Shogun Hibachi & Sushi menu (As of 10/29)
1230 N Central Expy Ste A, McKinney, TX
- Gyoza $9.95Japanese pan-fried dumpling or fried
- Honey Moon $11.95Deep-fried jalapenos filled with cream cheese and crab meat
- Calamari $12.95Plump squid, deep fried in a light batter
- Fried Softshell Crab $13.95Very tender and sweet deep-fried crab with the chef's special sauce
- Edamame $7.00Lightly salted steamed soybean
- Spicy Garlic Edamame $9.50
- Beef Tataki $17.95
- Teriyaki Chicken $15.95
- Calamari $15.95
- Shrimp $17.95
- Shogun N.Y. Steak $19.95
- Salmon $19.95
- Scallop $22.95
- Fillet Mignons $23.95
- Teriyaki Chicken & Shrimp $23.95
- Shogun N.Y. Steak & Shrimp $24.95
- N.Y. Steak & Scallop $25.95
- Filet Mignon & Teriyaki Chicken $25.95
- Teriyaki Chicken & Scallop $24.95
- Filet Mignon & Shrimp $26.95
- Sushi Special $20.95Sushi Combo A
- Sushi Combo B $24.951 spicy salmon roll, 1 California roll, 4 pieces of sushi (chef's choice)
- Sushi Combo C $25.951 shrimp tempura roll, 1 California roll, 1 spicy salmon roll
- Sushi Combo D $30.95Children's Dinner Included: onion soup, salad, vegetables, 2 pieces of shrimp, and steamed rice.
- Ninja Chicken $17.95
- Samurai Shrimp $20.95
- Shogun NY Steak $21.95
- Shogun Fillet Mignon $23.95No shrimp appetizer
- Teriyaki Chicken $22.50
- Teriyaki Salmon $28.95
- Teriyaki Mahi Mahi $26.95
- Hibachi Calamari $23.95
- Hibachi Shrimp $26.95
- Hibachi Scallop $32.95
- Teriyaki Steak $29.95
- $34.95/8 oz $24.95Jalapeno Chicken
- Jalapeno Shrimp $28.95
- Asian Sea Bass $34.95
- Tilapia $24.95
- Jalapeno Calamari $24.95
- Share an Entrée $9.95
- Shrimp & Scallop $35.95
- Steak & Chicken $32.95
- Steak & Shrimp $33.95
- Filet Mignons & Chicken $35.95
- Filet Mignons & Shrimp $36.95
- Steak, Shrimp & Chicken $37.95
- Steak & Lobster $41.95
- Filet Mignons & Lobster $45.95
- Lobster, Scallop & Chicken $47.95
- Lobster, Scallop & Shrimp $47.95
- Steak & Shrimp $58.95
- Entrée for two $43.95Filet & Scallop
- Steak & Scallop $35.95
- Calamari & Shrimp $31.95With a purchase of the main entrée, you can add the following:
- Chicken $10.95
- Calamari $10.95
- Shrimp $11.95
- Scallop $18.95
- Salmon $16.95
- NY Steak $16.95
- Filet Mignons $19.95
- Lobster $21.95
- Vegetable $8.952 pieces
- Tuna $7.50
- Albacore Tuna $6.50
- Super White Tuna $6.50
- White Fish $6.00
- Red Snapper $8.00
- Fresh Salmon $7.00
- Smoked Salmon $7.00
- Yellow Tail $7.50
- Shrimp $6.00
- Sweet Shrimp $11.00
- Squid $6.50
- Octopus $6.50
- Fresh Water Eel $6.50
- Mackerel $6.00
- Snow Crab $9.00
- Crab Stick $6.00
- Scallop $9.00
- Surf Clam $6.00
- Smelt Fish Egg $6.00
- Flying Fish Egg $6.50
- Wasabi Flying Fish Egg $6.50
- Black Flying Fish Egg $6.50
- Salmon Egg $8.50
- Quail Egg Shot $5.00
- Cooked Egg $6.00
- Sushi Combo $25.007 pcs sushi & California roll
- Sashimi Combo $36.00Tuna 3 pcs, salmon 3 pcs, yellow tail 3 pcs, snapper 3 pcs, white tuna 3 pcs
- Sushi & Sashimi Combo $39.007 pcs sushi & California roll & sashimi appetizer
- Roll Combo $22.00California, tuna, shrimp tempura
- Chirashi Ju $26.00
- Sushi Bar Side Orders $6.50Seaweed Salad
- Sunomono Salad $5.50
- Octopus Sunomono $8.50
- Shrimp Sunomono $8.50
- Crab Sunomono $8.50
- Tuna Tataki $17.95
- White Tuna Tataki $16.95
- Beef Tataki $15.50
- Rolls $3.50Cucumber
- Advocado $5.00
- Tuna $6.50
- Spicy Tuna $7.00
- Salmon $6.50
- Spicy Salmon $6.50
- Yellow Tail $6.50
- California $6.50
- Spicy Yellow Tail $6.50
- Philadelphia $6.50
- Louisiana $7.50
- Shrimp Tempura $6.50
- Calimari Tempura $6.50
- Eel Roll $6.50
- Salmon Skin $5.50
- Spider $9.95Soft shell crod
- Futomaki $6.00
