Tony's Pizza and Pasta menu (As of 10/29)
3320 Harwood Rd, Bedford, TX
- Gourmet Pizza $23.95Florentino Pizza
- Margerita Pizza $23.95Sun-dried tomato pesto, fresh mozzarella & basil.
- White Pizza $23.95A blend of four cheese
- Meat Lover's Pizza $23.95Pepperoni, Canadian bacon, hamburger & sausage.
- Tony's After Dark Greek Pizza $25.95Spinach, feta cheese, kalamata olives, basil pesto, Roma tomatoes & roasted peppers with light mozzarella.
- Hawaiian Pizza $23.95Canadian bacon, mozzarella & pineapple.
- Vegetarian Pizza $23.95Mushrooms, black olives, green peppers & onions. Vegetarian.
- House Pizza $23.95Sun-dried tomato pesto, artichokes, spinach & eggplant.
- Alfredo Pizza $23.95
- Hot Appetizers $4.50Garlic Bread
- Homemade Bread $6.50Buttery bread topped with garlic as well as tomatoes & basil.
- Fried Ravioli $8.95
- $12.95/6 Pieces $5.50Garlic Cheese Bread
- Salads $3.95Tossed Salad
- Tony's Salad $11.95Romaine & iceberg lettuce, mushrooms, kalamata olives & mozzarella cheese.
- Greek Salad $11.95Iceberg & romaine lettuce, feta cheese, Roma tomatoes, kalamata olives, red onions & red bell peppers.
- Caesar Salad $11.95Green salad with Caesar dressing ,croutons and cheese.
- Antipasto Salad $13.95
- French Bread $2.50
- Calzones, Strombolis & Rolls $13.95Spinach & Broccoli Roll
- Chicken & Cheese Stromboli $13.95Flavorful chicken wrapped in pizza dough.
- Traditional Stromboli $13.95All meats & all vegetables.
- Calzone $13.95Made with ricotta cheese, sausage and mozzarella.
- Meat Stromboli $13.95
- Hot Foot Long Subs $12.95Meatball Parmigiana Sub
- Eggplant Parmigiana Sub $12.95Delicious eggplant parmesan in a sandwich.
- Chicken Parmigiana Sub $14.95Chicken, parmesan and classic cheese.
- Sausage Parmigiana Sub $12.95Topped with sausage and parmesan cheese.
- Sausage & Peppers Parmigiana Sub $12.95Sausage & peppers parmigiana.
- Veal Parmigiana Sub $16.95
- Cold Foot Long Subs $12.95Capicola & Provolone Sub
- Salami & Provolone Sub $12.95Salami & provolone.
- Super Sub $12.95Served with Ham, capicola, and salami.
- Ham & Provolone Sub $12.95
- Turkey & Provolone Sub $12.95Served with homemade garlic rolls
- Baked Ziti $14.50Penne pasta baked with ricotta cheese, and homemade marinara.
- Cheese Ravioli $14.504 cheese stuffed ravioli.
- Manicotti $14.50Large pasta tubes stuffed with our blend of 4 cheese, topped with marinara.
- Stuffed Shells $14.50
- Eggplant Rollatini $14.95Mozzarella, pecorino and ricotta rolled up in freshly battered eggplant and baked with marinara.
- Lobster Ravioli $14.95Jumbo ravioli stuffed with lobster. Served in brandy Aurora sauce, our homemade creamy tomato over penne.
- Cannelloni $14.50Large pasta tubes stuffed with our blend of 4 cheese, baby leaf spinach and 100% ground beef topped with marinara.
- Lasagna $14.50Comes with 100% ground beef.
- Pasta Trio $14.50Manicotti cannelloni and lasagna.
- Baked Tortellini $13.95Cheese or meat. Served with homemade garlic rolls.
- Penne Ala Vodka $14.50
- Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken $17.95Served in a zesty Alfredo sauce.
- Tortellini Alfredo $14.95
- Angel Hair Pasta $12.95
- Fettuccine Alfredo $14.95Rich butter and parmesan sauce.
- Linguini Primavera $15.95Served with fresh crisp vegetables. Choose a sauce between Alfredo, Marinara or Olive oil garlic.
- Spaghetti Pasta $12.95Served with homemade garlic rolls
- Shrimp Murphy $16.95Shrimp, scallions, mushrooms , banana peppers in a white wine pink sauce served over linguine
- Zuppa de Pasta $23.95
- Fettuccine Alfredo with Shrimp $19.95Served over penne with homemade garlic roll except Parmigiana entrees
- Chicken Albanese $16.95Sauteed with mushrooms, sun dried tomatoes, roasted peppers, and scallions in brandy sauce.
- Chicken Caccitore $16.95Sauteed with green peppers, onions, mushrooms, in sherry red wine sauce.
- Chicken Marsala $16.95Sauteed with mushrooms, Marsala, and wine sauce.
- Chicken Piccata $16.95Sauteed with capers, white wine, lemon sauce.
- Veal Parmigiana $18.95Served with spaghetti and tomato sauce.
- Eggplant Parmigiana $14.95Served with spaghetti and tomato sauce.
- Chicken Aristocrat $16.95Topped with eggplant & provolone in a white wine pink sauce.
- Chicken Jerusalem $16.95Sauteed with mushrooms, artichokes, and garlic in sherry cream sauce.
- Chicken Murphy $16.95Sauteed with fresh garlic, scallions, hot peppers, and mushrooms in creamy pink sauce.
- Chicken Parmigiana $16.92Served with spaghetti and tomato sauce.
- Shrimp Parmigiana $17.95
- Desserts $5.95Black Forest Cheesecake
- Cannoli $5.95Delicious tube of fried dough, filled with a sweet, creamy ricotta filling.
- New York Style Cheesecake $5.95
Tony's Pizza and Pasta: hours and how to order