Cajun Bay Seafood & Bar menu (As of 10/29)
325 FM 548 Ste 160, Forney, TX
Appetizers
- Raw Oysters(6pcs) $12.50
- Raw Oysters(12pcs) $24.00
- Steamed Oyster(6pcs) $14.00
- Steamed Oyster(12pcs) $27.00
- Hush puppies $5.95
- Vocano Shrimp $11.95Fried shrimp with sriracha mayo
- Fried Calamari $8.95
- Jalapeno Bomb (6pc) $11.50Jalapeno cream cheese, crabmeat with spicy mayo and siracha sauce
- Classic Shrimp Cocktail (8pc) $10.95
- Dumpling (6pc) $6.95Pork with vegetable
- Roast Pork Bun (2pc) $6.95Homemade roasted pork with steamed bun
- Fried Mushroom (10pc) $7.99
- Crab Rangoon (4pc) $8.75Deep fried dumpuling featuring crabmeat, cream cheesesweet chili sauce on side
- Fried Alligator $14.75Cajun seasoning on the top
- Mozzarella Sticks (6pc) $6.50
- Boudin Balls(3pcs) $9.99
- Fried Chicken Wings(6pcs) Breaded $9.00
- Fried Chicken Wings(12pcs) Breaded $16.00
- Soup/salad $8.95Gumbo
- Shrimp Salad $10.95Fried Shrimp(5pcs),Spring Mix,cheese,tamato,avocado,egg,crouton,cheese
- Side Salad $4.95Spring mix,tomato,Avocado,egg,crouton,cheese
Rice
- Chicken Fried Rice $12.50comes with egg,onion,scallions
- Shrimp Fried Rice $12.50comes with egg,onion,scallions
- Scallop Fired Rice $14.50comes with egg,onion,scallions
- Crawfish Fried Rice $13.50comes with egg,onions,scallions
- Seafood Fried Rice $18.00Crawfish, shrimp, scallop (comes with egg,onions,scallions)
- Combo Fried Rice $18.00Chicken, crawfish shrimp (comes with egg,onions,scallions)
- Chicken Rice $12.50comes with bell pepper,onions,scallions,ground beef
- Shrimp Rice $12.50comes with bell pepper ,onions scallions ,ground beef
- Scallop Rice $14.50comes with bell pepper,onions, scallions,ground beef
- Crawfish Rice $13.50comes with bell pepper,onions, scallions ,ground beef
- Seafood Rice $15.75Crawfish,Shrimp,SCALLOP (comes with bell pepper,onions,scallions ground beef
- Combo Rice $15.75Chicken,Crawfish,Shrimp (comes with bell pepper,onions scallions ,ground beef
- Spicy Chicken Fried Rice $13.50comes with Jalapeno,egg,onion,scallion
- Spicy Shrimp Fried Rice $13.50comes with Jalapeno,egg,onion,scallion
- Spicy Scallop Fried Rice $15.00comes with Jalapeno,egg,onion,scallion
- Spicy Crawfish Fried Rice $14.50comes with jalapeno,egg,onion,scallion
- Spicy Combo Fried Rice $18.50comes with Jalapeno,egg,onion,scallion
- Spicy Seafood Combo Fired Rice $18.50comes with Jalapeno,egg,onion,scallion
- Sauage Fried rice $12.50
- Salmon Fired Rice $15.00
- Spicy Sauage Fried Rice $13.50
- Spicy Salmon Fried Rice $15.50
Raman Noodle
- Tonkotsu Ramen Pork $15.00
- Dumpling Ramen Pork $17.00
- Chicken Stir Fried Noodle Pork $14.00Cabbage, Carrots, Onions
- Shrimp Stir Fired Noodle Pork $14.00Cabbage, Carrots,Onions
- Scallop Stir Fried Noodle Pork $17.00Cabbage, Carrots,Onions
- Roasted Pork Stir Fried Noodle Pork $14.00Cabbage, Carrits, Onions
Po-boys
- Chicken Tender Po-Boy $15.00
- Catfish Po-Boy $16.50
- Shrimp Po-Boy $16.00
- Lobster Meat Po-Boy $22.50
- Scallop Po-Boy $16.50
Baskets
- Shrimp Basket(10pcs) $16.75
- Catfish Basket(4pcs) $16.95
- Chicken Tender Basket(4pcs) $14.95
- Chicken Tenden(2) & Shrimp(5) Basket $16.95
- Chicken Tenden(2) & Catfish(2) Basket $16.95
- Shrimp(5) & Catfish(2) Basket $16.95
- Scallop Basket (8pcs) $18.00
Seafood Boils
- Lover Combo $67.992 pc Lobster Tails, 0.5lb Snow Crab Legs, 0.5lb Shrimp( No Head), 1 Corn, 2Potatoes
- Shrimp Combo $39.991.5 lbs Shrimp (No Head),0.5 lbs Sausage,2 Corn,4 potato
