Amore's Italian Restaurant menu (As of 10/29)
297 W Round Grove Rd Ste 160, Lewisville, TX
- Cheese Pizza $11.99 $13.99 $15.99Pizza Sauce And Cheese Sm $11.99 Md $13.99 Lg $15.99
- Supreme Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon, Sausage, Beef, Onion, Pepper, Mushroom, Black Olives Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Meatlovers Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Pepperoni, Canadian Bacon, Sausage, Beef Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Veggie Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Onion, Pepper, Mushroom, Black Olives Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Hawaiian Pizza $17.99 $19.99 $21.99Canadian Bacon And Pineapple Sm $17.99 Md $19.99 Lg $21.99
- White Wonder Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Ricotta Cheese, Alfredo Sauce, Tomatoes And Garlic Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Florentine Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Spinach, Tomato, Mushroom And Garlic Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Alfredo Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Alfredo Sauce And Cheese Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Pepperoni Sausage Mushrooms Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushroom Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Margherita Pizza $16.99 $18.99 $21.99Fresh Mozzerella, Fresh Basil, Tomatoes And Garlic Sm $16.99 Md $18.99 Lg $21.99
- Mexican Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Taco Meat, Cheddar Cheese, Jalapeno, Black Olives, Tomato Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Bacon Cheddar Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Cheddar Cheese And Bacon Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Buffalo Chicken Pizza $16.99 $18.99 $21.99Buffalo Chicken And Cheese Sm $16.99 Md $18.99 Lg $21.99
- BBQ Chicken Pizza $16.99 $18.99 $21.99Bbq Grilled Chicken And Onions Sm $16.99 Md $18.99 Lg $21.99
- Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza $16.99 $18.99 $21.99Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Ranch Sm $16.99 Md $18.99 Lg $21.99
- Buffalo Ranch Pizza $16.99 $18.99 $21.99Buffalo Grilled Chicken, Ranch Sm $16.99 Md $18.99 Lg $21.99
- Polo Pizza $16.99 $18.99 $21.99Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Broccoli, Onions, Alfredo Sauce Sm $16.99 Md $18.99 Lg $21.99
- Philly Cheesesteak Pizza $16.99 $19.99 $21.99Shredded Steak, Onion, Pepper, Mushroom Sm $16.99 Md $19.99 Lg $21.99
- Eggplant Pizza $13.99 $15.99 $17.99Pizza Sauce and Eggplant. Sm $13.99 Md $15.99 Lg $17.99
- Meatball Pizza $15.99 $17.99 $19.99Pizza Sauce, Meatball & Cheese Sm $15.99 Md $17.99 Lg $19.99
- Heart Shaped Cheese Pizza $15.99Add Your Own Toppings Md $15.99
- Gluten Free Personal Pizza $12.99Add Your Own Toppings Sm $12.99
- Build Your Own Calzone $10.99Add your Own Toppings $10.99
- Calzone $12.99Sausage And Ricotta Cheese $12.99
- Stromboli $12.99Pepperoni, Sausage, Mushroom $12.99
- Buffalo Chicken Calzone $16.99Fried Buffalo Chicken And Cheese $16.99
- Spinach Feta Calzone $14.99Spinach, Feta Cheese, Onions $14.99
- Grilled Chicken Calzone $15.99Grilled Chicken, Onions, House Sauce, Cheese $15.99
- BBQ Chicken Calzone $16.99BBQ Chicken and Onions. $16.99
- Grilled Veggie $15.99Spinach, Onions, Peppers and Mushrooms. $15.99
- Chicken Broccoli Alfredo Calzone $16.99Grilled Chicken, Alfredo Sauce, Broccoli and Chicken. $16.99
- Texas Chicken Melt Calzone $16.99Grilled Chicken, Onions, Peppers, Mushrooms and BBQ Sauce. $16.99
- Eggplant Parmigiana Calzone $14.99Eggplant Parm, Provolone And Marinara Inside $14.99
- Meatball Parm Calzone $15.99Meatballs, Marinara & Cheese $15.99
- Chicken Parmigiana Calzone $15.99Chicken Parm, Provolone and Marinara Inside. $15.99
