Dos Mares Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
3260 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX
Para Empezar (To Share)
- Guacamole GF $18.00
- Ceviche Yucateco con Mango GF $18.00
Barra Fría (Raw Bar)
- Ostiones Frescos GF $15.00Crudo de Salmón GF
Ensaladas y Sopas
- César GF $18.00
- Betabel GF $17.00Local mixed salad, grilled beets, fried pecan
- Caldo Dos Mares $11.00
Tacos y Tostadas
- Tostada de Atún GF $19.00
- Tacos de Langosta $24.00cucumber, carrot, red onion and avocado on
Plato Fuerte (Entrées)
- Pollo Estilo Sinaloa GF $28.00potatoes, grilled vegetables
- Hamburguesa $22.00cheese, caramelized onions. Served with
- Salmón al Ajillo GF $38.00roasted garlic white rice, local mixed salad
- Pescado Empanizado $34.00
(Dos Mares House Specialties)
- Pescado a la Cordobesa 7 oz GF $56.00
- Langosta Tikin Xic 8 oz GF $69.00
Acompañamientos (Sides)
- Roasted Garlic White Rice V/GF $8.00
- Grilled Vegetables V/GF $10.00
- Rustic Mashed Potatoes V/GF $9.00
- Butter Flour Tortillas $10.00
- Blue Corn Tortillas GF $12.00
House Cocktails
- Kiwi Coconut Margarita $18.00LALO Tequila, kiwi, Combier, coconut water, agave, lime
- Dragon Fruit Guava Margarita $22.00purée, guava, fresh citrus, agave
- La Reina de Parker County $24.00citrus, cinnamon
- Humo Verde $24.00Chartreuse, sage, citrus
- Poe’s Cask $18.00rosemary, lemon, blackberry
- Padre $20.00
- S’more of Nothing $18.00
- Chocolate Bitters $20.00Cider & Cinder
- Rompope $19.00Traditional Mexican eggnog with a twist, made with
- Wild Common Añejo. (As Mocktail $12.00
- Tiny Tini Tree (for parties of four or more) $125.00
Mocktails
- Cariñosa $12.00Lemon, honey, sparkling mineral water
- Tamarindo Sol $12.00agave, sparkling mineral water
- Tropical Blush $12.00
Tequila
- Arette Reposado $10.00
- Arette Artesenal Estate Reposado $19.00
- Arette Artesenal Gran Clase Reserva Extra Añejo $68.00
- ArteNOM 1123 Blanco $35.00
- ArteNOM 1146 Reposado $34.00
- ArteNOM 1414 Reposado $24.00
- ArteNOM 1579 Blanco $22.00
- Casa Dragones Añejo $60.00
- Casa Dragones Blanco $26.00
- Casa Dragones Reposado $44.00
- Cascahuin Blanco $16.00
- Cascahuin Tahona $24.00
- Cazcanes Añejo No 7 $45.00
- Cazcanes Blanco No $9.00
- Cazcanes Reposado No $7.00
- Cazcanes Rosa Reposado No $9.00
- Don Fulano Blanco $24.00
- Don Fulano Cristalino $39.00
- Don Fulano Reposado $29.00
- G4 Blanco $22.00
- G4 Reposado $27.00
- La Gritona Reposado $16.00
- La Pulga Añejo $26.00
- La Pulga Blanco $18.00
- La Pulga Reposado $20.00
- Lalo Blanco $16.00
- Mijenta Cristalino $17.00
- Mijenta Maestra No $1.00
- Mijenta Maestra No $2.00
- Patron Silver $20.00
- Real del Valle Blanco $12.00
- Siete Leguas Blanco $18.00
- Tequila Ocho Reposado $21.00
- Tequila Ocho Añejo $29.00
- Volans Blanco $18.00
- Volans Reposado $24.00
- Wild Common Blanco $20.00
- Wild Common Reposado $32.00
Mezcal
- 400 Conejos Espadin $12.00Mezcal
- Amaras Cupreata Joven $20.00Mezcal
- Bahnez Joven $16.00Mezcal
- Bozal Ensemble $22.00Mezcal
- Derrumbes Durango $15.00Mezcal
- Derrumbes Oaxaca $18.00Mezcal
- Desolas Blanco $21.00Mezcal
- Mezcal $22.00La Luna Chino Silvestre
- Mezcal $32.00
- La Luna Bruto $40.00Mezcal
- La Pulga $20.00Mezcal
- Lechuguilla Parejo $35.00Mezcal
- Mal Bien Verde Ramos $26.00Mezcal
- Mezcal $35.00
- Rey Campero Espadin $16.00Mezcal
- Rey Campero Jabili $25.00Mezcal
- Mezcal $26.00
Agave Spirit
- La Pulga $18.00Sotol
- La Venenosa $24.00Raicilla
RUM
- Leblon $13.00Cachaca
- Rum $13.00
- Rum $17.00
- Ron Zacapa Solera $23.00
- Rum $18.00
- Uruapan $12.00Charanda
GIN
- Blackland $14.00Gin
- The Botanist $20.00Gin
- Brennivin $15.00Aquavit
- Condesa Classic $18.00Gin
- Gin $18.00Drumshambo Irish Gunpowder
- Gin $15.00
- Ford’s $15.00Gin
- Gray Whale $17.00Gin
- Hendricks $14.00Gin
MG
- Gin $18.00
- Gin $28.00
- Sipsmith Sloe $14.00Gin
- Gin $14.00Uncle Val’s Botanical
- Gin $16.00
Scotch
- Glenlivet 12 Year $24.00Scotch
- Scotch $24.00The Macallan 12 Year Double Cask
- Scotch $32.00Oban ‘Little Bay’ Small Cask
- Scotch $30.00Calumet Single Rack Black 15 Year
Whiskey
- Abasolo $15.00Whiskey
- Gran Maizal Mexican Corn $18.00Whiskey
- The Hakushu $40.00Whiskey
Brandy & Cognac
- Pisco $18.00
- Daron $17.00Calvados
- Hennessy VSOP $24.00Cognac
- Grappa $18.00
Dos Mares Restaurant: hours and how to order