- Monday Special $34.501lb Shrimp(No Head),0.5lb Snow Crab Legs,1 Corn,2 Potatoes
- Tuesday Special $34.500.5lb live Crawfish,0.5 Shrimp(No Head),0.5lb Snow Crab Legs,1 Corn,2 Potatoes
- Wednesday Special $34.500.5lb SNow Crab Legs,0.5Lb Shrimp(No Head),0.5lb Black Mussels,1 Corn,2 Potatoes
- Thursday Special $34.500.5lb Snow Crab Legs,0.5lb Shrimp(No Head),0.5lb Sausage,1 Corn,2 Potatoes
- Weekend Special $43.991pc Lobster Tail,0.5lb Snow Crab Legs,0.5lb Shrimp(No Head),1 Corn,2 Potatoes
- Seafood Family $135.991Lb King Crab Leg,0.5lb Snow Crab Leg,0.5lb Shrimp(No Head),1Pc Lobster Tail,0.5lb Crawfish,2corn%4potatoes
- side seasoning $4.50
Kid & Side
- Side Sauce $4.50
- French Fries $4.95
- Cajun Fries $4.95
- Steamed RIce $2.00
- Cajun Rice $5.75
- Onion RIng $4.95
- Sweet Potato Fries $6.50
- Fried Rice $4.50
- Bread Sticks $5.00
- Fried Oreo $7.99
- To go butter (2oz) $0.75
- lemons (6pcs) $0.75
Grilled Food
- Grilled Chicken $19.95
- Grilled Shrimp(14pcs) $22.95
- Grilled Scallop $27.95
- Grilled Lobster Tails (2pcs) $38.95
- Grilled Salmon (2pcs) $25.95
- Chicken&Shrimp(7pcs) $22.95
- Chicken&Scallop(5pcs) $24.95
- Shrimp(7pcs)&Scallop(5pcs) $25.95
- Chicken&Salmon(1pc) $23.95
- Salmon(1pc)&Shrimp(7pcs) $24.95
- Salmon(1pc)&Scallop(5pcs) $26.95
Drinks
- Soda $3.50
- Juice $3.75
- Bottled Water $1.99
- Virgin Drink $6.00
- TO GO drink $2.95
- Red Bull $3.50
- Water $0.00
Draft Beer
- Bud Light(28oz) $8.00
- Dos Equis(28oz) $8.00
- Michelob Ultra(28oz) $8.00
- Blue Moon(28oz) $8.00
- Coors Light(28oz) $8.00
- Miller Light(28oz) $8.00
- Modelo (28oz) $8.00
- Blue Moon(16oz) $4.50
- Coors Light(16oz) $4.50
- Bud Light (16oz) $4.50
- Dos Equis(16oz) $5.50
- Michelob Ultra(16oz) $4.50
- Miller Light(16oz) $4.50
- Modelo (16oz) $5.50
Bottle Beer
- Shiner Bock $4.50
- Coors Light $4.50
- Michelob Ultra $4.50
- Miller Light $4.50
- Modelo $5.00
- Bud Light $4.50
- Sapporo $5.50
- Corona $5.50
- Kirin $5.50
- Kirin Light $5.50
- Dos Equis $5.50
- Yueengling Flight $5.50
House Wine
- Chardonnay $7.00
- White Zinfandel $7.00
- Moscato $7.00
- Cabernet $7.00
- Merlot $7.00
Red Wine
- Bonterra Cab $9.00
- Mark West Pinot Noir $9.00
- Josh Cabernet $10.00
- Estancia Merlot $10.00
White Wine
- Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio $8.00
- Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc $8.00
- Oyster Bay Rose $8.00
- Oyster Bay Pinot Noir $8.00
- Oyster Bay Pinot Grigio $8.00
- Oyster Bay Chardonnay $8.00
- Matua Sauvignon Blanc $9.00
- Kendall Jackson Chardonnay $10.00
- Ruffino Lumina Pinot Grigio $10.00
- Josh Sauvignon Blanc $10.00
Cocktail
- Malibu Sunrise $9.50
- Swimming Pool $9.75
- Spicy Mango Tango $10.75
- Moscow Mule $9.50
- Sex on the beach $9.75
- Pina Colada (Frozen) $9.75
A.M.F
- Lava Colada (Frozen) $9.75
- Long Island Ice Tea $11.50
- Strawberry Smash $9.75
- Liquid Marijuana $11.50
- Margarita $9.50
- white peach breeze $9.75
- hennessy strawberry lemonade $13.50
- Crown BlackBerry Refresher $10.50
- New York Sour $11.50
- Island Love $10.50
- Rainbow Paradise $9.75
- Paloma $9.50
- Hurricane $11.50
- Tito's Bloody Mary $10.50
Martini
- Dirty Martini $9.50
- Mango Mango $9.50
- Cosmopolitan $9.50
- Pomegranate Love $9.50
- Deep Eddy Lemon Drop martini $9.50
- Crown Royal Peach $9.50
- Apple Martini $9.50
House Well Drinks
- House Ameretto $7.00
- House Gin $7.00
- House Rum $7.00