- Veal Parmigiana Calzone $17.99Veal Parm, Provolone, And Marinara Inside $17.99
- Philly Cheesesteak Calzone $17.99Shredded Steak, Onions, Peppers and Mushrooms. $17.99
- Steak Bomb Calzone $18.99Shredded Steak, Salami, Onions, Peppers and Mushrooms. $18.99
- Ham & Cheese Calzone $14.99Canadian Bacon and Provolone. $14.99
- Grilled Chicken Salad $12.99Garden Salad With Grilled Chicken $12.99
- Chicken Caesar Salad $12.99Caesar Salad With Grilled Chicken $12.99
- Grilled Shrimp Salad $14.99Garden Salad With Grilled Shrimp $14.99
- Chicken Finger Salad $12.99Garden Salad With Fried Chicken $12.99
- Buffalo Grilled Chicken Salad $13.75Garden Salad With Buffalo Grilled Chicken $13.75
- Buffalo Finger Salad $13.99Garden Salad With Buffalo Fried Chicken $13.99
- Chef Salad $11.99Garden Salad With Ham, Salami, Provolone Cheese $11.99
- Amores Salad $10.99Mushrooms, Cucumber, Carrots, Tomato, Green Pepper, Black Olives, Mozzerella Cheese $10.99
- Garden Salad $7.99Cucumber, Carrots, Tomato, Green Pepper, Black Olives $7.99
- Greek Salad $9.99Cucumber, Carrots, Tomato, Green Pepper, Black Olives, Feta Cheese $9.99
- Caesar Salad $7.99Romain Lettuce, Parm Cheese, Croutons $7.99
- Side Salad $4.99Cucumber, Carrots, Tomato, Green Pepper $4.99
- Caprese Salad $10.99Fresh Mozzerella, Tomatoes, Balsamic Blaze $10.99
- Fried Calamari $11.99 $18.99Marinara. Sm $11.99 Lg $18.99
- Homemade Fried Mushrooms $10.99 $15.99Ranch. Sm $10.99 Lg $15.99
- Fried Cheese $8.99 $12.99Marinara. Sm $8.99 Lg $12.99
- Fried Shrimp $12.99 $15.99Tartar Sauce. Sm $12.99 Lg $15.99
- Fried Ravioli $12.99 $18.99Marinara. Sm $12.99 Lg $18.99
- Garlic Bread $4.99Marinara. Sm $4.99
- Garlic Bread with Cheese $5.99Marinara. Sm $5.99
- Jalapeno Poppers $8.99 $12.99Ranch. Sm $8.99 Lg $12.99
- French Fries $4.99 $7.99Ketchup. Sm $4.99 Lg $7.99
- Homemade Rolls(6pcs) $4.99Side Of Marinara. Sm $4.99
- Homemade Rolls (12pcs) $9.99Side Of Marinara. Sm $9.99
- Lemon Pepper Wings $15.99Side of Ranch 12pc $15.99
- Mango Habanero Wings $15.99Side of Ranch 12pc $15.99
- Buffalo Wings $15.99Side of Blue Cheese 12pc $15.99
- Honey Hot Wings $15.99Side of Ranch 12pc $15.99
- Garlic Parmesan Wings $15.99Side of Ranch 12pc $15.99
- Bbq Wings $15.99Side of Ranch 12pc $15.99
- Chicken Tenders $8.99 $11.99Side Of Ranch 5pc $8.99 8pc $11.99
- Buffalo Tenders $9.99 $12.99Side of Blue Cheese 5pc $9.99 8pc $12.99
- Super (The Works) $10.99Ham, Salami, Provolone, Tomato, Lettuce $10.99
- Ham & Cheese Sub $9.99Ham, Provolone, Tomato, Lettuce $9.99
- Salami & Provolone Sub $9.99Salami, Provolone, Tomato, Lettuce $9.99
- Texas Chicken Melt Sub $12.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Onions, Pepper, Mushroom In Bbq Sauce Melted With Cheese $12.99
- House Grilled Chix Sub $11.99Grilled chicken, Onion, Tomato, Lettuce, Feta Cheese, House Sauce $11.99
- Meatball Parmigiana Sub $11.99Meatballs, Marinara, Provolone $11.99
- Chicken Parmigiana Sub $11.99Chicken Parm, Marinara, Provolone $11.99
- Veal Parmigiana Sub $13.99Veal Parm, Marinara, Provolone $13.99
- Eggplant Parmigiana Sub $10.99Eggplant Parm, Marinara, Provolone $10.99
- Sausage & Pepper Sub $12.99Italian Sausage Sauteed With Green Peppers And Cheese $12.99
- Grilled Veggie Sub $10.99Veggies Sauteed With Melted Cheese $10.99
- Chicken Finger Sub $12.99Chicken Finger, Tomato, Lettuce $12.99
- Buffalo Finger Sub $13.99Buffalo Finger, Tomato, Lettuce $13.99
- Philly Cheesesteak Sub $12.99Shredded Steak Sauteed With Onion, Pepper, Mushroom, Provolone $12.99
- Steak Bomb Sub $13.99Shredded Steak & Salami Sauteed With Onion, Pepper, Mushroom, Provolone $13.99
- Lasagna $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Cannelloni $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Manicotti $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Cheese Ravioli $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Beef Ravioli $13.99Served With Garlic Roll $13.99
