Fettuccini Carbonara $15.95
- Fettuccini Alfredo $12.95
- Fettuccini Alfredo (w/ chicken) $15.95
- Veal Parmigiana $16.95Milk fed veal, lightly breaded and sauted in red sauce with mozzarella cheese
- Chicken Parmigiana $15.95Chicken breast lightly breaded in red sauce with mozzarella cheese
- Chicken Marsala $15.95Chicken sauted with mushrooms in marsala sauce
- Chicken Piccata $15.95Chicken sauted with lemon and capers
- Chicken Cacciatore $15.95Chicken served with mushrooms, green peppers, onions, marinara sauce
- Chicken Primavera $15.95Chicken, zucchini, yellow squash, carrots,& broccoli sauteed in a creamy pink sauce
- Grilled Chicken $15.95Served with vegetables & roasted potatoes
- Seafood $2.99Add a side of salad
- Linguini (white or red clam sauce) $15.95
- Shrimp Scampi $17.95Pasta and shrimp sauteed in garlic, lemon, butter and white wine sauce
- Shrimp Alfredo $17.95Fettucini pasta and shrimp tossed in our special creamy alfredo sauce
- Shrimp Fradiablo $17.95Macroni w/ spicy light cream sauce & touch of marinara
- Salmon Newburg - 8oz $20.95Salmon fillet sauteed with chopped shrimp, diced tomatoes and basil in lobster cream sauce over linguini served with salad
- Seafood Combo $20.95Shrimp, mussels, clams, & calamari in a marinara sauce over linguini served with tossed salad
- Tilapia $16.95Pan seared with roasted potatoes & sauted vegetables served with a tossed salad
- Spaghetti & Ziti $2.99*Add a side salad
- Meatballs $11.95
- Meat Sauce $11.95
- Sausage $11.95
- Mushrooms $11.95
- Tomato Sauce $9.95
- Brick Oven Pizza $9.95Cheese Pizzas - 10"
- Cheese Pizzas - 16" $15.95GIOVANNI's SPECIAL PIZZA
Speciality Pizza
- Pineapple & Ham $13.95
- Chicken Alfredo $14.95
Pizza Pockets
- Hamburger Calzone $9.95Made with ricotta and mozzarella cheese
- Spinach Calzone $9.95Made with ricotta and mozzarella cheese
- Stromboli $10.95Made with Pizza ingredients
Desserts
- Cannoli $5.95
- Tiramisu $6.95
Drinks
- Coke $3.25
- Diet Coke $3.25
- Sprite $3.25
- Dr. Pepper $3.25
- Fanta Orange $3.25
- Lemonade $3.25
- Root Beer $3.25
Giovanni's Italian Kitchen - Fort Worth: hours and how to order