- Vegetable $6.00
- Scallop $9.95
- Cali & Phil $7.50
- Cali & Spicy Tuna $7.50
- Specialty Rolls $14.50Alaskan Roll
- Catepillar Roll $13.00Eel roll topped with sliced avocados
- Cherry Roll $15.50California roll topped with tuna outside
- Creamy Crunchy Roll $13.00Salmon, cream cheese, avocado, cucumber roll with a deep-fried, crunchy shell and eel sauce
- Crunchy Roll $10.00Shrimp tempura, cucumber, and crunch outside
- Dragon Roll $14.50California roll topped with fresh water eel
- Dynamite Roll $13.00Yellowtail, salmon, tuna, masago on the outside with chef's special sauce
- Happy Roll $14.50
- Honey Moon Roll $13.00
- Imperial Roll $13.00Deep-fried shrimp, eel, crabmeat, avocado & masago on the outside
- McKinney Roll $13.50Crabmeat, shrimp tempura, avocado, deep fried w/ sweet eel sauce, spicy sauce
- Rainbow Roll $15.50California roll topped with yellowtail, tuna, salmon, shrimp, and avocado
- Salmon Asparagus Roll $12.00Deep-fried salmon with asparagus and chef's special sauce)
- Samurai Roll $14.00California roll topped with spicy tuna & mixed crunchy on top
- Sexy Roll $14.50Spicy tuna, shrimp tempura, cucumber, avocado, asparagus, and soybean paper
- Shogun Special Roll $14.50Tuna, salmon, shrimp, asparagus, wrapped with soybean paper
- Shogun Tower $17.50
- Soft Shell Crab Dream Roll $18.00Softshell crab, topped with avocado, unagi & squeeze of orange juice
- Special Cucumber Roll $18.00No rice | Fresh salmon, tuna, crabmeat, asparagus, avocado & wrapped with cucumber shell
- Spicy Crazy Roll $13.00Smoked salmon, cucumber, Japanese hot mustard, yamagobo with black caviar outside
- Sunny Roll $14.00Deep-fried shrimp, cucumber roll topped with crabmeat
- Tempura Dragon Roll $16.00Deep-fried shrimp, cream cheese, cucumber, topped with eel & avocado
- Tiger Eye Roll $12.00Smoked salmon, cream cheese, jalapeno, and rolled in soybean paper
- Tornado Roll $14.00Yellowtail, cream cheese, jalapeno, scallions, deep fried & baked with special sauce
- Yellow Tail Heaven Roll $14.00California roll topped with yellow tail, green onion, and ponzu sauce
- Volcano Roll $18.00California roll with baked scallop on top
- 911 Roll $14.50Shrimp tempura with cream cheese. Outside spicy tuna with jalapeno & crunchy with special sauce
- Joe Special Roll $16.00
- Desserts $3.75Ice Cream
- Fried Ice Cream $5.95
- Birthday Special $6.00
- Domestic Beer $5.00Bud Light
- Budweiser $5.00
- Bud Select $5.00
- Coors Light $5.00
- Miller Light $5.00
MGD
- Michelob Ultra $5.00
- O'Douls $5.00Non-alcoholic
- Shiner Rock $5.00
- $8.95/20 oz $6.00Heineken
- Corona $6.00
- Corona Light $6.00
- Stella Artois $6.00
- Shirayuki Nama $17.90
- Shirayuki Ginjo $17.90Cold sake
- Nigori $17.90
- Cocktails $8.50Banzai
- Geisha $8.50Light Rum, Triple Sec, Sweet & Sour Mix, Orange Juice, Pineapple Juice
- Melon Sour $7.50Vodka, Melon Liquor, Triple Sec, Sweet & Sour Mix
- Samurai $8.50Vodka, Sake, Amaretto, Grenadine, Orange Juice, Pineapple Juice
- Tequila Sunrise $7.50Tequila, Orange Juice, Lime Juice, Grenadine
- Bloody Mary $7.50
- Vodka, V-8 Juice, Lime Juice $7.95Margarita
- Piña Colada $7.50
- Light Rum, Coconut Mix, Pineapple Juice $7.50Strawberry Daiquiri
- Rum & Strawberry Mix $7.50White Russian
- Vodka, Kahula, Half & Half $8.50Blue Hawaii
- Fuzz Navel $6.95
- Peach Schnapps, Orange Juice $6.50Virgin Piña Colada
- Virgin Strawberry Daiquiri $6.50
- Beverages $3.95Marble Drink
- Coca Cola $3.75
- Diet Coke $3.75
- Sprite $3.75
- Dr. Pepper $3.75
- Shirley Temple $3.75
- Hot Green Tea $3.75
- Ice Tea $3.75
- Coffee $3.75
- Lemonade $3.75
Shogun Hibachi & Sushi: hours and how to order