- Cheese Tortellini $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Fettuccine Alfredo $12.99Served With Garlic Roll $12.99
- Tortellini Alfedo $12.99Served With Garlic Roll $12.99
- Baked Ziti $11.99Served with Garlic Roll $11.99
- Eggplant Parmigiana $12.99Served With Garlic Roll $12.99
- Spaghetti Carbonara $13.99Served With Garlic Roll $13.99
- Spaghetti Meatballs $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Spaghetti Meat Sauce $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Spaghetti Sausage $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Spaghetti Mushroom $10.99Served With Garlic Roll $10.99
- Spaghetti Marinara $10.99Served With Garlic Roll $10.99
- Veggie Murphy $12.99Served with Garlic Roll $12.99
- Veggie Primavera $11.99Served With Garlic Roll $11.99
- Gnocchi $13.99Served With Garlic Roll $13.99
- Stuffed Cheese Rigatoni $12.99Served With Garlic Roll $12.99
- Amore's Sampler $17.99Chicken Parmigiana, Lasagna, Tortellini Alfredo $17.99
- Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo $15.99Fettuccine With Creamy Alfredo Sauce & Grilled Chicken $15.99
- Chicken Tortellini Alfredo $15.99Tortellini With Creamy Alfredo Sauce & Grilled Chicken $15.99
- Chicken Parmigiana $14.99Lightly Breaded Chicken Topped With Mozzerella In Marinara $14.99
- Chicken Marsala $14.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Mushrooms In Marsala Wine $14.99
- Chicken Cacciatore $14.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Onion, Pepper, Mushroom In Marinara $14.99
- Chicken Murphy $15.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Onion, Mushroom, Jalapeno In Creamy Pink sauce $15.99
- Chicken Piccata $14.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Capers, Artichokes In White Wine, Lemon Sauce $14.99
- Chicken Florentine $14.99Grilled Chicken sauteed With Spinach & Topped With Mozzerella In White Wine Lemon Sauce $14.99
- Chicken Tuscan $16.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Sun-dried Tomatoes & Spinach In Creamy Alfredo Sauce $16.99
- Chicken Broccoli Alfredo $16.99Grilled Chicken Sauteed With Broccoli in Creamy Alfredo sauce $16.99
- Salmon Piccata $19.99Grilled Salmon Sauteed With Capers, Artichokes In White Wine Lemon Sauce $19.99
- Salmon Florentine $19.99Grilled Salmon sauteed With Spinach & Topped with Mozzerella In White Wine Lemon Sauce $19.99
- Shrimp Alfredo $18.99Grilled Shrimp With Creamy Alfredo Sauce & Fettuccine $18.99
- Shrimp Murphy $18.99Grilled Shrimp Sauteed with Onion, Jalapeno, Mushroom In Creamy Pink Sauce $18.99
- Shrimp Scampi $17.99Sauteed Grilled Shrimp In White Wine Lemon Sauce $17.99
- Shrimp Piccata $19.99Grilled Shrimp Sauteed With Capers, Artichokes In White Wine Lemon Sauce $19.99
- Shrimp Primavera $17.99Grilled Shrimp sauteed With Onion, Pepper, Mushroom In Sherry Wine Sauce $17.99
- Linguine White Clam Sauce $15.99Sauteed Clams In White Wine Lemon Sauce $15.99
- Linguine Red Clam Sauce $15.99Sauteed Clams In Marinara Sauce $15.99
- Lobster Ravioli $16.99Lobster Ravioli In Pink Sauce $16.99
- Combo Alfredo $21.99Grilled Chicken & Grilled Shrimp with Creamy Alfredo Sauce $21.99
- Combo Carbonara $21.99Bacon, Grilled Chicken & Grilled Shrimp with Carbonara Sauce $21.99
- Combo Murphy $23.99Grilled Chicken & Grilled Shrimp Murphy $23.99
- Veal Piccata al Limone $17.99Spaghetti, Veal, Capers, Artichokes, White Wine, Lemon Sauce, Garlic Roll and Side Salad. $17.99
- Veal Marsala $17.99Spaghetti, Veal, Mushrooms, Marsala Wine, Garlic Roll and Side Salad. $17.99
- Veal Parmigianna $17.99Spaghetti, Veal Parm, Marinara, Garlic Roll and Side Salad. $17.99
