Don Artemio Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
3268 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX
House Margarita
- Suerte Blanco Tequila, Combier, Lime, Orange $14.00
Bowl de Açai GF / V
- Don Fulano Blanco, Combier, Lime, Orange $24.00
Cuatrociénegas
- Chihuahua cheese, refried beans $24.00
- and banana $19.00
- Agave, Topochico $19.00
- cream $18.00
Tacubaya
- Chicken in tomatillo sauce
- Julienne poblano and onions
- burrata cheese, refried beans $21.00
- Syrup, Black Lemon Bitters $19.00
- tortillas $23.00
- Lavender Honey Syrup, Black Lemon Bitters $19.00
Add on
- Chicken $8.00
- in a slow spicy tomato sauce $26.00
- Chapulines $16.00
- Chicharrón de Ribeye $14.00
Sabinas
Huevos
- 4oz Filet Mignon $22.00
- Banhez Mezcal Joven, Clamato, Lime, Cucumber $18.00
- Chicharrón de Ribeye $14.00
- Egg $4.00
Poblano GF
D U L C Es
- Baby romaine, burrata, palmito, cherry tomatoes, $18.00avocado
- Carajillo $43.00
- roasted pepitas, roasted poblano dressing $21.00
- Licor 43, Fresh Oaxaca Espresso $16.00
Huevos con Chorizo
- 4 oz filet $22.00
- bean ice-cream $19.00
- 4 oz salmon $18.00
- 5 oz chicken breast $12.00
- Tres Leches del Desierto $18.00
- Housemade Bloody María $12.00
Pr O T Eins
Fresca
- Overnight braised beef tongue, sautéed in salsa $23.00prosciutto, green salad, over a brioche toast.
Canasta de Pan
- Cucumber, Orange, Lime, Agave, Jalapeño, Sparkling Water $14.00
- Fresh made Conchas or Buñuelos de Viento 7ea $26.00verde, tequila cured tomato, onion and cilantro.
Enfrijoladas
- Lemon, Honey, Sparkling Mineral Water $12.00
La Chica Fresa
- vinaigrette, piquín salt and charred avocado $27.00
- sauce $19.00
- Americano $5.00
- Lime, Strawberry, Jamaica, Sparkling Mineral Water $12.00
- Latte $7.00
Steak & Eggs
Cazuela de Chorizo GF
- Grapefruit, Lime, Tamarind Chipotle Syrup, Sparkling Water $12.00
- Drip Coffe $5.00
Sparkli Ng
- El Bajío Sparkling Brut 16 $58.00
- blue corn tortillas $26.00
- avocado, two eggs $42.00
Wi Ne
- Campo Viejo Brut 10 $36.00
Happy Hour Every Day
- Available at the bar, patio and bar seating $4 Off Signature Drinks / $4 Off
Top Shelf Margarita
- Don Fulano Blanco, Combier, Lime, Orange $24.00
- Carajillo $43.00
- Licor 43, Fresh Oaxaca Espresson $16.00
Montero
- Tamarind, Combier, Lime $19.00
El Zacatecas
- Chipotle Tamarind Syrup $24.00
El Gallo
- Angostura Bitters, Aztec Chocolate Bitters $22.00
El Hunter
- Grapefruit Juice, Jamaica Syrup $21.00
El Chihuahua
Punto Verde
- Sweet Vermouth, Damiana $21.00
- Pantera $24.00
- Damiana, Mole Bitters, Angostura Bitters $1.00
Zero Proof Cocktails
Sparkling Mineral Water
Lemon, Honey, Sparkling Mineral Water
ter
Three Expressions “Seasonal”
- Casa Dragones Tequila $55.00
- Reserva de la Familia Tequila $55.00
Beer
- Four Corners El Chingón IPA $8.00
- Modelo Especial $8.00
- Modelo Negra $8.00
- Pacífico $8.00
- Carta Blanca $8.00
- Heineken 0.0 $8.00
- Athletic IPA $8.00
Whiskey
- 1 oz 2 oz $15.00Abasolo Mexican Cacahuazintle MX
- Basil Hayden Bourbon $18.00
- Blackland 100 Proof Rye $18.00
- Blackland Bourbon $12.00
- Blackland Prairie Gold Bourbon $34.00
- Blanton’s Bourbon* Limited availability $24.00
- Buffalo Trace Bourbon $12.00
- Crown Royal Canadian $12.00
- Doc Swinson’s Alter Ego Solera Rye $18.00
- Four Roses Small Batch Select Bourbon $22.00
- Gran Maizal MX $18.00
- Horse Soldier Straight Bourbon $18.00
- Jack Daniel’s $10.00
- Jameson Irish $12.00
- Jameson Black Barrel $15.00
- Jefferson’s Bourbon $12.00
- Maker’s Mark Bourbon $12.00
- Pendleton Canadian $10.00
- Pendleton Director’s Reserve Canadian $80.00