- House Tequila $7.00
- House Vodka $7.00
- House Whiskey $7.00
GIN
- Beefeater Gin $9.00
- Bombay Dry Gin $8.00
- Bombay East Gin $9.00
- Bombay Sapphire Gin $8.00
- Hendrick Gin $9.00
- Tanqueray Gin $8.00
RUM
- Bacardi 151 $9.50
- Bacardi Rum $8.00
- Captain Morgan $8.00
- Malibu Coconut $8.00
- Malibu Pineapple $8.00
- Mayers Rum $8.50
- Tropical Rum $8.50
Whiskey
- Woodford Reserve $11.50
- Crown Apple $9.00
- Crown Black $9.50
- Crown Royal $8.50
- traveller $8.50
- Jack Daniels Black $9.00
- Jim Beam $7.50
- Makers Mark $9.75
- Blantons $14.00
- Buffalo Trace $10.95
- Jameson Irish Whiskey $9.00
- Rebecca Creek $9.50
- HATOZAKI Japanese Whiskey $12.00
- Crown Peach $9.50
- Basil Hayden $12.50
- Woodford double oak $13.00
Tequila
- 1800 Tequila $8.00
- Jose Cuervo Gold $8.00
- Patron Anejo Tequila $14.50
- Patron Silver Tequila $12.00
- Don Julio 1942 $34.00
- Don Julio Silver $12.00
- Don Julio Reposado $13.00
- Casamigos $12.00
- serpiente reposado $32.00
- casimigo Resposado $13.00
- Clase Azul Reposado $32.00
Liquor
- Amaretto Disaronno Liqueur $8.50
- Baileys Irish Cream Liqueur $8.00
- Chambord Raspberry Liqueur $8.50
- Cointreau Liqueur $8.50
- Crème de Cacao $7.00
- Crème de Menthe $7.00
- Crème de Strawberry $7.00
- Dekuyper Banana $7.00
- Dekuyper Pomegranate $7.00
- Dekuyper Watermelon $7.00
- Frangelico Liqueur $8.00
- Godiva Chocalate Liqueur $8.00
- Grand Marnier Liqueur $9.00
- Jagermeister Liqueur $8.00
- Kahlua Coffee Cream Liqueur $8.00
- Midori Melon Liqueur $8.00
- Romana Sambuca Liqueur $8.50
- Rumchata Liqueur $8.00
- Rumplemintz Liqueur $7.00
- Soho Lychee Liqueur $8.00
- Southern Comfort Liqueur $8.00
- Tuaca Liqueur $8.00
Scotch
- Johnnr Walker BLUE $50.00
- John Walker Gold $16.00
- Glenlivet Scotch $10.00
J&B
- Johnne Walker Black $12.50
Shots
- Lemon Drop $8.00
- Vegas Bomb $8.00
- Strawberry Lime $8.00
- Mexican Candy $8.00
- Green Tea $8.00
Other Liquor
- E&J Brandy $8.50
- Hennessy VS Congnac $13.00
- Hot Mama $10.00
- Hennessy X.O $45.00
- Crown Apple Tini $10.00
- La Pina $10.00
- JR Jello Shot $0.50
- Tokyo Punch $10.00
- Peach Mango Mimosa $9.00
- Ruby Apple $10.00
- Moscow Mule $10.00
- Tropical Sangria $10.00
- Ciroc Cosmo Martini $10.00
- Fire Ball Shot $6.00
- Ruby Moscow Mule $10.00
Vodka
- 3 Olives Loopy Vodka $8.50
- Absolut Citron $8.00
- Absolut Mandrin $8.50
- Absolut Vanilia $8.50
- Absolut Vodka $8.50
- Absolut Raspberry $8.50
- Belvedere $8.00
- Belvedere Red Special Ed $9.50
- Ciroc Apple $9.00
- Ciroc Coconut $9.00
- Ciroc Pineapple $9.00
- Ciroc Red Berry $9.00
- Ciroc Vodka $9.00
- Cucumber Pearl Vodka $7.00
- Deep Eddy Orange $8.50
- Deep Eddy Ruby Red $8.50
- Greygoose Orange $9.00
- Greygoose Vodka $10.00
- Greygoose Citron $9.00
- Ketelone $8.75
- Pearl Cucumber Vodka $7.50
- Pearl Pomegranate $7.50
- Stolichnaya Vodka $7.75
- Sweet Tea Vodka $8.00
- Titos Vodka $8.50
- Deep Eddy Peach $8.50
- Deep Eddy Lemon $8.50
Dessert
- Regular Cheesecake $5.95
- Strawberry Cheesecake $5.95
- Ice Cream $2.00
Family Party
- Family1 $139.992lbs Snow crab legs,2lbs shrimp(No head),1lb black Mussels,1lb Crawfish,3corns$3potatoes
- Family2 $269.993lbs Snow crab legs,5pcs Lobster tails, 2lbs Shrimp(No Head), 1LB Sausage,5Corns$5potatoes
- King Family $361.993Lbs King Crab Legs, 3Pcs Lobster Tails, 1 Lb Snow Crab Legs,1Lb Shrimp(No Head),5Corns&5Potatoes
Cajun Bay Seafood & Bar: hours and how to order