Blue Mesa Grill menu (As of 10/29)
612 Carroll St, Fort Worth, TX
Mesa Sampler
- cheese, onion rajas, basil pesto $12.00
- bites, and grilled steak nachos with queso blanco and
- ground beef-chorizo $12.00
Blue Corn Nachos
- grilled chicken 13 skirt steak $15.00
- and mesa panna bread $14.00
- brisket barbacoa 15 grilled shrimp $16.00
- grilled chicken 13 brisket barbacoa 15 skirt steak $15.00
- on the rocks only - 64 oz. serves 2 or more
Chicken Taquitos
- grilled pineapple salsa $12.00
- lime sour cream drizzle $12.00
Carne Asada
- Perfect Tortilla Soup $10.00
- in this section. Served with coconut lime rice,crispy fried onions, black bean adobe pie®,
- grilled veggies $22.00
Ground Beef-chorizo Taco
- grilled chicken 15 red chile salmon $19.00
- bread and Chimayo corn $20.00
- Tequila Old Fashioned $16.00
With Sour Cream Sauce
- broccolini, coconut lime rice, and sweet corn cake $18.00
- grilled chicken 15 grilled rojo shrimp $18.00
Menu
- Baja Shrimp $22.00broccolini, smoky black beans, corn cake
- Red Chile Salmon $22.00coconut lime rice, broccolini, grilled pineapple salsa
- Crispy Coconut Chicken Salad $15.00
- Fried Avocado Taco $22.00coconut lime rice, and grilled pineapple salsa
- Sopapilla Cheesecake $8.00with a chile pecan crumble and cajeta drizzle
Steak Poblano Taco
- carne asada 17 grilled chicken $14.00
- grilled rojo shrimp 16 brisket barbacoa $14.00
- pulled BBQ pork 13 grilled veggie $13.00
Smoked Chicken Enchiladas
- chicken 20 steak 24 combo $22.00
- shrimp 24 veggie $16.00
Ultimate Fajitas
- chicken, steak and shrimp $26.00
Veggie Lovers Combo
- chipotle cream sauce, rice and beans $18.00
- tomatillo sauce, corn relish, avocado, rice and beans $15.00
Brisket Enchiladas
- black bean adobe pie®, rice and corn cake 15 $13.00tomatillo sauce, rice and beans
- and corn relish, rice and beans $16.00
Mesa Combo
- coconut lime rice, beans, corncake $16.00
- with sour cream sauce, rice and beans $15.00
Chocolate Empanadas
Tequila Craft Cocktail S
- Top Shelf Margarita $12.00
- Mesa Ranch Water $12.00
- Espresso Martini $14.00
Fried Avocado Taco
Classic Street Taco
- grilled chicken, onion, cilantro, lime, on a corn tortillatajin spice rim - served in a clay cup
- corn salsarosaluna joven mezcal, cucumber, pineapple, aperol, lemon, agave
- Shareablesguacamole & queso blanco
- Non Tequila Cocktail S
- Boozy Limonada $12.00
Añejo
Coach
- casamigos 14 $15.00
- hornitos silver, reposado, and añejo 17
First Class
- don julio 14 $15.00espolon
- herradura 14 $15.00
Beer Buckets
- hornitos 12 $13.00milagro
- 5 Beerspatron
- teremana 13 $14.00
Special Ty Premium S
- rosaluna joven mezcal $13.00
Wine
- clase azul reposado $45.00
Wine By the Glass
- don julio 1942 $45.00
- house chardonnay by canyon road $9.00
- house cabernet by canyon road $9.00
- house merlot by canyon road $9.00
- M O Ck T Ail S (Non- a Lc Oholic ) $11.00clos du bois chardonnay
- franciscan cabernet $11.00
- No-jito $8.00
- mark west pinot noir $11.00
- mint, lime, agave, soda $11.00ecco domani pinot grigio
- Mango-nada $8.00
- nobilo sauvignon blanc $11.00
- mango, lime, agave, chamoy, tajin rim $11.00dark horse rosé
- Faux Berry Fizz $8.00
Blue Mesa Grill: hours and how to order