Le Peep of Las Colinas menu (As of 10/29)
4835 N O'Connor Rd, Irving, TX
- Espresso $4.75
- Short 3.75 / Tall $5.00
- Cappuccino $5.25Chocolate Milk 155/311 c.
- Latte $5.25
- Short 3.50 / Tall $4.50
- Short 3.75 / Tall $4.75
Breakfast Starters
- Breakfast Banana Split™ Bowl $9.25
- and red pepper flakes. Add Salmon $3.75
- Berry Nutty Oatmeal $9.95
- Cinnamon Roll $7.95
- Aspen Fruit Crepe $11.50
Hen House
- Breakfast Croissant Sandwich* $10.95
- The Hen Pen®* $12.75
- English muffin. Without Meat $8.95
- Rock Lobster Scramble $14.25
- Homestead Breakfast* $12.95
South of the Bo Rder
- Breakfast Enchiladas $11.50tomatoes and fresh cilantro. Served with a side of black beans.
- Breakfast Burrito $15.50All omelets are served with Peasant Potatoes® or
Omelets
- Eggs Benedict* $15.95Every month Le Peep creates a special pancake.
- Omni Omelet™ $15.25in creamy hollandaise.
- Homespun Cakes $9.95with sour cream, diced tomatoes and green onions.
- Salmon Benedict* $16.75Add Granola, Chocolate Chips, Nuts or Fruit
- Cape Cod $15.75Covered with creamy hollandaise,
- Pancake Sandwich* $10.50two strips of bacon.
- Colorado $14.25
- Lobster Benedict* $15.95An English muffin topped with brie cheese,
- White Lightning™ $14.25Drizzled with raspberry puree, white chocolate and
- Country Benedict $14.00with scrambled eggs and diced ham.
- Spinnaker™ $14.25and powdered sugar.
- Harvest Benedict* $15.95An English muffin topped with cream cheese,
- Mini Greek Goddess $10.95
- Mini Veggie Omelet $10.95
- Baja Benedict* $15.95mashed avocado and two poached eggs.
- Mini Denver $10.95
Griddle Combos
- Two Eggs* $3.50Potatoes and Cheese
- Lumberjack Breakfast™* $15.95Two eggs served with choice of two pieces of bacon,
- On The Side $5.50Hash Browns or Potatoes
- Fill your omelet with your choice of cheese $11.75
- Bowl of Fruit $7.50
- Eighteen Wheeler™* $15.95
- Each additional item add $2.00
- Cup of Fruit $5.50Served with Peasant Potatoes® or Hash Browns
- Cup of Oatmeal $5.00and an English muffin.
- Two Dollar-Size Cakes $3.50Cheese: Brie Cheese 120 c., Cheddar & Jack 165 c.,
- Side Meat $5.50
- (Bacon, Sausage, Turkey Saus., Ham or Corned Beef Hash) $15.95Belgian Waffle Combo*
- Biscuits ‘n’ Gravy $6.95Ham 42 c., Sausage 96 c., Turkey 38 c., Turkey Sausage 68 c.
- French Fries $5.50Vegetables: Artichoke 40 c., Avocado 68 c.,
- Cup of Soup $6.00Bell Pepper 10 c., Broccoli 10 c., Green Chilies 10 c.,
- Side Salad $6.00choice of: soup, salad, fries or sweet potato fries.
Brunch
- Chicken Avocado $15.00Smashed double beef patty
- California Turkey $15.00topped with crispy melted mozzarella,
- Chicken Garden Salad $14.75
- Monte Cristo Crepes $14.95pepper, onion, jack and cheddar cheese.
- Dessert Fruit Crepe $6.50
Funny Face Pancake
- Little Peeples Plate $5.00
Kids Combo Plate
- Chocolate Chipper Cakes $5.00
Kid's Cheeseburger
- Kid size milk, Juice or Hot Chocolate $1.75
- More Honey $8.00
- Follow the buzzing $39.00
- bee to help him get $38.00
Le Peep of Las Colinas: hours and how to order