The Tavern at Lakeside menu (As of 10/29)
2600 Lakeside Pkwy #100, Flower Mound, TX
- All Draft Beer $2 Off
- Well Drinks $5.00
- All House Wine $5.00
- Tavern Margarita $6.00
- Tavern Old Fashioned $7.00
- All Tavern Signature Cocktails $3 Off
- Tavern Ranch Water $6.00
- Fried Mozzarella Squares $6.00
- Crispy Chicken Tenders $6.00
- Fried Pickles $6.00
- German Pretzel Bites $6.00
- Jalapeño Bottle Caps $6.00
- Tavern Wings $7.00
- Build Your Own Omelet $15.00
- Hang-Over Combo $14.00
- Biscuits & Spicy Sausage Gravy $13.00
- Jalapeño Honey Butter & Chicken Biscuit Sandwich $15.00
- Chicken N’ Waffles $16.00
- Eggs Benny $14.00
- Salmon Benedict $18.00
- Breakfast Burrito $14.00
- Texas Breakfast Tacos $14.00
- Blueberry Pancakes $15.00
- Bacon, Egg, Cheese Croissant Sandwich $14.00
- Classic Pancake Stack $14.00
- Chicken Fried Steak & Eggs $15.00
- Breakfast Egg Rolls $16.00
- Cafe Mocha $7.00
- Iced Mocha $7.00
- Carmel Macchiato $7.00
- Tavern Wings $13.00
- Fried Pickles $9.00
- Crispy Brussels Sprouts $12.00
- Flatbread $14.00
- Sweet Chili Cauliflower Bites $12.00
- Southwest Chicken Egg Rolls $13.00
- German Pretzel Bites $9.00
- Classic Mozzarella Sticks $12.00
- Pick 2, 3, 4 Combo $12 | $17 | $21
- Guac & Queso $14.00
- Buffalo Chicken Dip $15.00
- Togarashi Tuna Salad $17.00
- Quinoa Power Bowl $16.00
- Southern Fried Chicken Cobb $16.00
- Chicken Caesar Salad $16.00
- Strawberry Burrata Chicken Salad $16.00
- Irish Chicken Pot Pie $18.00
- BBQ Chicken Dinner $18.00
- Chicken Fried Steak $22.00
- Parmessan Crusted Chicken $22.00
- Joe Rogan Carnivore $38.00
- Chicken Fried Chicken Dinner $21.00
- Steak N’ Smashed $34.00
- Horseradish Crusted Salmon $25.00
- Texas Gulf Redfish $27.00
- Cheesesteak $18.00
- Hot Honey Chicken Sandwich $17.00
- Nashville Hot Chicken Mac ‘N Cheese $21.00
- Baja Fish Tacos $17.00
- BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich $17.00
- Chopped Italian Wrap $17.00
- Creamy Mushroom Swiss Burger $18.00
- English Fish ‘N Chips $18.00
- Cajun Chicken Alfredo $19.00
- Patty Melt $17.00
- Smash Burger $18.00
- Tavern Cheeseburger $17.00
- Tavern Mule $12.00
- Adult Capri Sun $13 / $45 Pitcher
- Classic Frozen Margarita $9.50
- Tavern Old Fashioned $12.00
- Smoked Old Fashioned $17.00
- Strawberry Pineapple Margarita $13.00
- Tavern Ranch Water $13.00
- Irish-American Old Fashioned $14.00
- Maple Whisper $13.00
- Jackberry Smash $13.00
- Jingle Juice $13.00
- Winter Blush $13.00
- Frosted Cranberry $13.00
- Pumpkin After Dark $13.00
- Espresso Negroni $13.00
- Tavernello $8 / $30
- Prisma $9 / $34
- Sea Sun by Caymus $8 / $30
- SeaGlass Chardonnay $11 / $41.25
- Kings Estate $9 / $33
- Kim Crawford $10 / $37
- Domaine Durand $22 / $80
- LaMarca $11 / $42
- Dark Horse $7 / $26
- Bonterra $11 / $42
- Caymus: The Walking Fool $16 / $60
- Bull By The Horns $12 / $45
- Meomi (Bottle Only) $60.00
- Caymus Conundrum $11 / $42
- Delta $11 / $42
- Prisma $11 / $42
- The Show $10 / $38
- La Marca Prosecco $10.50 / $39
- Korbel Brut $12.00
- Avissi Prosecco $10 / $37
- Veuve Clicquot Brut (Bottle Only) $150.00
- Avion 44 Añejo $24.00
- Avion Blanco $13.00
- Cabo Wabo $11.00
- Casa Noble Blanco $10.00
- Casamigos Blanco $12.00
- Casamigos Reposado $13.00
- Cincoro Añejo $24.00
- Cincoro Blanco $13.00
- Cincoro Reposado $18.00
- Clase Azul Reposado $23.00
- Don Fulano $18.00
- Don Julio 1942 $24.00
- Don Julio Reposado $13.00
- Dulce Vida Grapefruit $10.00
- Dulce Vida Pineapple $10.00
- Espolón Blanco $10.00
- Hornitos Reposado $11.00
- Illegal Mezcal $11.00
- Lalo $12.00
- Mílargo $11.00
- Patron Anejo $13.00
- Patrón Silver $12.00
- Socorro Reposado $11.00
- 1792 Bottle in Bond $12.00
- 1792 Full Proof $15.00
- 1792 Single Barrel $13.00