- Chicken Tenders & Fries $6.99Served With Fries $6.99
- Kids Chicken Wings & Fries $6.99Served With Fries $6.99
- Kids Mozzarella Sticks & Fries $6.99Served With Fries $6.99
- Kids Lasagna $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Kids Ravioli $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Kids Baked Ziti $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Kids Spaghetti Meatballs $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Kids Spaghetti Marinara $5.99Served With Garlic Roll $5.99
- Kids Spaghetti Meatsauce $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Italian Wedding $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Minestrone $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Clam Chowder $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Chicken Noodle $6.99Served With Garlic Roll $6.99
- Grilled Chicken $6.99
- Grilled Shrimp $9.99
- Grilled Salmon $8.99
- Meatballs $5.99
- Meat Sauce $5.99
- Broccoli $5.99
- Italian Sausage $5.99
- Mushroom Sauce $5.99Marinara Sauce. $5.99
- Marinara $1.99 $3.99 $6.994 oz $1.99 8 oz $3.99 16 oz $6.99
- Alfredo Sauce $2.99 $5.99 $9.994 oz $2.99 8 oz $5.99 16 oz $9.99
- Garlic Roll $0.99
- House $1.49
- Ranch $1.99
- Blue Cheese $1.99
- Caesar $1.99
- Italian $1.99
- Oil + Vinegar $1.99
- Balsamic Vinaigrette $1.99
- Thousand Island $1.99
- Pint House $7.99
- Cocktail Sauce $2.00
- Buffalo Sauce $1.99
- Coke $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Diet Coke $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Coke Zero $2.9912oz $2.99
- Dr Pepper $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Diet Dr Pepper $2.9912oz $2.99
- Fanta Orange $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Sprite $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Pepsi $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Diet Pepsi $2.9912oz $2.99
- Root Beer $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Lemonade $2.99 $4.9912oz $2.99 2lt $4.99
- Ginger Ale $2.9912oz $2.99
- San Pellegrino $3.9912oz $3.99
- Strawberry Bliss $2.9912oz $2.99
- Mango Delight $2.9912oz $2.99
- Kids Apple Juice $2.9912oz $2.99
- Kids Orange Juice $2.9912oz $2.99
- Mineral Water $1.9912oz $1.99
- Sweet Tea $3.99Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 12oz $3.99
- Unsweet Tea $3.99Pure Leaf Unsweet Tea 12oz $3.99
- Tiramisu $6.99
- Chocolate Cheesecake $5.99
- Stawberry Cheesecake $5.99
- Caramel Cheesecake $6.99
- Limoncello $5.99
- Cannoli Pastry $5.99
- Chicken Broccoli Alfredo $80.00 $160.00Penne and Sauce. Sm Tray $80.00 Lg Tray $160.00
- Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo $80.00 $160.00Fettuccine and Sauce. Sm Tray $80.00 Lg Tray $160.00
- Chicken Parmesan $75.00 $150.00Spaghetti and Sauce. Sm Tray $75.00 Lg Tray $150.00
- Chicken Murphy $80.00 $160.00Spaghetti and Sauce. Sm Tray $80.00 Lg Tray $160.00
- Spaghetti & Meatballs $65.00 $130.00Spaghetti and Sauce. Sm Tray $65.00 Lg Tray $130.00
- Meat Lasagna $75.00 $140.00Sauce. Sm Tray $75.00 Lg Tray $140.00
- Spaghetti & Meat Sauce $65.00 $130.00Spaghetti and Sauce. Sm Tray $65.00 Lg Tray $130.00
- $11.99 Md $15.99$13.99 Lg
- $15.99 Md $19.99$17.99 Lg
- $17.99 Md $21.99$19.99 Lg
- $16.99 Md $21.99$18.99 Lg
- $13.99 Md $17.99$15.99 Lg
- $11.99 Lg $18.99
- $10.99 Lg $15.99
- $8.99 Lg $12.99
- $12.99 Lg $15.99
- $12.99 Lg $18.99
- $4.99 Lg $7.99Side of Ranch
- 12pc $15.99
- 5pc $11.99$8.99 8pc
- 5pc $12.99$9.99 8pc
- Sides $6.99Grilled Chicken
- $1.99 8 oz $6.99$3.99 16 oz
- $2.99 8 oz $9.99$5.99 16 oz
- Dressings $1.49House
- 12oz $4.99$2.99 2lt
- 12oz $3.99Pure Leaf Unsweet Tea
- Desserts $6.99Tiramisu
- Sm Tray $160.00$80.00 Lg Tray
- Sm Tray $150.00$75.00 Lg Tray
- Sm Tray $130.00$65.00 Lg Tray
- Sm Tray $140.00$75.00 Lg Tray
Amore's Italian Restaurant: hours and how to order