- Pendleton Midnight Canadian $14.00
- Pop’s Famous Brand Canadian $10.00
- Sazerac Rye $10.00
- Starward 100 Proof Single Malt $22.00
- Stellum Rye Cask Strength $18.00
- TX Bourbon $16.00
- TX Blended $12.00
- Widow Jane Bourbon 10 yr $26.00
- Woodford Reserve Bourbon $15.00
- Woodford Reserve Double Oaked Bourbon $16.00
- Woodford Reserve Rye $15.00
- Lazy K Bar Straight Bourbon $38.00
Scotch
- Johnnie Walker Black $14.00
- Johnnie Walker Blue $50 / $92
- Balvenie Caribbean Cask 14yr $38.00
- Balvenie Double Wood 12yr $30.00
- Chivas Regal 12yr $14.00
- Chivas Regal 18yr $26.00
- Glenfiddich 12yr $22.00
- Glenlivet 12yr $24.00
- Glenmorangie Lasanta 12yrs $20.00
- Highland Park 12yr $22.00
- Macallan 12yr Sherry Oak Cask $32.00
- Macallan 15yr Double Cask $36 / $66
- Macallan Rare Cask $50 / $122
- Stranahan’s Colorado Single Malt $18.00
Menu
- Vodka $12.002 Oz · Absolut Elyx
- Belvedere $12.00
- Chopin $10.00
- Grey Goose $12.00
- Ketel One $10.00
- Tito’s $10.00
- Stolichnaya $10.00
- Gin $12.002 Oz · Beefeaters London Dry
- Bombay Sapphire $12.00
- Condesa Clásica MX $18.00
- Empress 1908 $16.00
- Gin Mare $16.00
- Gracias a Dios Agave MX $20.00
- Gracias a Dios Oaxaqueña MX $16.00
- Hendrick’s $14.00
- Monkey 47 / $30
- Ransom Old Tom $14.00
- Tanqueray $12.00
- Tanqueray 10 / $14
- Rum $10.002 Oz · Bacardi Superior
- Cañada Blanco MX $14.00
- Cañada Añejo MX $20.00
- Diplomático Reserva Exclusiva $16.00
- Mount Gay Black Barrel $22.00
- Paranubes MX $14.00
- Ron Zacapa 23 / $18
- Sol Tarasco Charanda Añejo con Hongos MX $16.00
- Uruapan Charanda Añejo MX $12.00
- Uruapan Charanda Blanco MX $10.00
Other Spirits
- 2 oz $16.00Caravedo Mosto Verde Pisco
- Caravedo Puro Quebranta $10.00
- Hennessy V·S $18.00
- Hennessy V·S·O·P $24.00
- L’Encantada XO Armagnac $36.00
- Roger Groult Calvados Pays D’Auge 8 yr $24.00
Nopalitos Fritos GF / PV
- tortillas to make tacos $26.00
Ceviche Tatemado GF
- Texas red fish and octopus in serrano vinaigrette, $26.00tequila cured tomato, onion and cilantro.
- piquín salt and charred avocado $27.00
Chilitos Güeros Rellenos de Cabrito
- avocado, serrano aioli, ranchera sauce served over our $26.00pasilla vinaigrette, caramelized onion.
- handmade heirloom blue corn tortillas $25.00
Guacamole GF
- and goat cheese, topped with housemade artisan $23.00gallo.
Totopos GF / V
- Housemade tortilla chips, cured nopales, Mexican requesón, $26.00blue corn tortillas. To make tacos.
- serrano sauce, red sauce $9.00
Tártara de Atún GF
- 1 Tuna, avocado mousse, Mexican tapenade, bell pepper $29.00vinaigrette, housemade tostadas, serrano, radish.
Sopa Tarasca GF
- poured tableside over fried tortilla strips, queso fresco, $19.00dressed with an ancho balsamic reduction.
- zucchini, carrots, diced avocado $17.00
- Corazón de Alcachofa en Mole Negro PV $25.00avocado, peanut chili vinaigrette.
- Butter confit artichoke heart, zucchini, topped $29.00with housemade Oaxacan mole negro.
El Famoso “Chile Hojaldrado” V
- wrapped in puff pastry, over housemade tomato $48.00mole, refried beans, fresh salad.
- sauce $39.00
- oregano pickled red onion, served with handmade heirloom $64.00sliced fried plantain, tomato-herb rice.
- blue corn tortillas $59.00
Codorniz en Mole Poblano
- fresh tomato and cabbage salad served with handmade $48.00queso fresco, toasted pumpkin seeds.
- heirloom blue corn tortillas to make tacos $56.00
De la Parrilla
- Filet mignon on ancho -pasilla herbed black bean purée, $93.00camembert potato purée, thousand layer beets.
- chipotle sauce, grilled calabacita and baby carrot $64.00
Don Artemio Restaurant: hours and how to order