- 1792 Small Batch $12.00
- Angels Envy Bourbon $14.00
- Angels Envy Rye $20.00
- Bakers $18.00
- Balcones Baby Blue $13.00
- Balcones Blue Corn $20.00
- Balcones Brimstone $16.00
- Balcones Dusk $24.00
- Balcones Mirador $23.00
- Balcones Pot Still $12.00
- Balcones Single Malt $20.00
- Basil Dark Rye $18.00
- Basil Haydens $14.00
- Blantons $30.00
- Blood Oath $28.00
- Bookers $20.00
- Bowman Bros $13.00
- Buffalo Kosher Rye $14.00
- Buffalo Kosher Straight $14.00
- Buffalo Kosher Wheat $14.00
- Buffalo Trace $13.00
- Bulleit $10.00
- Bulleit Rye $10.00
- Contridiction $14.00
- Cooper Double Day $14.00
- Crown $10.00
- Crown Apple $10.00
- Crown Reserve $14.00
- Dubliner $10.00
- Eagle Rare $14.00
- EH Taylor Single $22.00
- EH Taylor Small Batch $14.00
- Elijah Craig $12.00
- Evan Williams Single Barrel $11.00
- Heaven Hill DBL Barrel $17.00
- Hibiki Harmony $20.00
- Highwest American $13.00
- Highwest Rendevous $20.00
- Highwest Rye $14.00
- Horse Soldier $19.00
- Ironroot Harbinger $18.00
- Jack Daniels $9.00
- Jameson $9.00
- Jameson Cask IPA $12.00
- Jameson Cask Stout $12.00
- Jameson Orange $10.00
- Jefferson’s Ocean $21.00
- Jefferson’s Reserve $14.00
- Jefferson’s Small Batch $13.00
- Jim Beam $10.00
- Joe Magnus $22.00
- Knob Creek $11.00
- Knob Creek 12yr $22.00
- Knob Creek 9yr $18.00
- Knob Creek Rye $12.00
- Larceny $9.00
- Little Book $28.00
- Long Branch $12.00
- Makers 46 $14.00
- Makers Mark $10.00
- Michter 10 yr $33.00
- Michter Limited $27.00
- Michters $14.00
- Michters Rye $14.00
- Nikla Coffee $25.00
- Old Forrester $14.00
- Old Grandad $8.00
- Old Rip Van Winkle $25.00
- Pendelton $13.00
- Penelope 4-Grn $15.00
- Penelope Barrel $22.00
- Penelope Private $22.00
- Proper 12 $10.00
- Rabbit Hole $16.00
- Red Breast $17.00
- Rittenhouse Rye $10.00
- Russells Bourbon $13.00
- Russells Rye $14.00
- Screwball $10.00
- Stagg Jr $24.00
- Sweetens Cove $60.00
- Teeling $10.00
- Thomas Moore Cab $22.00
- Thomas Moore Chard $22.00
- Thomas Moore Port $22.00
- Treaty Ghost $14.00
- Tullamore Dew $10.00
- TX Bourbon $12.00
- TX Whiskey $11.00
- Van Winkle 12yr $105.00
- Weller 12 $16.00
- Weller Antique $17.00
- Weller Full Proof $16.00
- Weller Special $13.00
- Whistle Farm $25.00
- Whistle Piggyback $17.00
- Whistlepig 10 $20.00
- Whistlepig 15 $60.00
- Whistlepig 18 $90.00
- Whistlepig Old $27.00
- Wild Turkey $10.00
- Will Larue $40.00
- Willet Reserve $16.00
- Woodford Double Oak $17.00
- Woodford Reserve $12.00
- Woodford Rye $18.00
- Yamazaki 12 $30.00
- Yamazaki 15 $70.00
- $2 Off $5.00Well Drinks
- $3 Off $6.00Tavern Ranch Water
- Food $6.00Fried Mozzarella Squares
- Toss in Buffalo $1.00
- Brunch $15.00Build Your Own Omelet
- Coffee Drinks $7.00Cafe Mocha
- Warm Ups $13.00Tavern Wings
- Greens $17.00Togarashi Tuna Salad
- From the Farm $18.00Irish Chicken Pot Pie
- From The Sea $25.00Horseradish Crusted Salmon
- Originals $18.00Cheesesteak
- Everyday $12.00Tavern Mule
- Seasonal $14.00Irish-American Old Fashioned
- Whites $8 / $30Tavernello
- Sauvignon Blanc | Casablanca, Chile $8 / $30Sea Sun by Caymus
- Chardonnay | CA $11 / $41.25SeaGlass Chardonnay
- Chardonnay | CA $9 / $33Kings Estate
- Pinot Gris | Willamette Valley, OR $10 / $37Kim Crawford
- Sauvignon Blanc | New Zealand $22 / $80Domaine Durand
- Sancerre | France $11 / $42LaMarca
- Reds $7 / $26Dark Horse
- Merlot $16 / $60Caymus: The Walking Fool
- Red Blend | Napa Valley, CA $12 / $45Bull By The Horns
- Cabernet Sauvignon | Paso Robles, CA $60.00Meomi (Bottle Only)
- Pinot Noir | Sonoma County, CA $11 / $42Caymus Conundrum
- Sparkling $10.50 / $39La Marca Prosecco
- Tequilas $24.00Avion 44 Añejo
- Whiskeys $12.001792 Bottle in Bond
The Tavern at Lakeside: hours and how to order