Royal Mansion Restaurant and Bar menu (As of 10/29)
2855 Central Dr #2855, Bedford, TX
- Appetizer $7.99Veg Pakoda
- veg $7.99Aloo Chop
- Chatpate $7.99Classic Nepali Street-Style Mix With Onion, Tomato, Lemon, Chili, And Crunchy Bites.
- Buff Sukuti Chatpate $12.99Chatpate Topped With Spicy Buff Sukuti (Dried Meat), Finished With Lemon And Herbs.
- Chicken 65 $10.99South Indian Fried Chicken Bites Tossed In Chili, Curry Leaves, And Garlic.
- Chicken Lollipop $12.99Frenched Chicken Wings, Marinated And Fried, Finished With A Spicy Glaze.
- Chilli (Chicken / Paneer) $10.99Indo-Chinese Style Chili Sauce Tossed With Bell Peppers, Onions, Garlic, And Soy.
- Edamame (Boil / Spicy Garlic) $7.99/9.99Steamed Edamame, Served Plain Or Tossed In Spicy Garlic Seasoning.
- Kati Roll (Veg / Chicken) $11.99/14.99Choice Of Grilled Veggies Or Chicken Wrapped In Flatbread With Onions And House Sauces.
- Pani Puri (Served Table Side) $9.99Crisp Puris Filled With Potato And Chickpeas, Served With Tangy Spiced Pani.
- Peanut Sadheko $7.99Tangy Peanuts Tossed With Onions, Chili, Lemon, And Nepali Seasoning.
- Piro Aaloo $7.99
- Timur Chicken $12.99
- Nepalese Delicacies $14.99Bhuttan
- Choila (Chicken / Buff) $12.99/16.99Char-Grilled Meat Tossed With Mustard Oil, Garlic, Chili, And Nepali Spices.
- Sekuwa (Chicken/Pork/Goat) $12.99/13.99/15.99Char-Grilled Skewers Marinated In Smoky Nepali Spices, Served Sizzling Hot.
- Chitwan ko Taas $16.99Crispy Fried Goat Meat Strips With Ginger-Garlic, Chili, And Traditional Spices.
- Mustang Aalu $9.99Roasted Potatoes Tossed With Himalayan-Style Spices And Herbs.
- Nepali Chicken Roast $12.99Deep Fried Bone in Chicken Pieces Marinated In Nepali Herbs, Spices, And Aromatics.
- Palpa Ko Chukauni (Aalu/Chicken) $9.99/12.99Creamy yogurt based side dish with aalu or chicken served with Batuk.
- Badel Sadheko $14.99Spiced Pork Tossed With Onions, Chili, Lemon, And Herbs (Sadheko Style).
- Purbeli Macha Fry $15.99Crispy Fried Bone In Fish Marinated In Eastern Nepali Spices.
- Sukuti (Buff/Goat) $17.99/16.99Dried Meat Delicacy, Roasted And Tossed With Onion, Chili, Lemon, And Nepali Spices.
- Tauko (Boil/Sadeko) $12.99/14.99
- Momo $10.99/11.99/12.99Steam Momo (Veg/Chicken/Pork)
- Jhol Momo (Veg/Chicken/Pork) $11.99/12.99/13.99
- Chilli Momo (Veg/Chicken/Pork) $11.99/12.99/13.99Fried Momos Tossed In Spicy Chili-Garlic Sauce With Peppers And Onions.
- Fried Momo (Veg/Chicken/Pork) $11.99/12.99/13.99
- Kothey Momo (Veg/Chicken/Pork) $11.99/12.99/13.99Pan-Fried Momos With A Crispy Bottom, Served With Dipping Sauce.
- Tikka Masala Chicken Momo $14.99
- Entree $16.99Tikka Masala (Chicken/Paneer)
- Butter Chicken $16.99Tender Chicken In A Buttery, Mildly Sweet Tomato Cream Sauce.
- Matar Paneer $14.99
- veg $15.99Korma (Chicken/Paneer)
- Vindaloo (Chicken/Goat) $14.99/16.99
- Royal Mansion Chicken Curry $14.99Slow cooked goat meat, cooked in a spicy curry.
- Royal Mansion Goat Curry $16.99Slow-Cooked Goat Curry, Rich, Hearty, And Aromatic.
- Biratnagar Ko Macha $16.99Fish Curry Prepared With House Spices In An Eastern Nepali-Style Gravy. (Has Fish Bones)
- Saag Paneer $14.99
- veg $12.99Dal Tadka
- veg $18.99Pakku Chiura
- Rice $12.99/14.99/16.99Biryani (Veg/Chicken/Mutton)
- Fried Rice (Veg/Chicken/Shrimp/Mix) $10.99/12.99/14.99/15.99Wok-Tossed Rice With Vegetables, Savory Sauce, And Your Choice Of Meat.
- Steamed Rice $3.99
- Noodles $10.99/12.99/15.99/15.99Chowmein (Veg/Chicken/Buff/Mix)
- Dharan ko Thukpa (Veg/Chicken/Pork/Mix) $10.99/12.99/13.99/15.99
- Royal Mansion'S Sizzler $16.99Chicken Sizzler
- Shrimp Sizzler $17.99Grilled Shrimp Served Sizzling With Seasoned Sides.
- Tandoori Mix Sizzler $21.99
- Bread $2.99/3.99/4.99Naan (Plain/Butter/Garlic)
- Roti (2 Pcs) $4.99Whole Wheat Flatbread, Light And Classic.
- Aalu Paratha $7.99
- Dessert $7.99Gelato
- veg $4.99Gulab Jamun
- veg $6.99Rasmalai
- Royal Mansion Thali Special $16.99Royal Mansion Thali Special (Veg)
- veg $16.99Royal Mansion Thali Special (Chicken)
- Royal Mansion Thali Special (Goat) $19.99A Full Royal Mansion Platter With Rice, Goat Curry, Seasonal Sides, Achar, And Fresh Salad.
- Royal Mansion Thali Special (Fish) $17.99
- Royal Mansion Thali Special (Chicken Bhutuwa) $16.99
- Royal Mansion Thali Special (Goat Bhutuwa) $19.99
Royal Mansion Restaurant and Bar: hours and how to order