Brasão Brazilian Steakhouse menu (As of 10/29)
855 W John Carpenter Fwy, Irving, TX
- 9 on Happy Hour $9.95CA' Bianca
- Moscato · Piedmont, Italy $9.95Dr. Loosen
- Zenato $9.95Pinot Grigio · Veneto, Italy
- Mohua $9.95Sauvignon Blanc · Marlborough, New Zealand
- Sea Sun $9.95Chardonnay · California
- Avissi $9.95
- Prosecco · Veneto, Italy NV $9.95Campo Viejo
- Cava Brut Reserva · Spain NV $9.95Daou Rosé
- Mumm $12.95
- 4 on Happy Hour $12.95Sea Sun
- Pinot Noir · California $12.95Liberty School
- Cabernet Sauvignon · Paso Robles, California $12.95Catena "Vista Flores"
- Malbec · Mendoza, Argentina $12.95Alexander Valley
- Merlot · Sonoma County, California $14.95Conundrum by Caymus
- Quilt $31.95Cabernet Sauvignon · Napa Valley, California
- Caymus $44.95
- 11 on Happy Hour $13.95Caipirinha
- Caipiroska $13.95Lime / Strawberry / Pineapple / Tropical / Wild Berries, with sugar and vodka. Shaken, on the rocks.
- Caipicoco $13.95Lime muddled with sugar and coconut rum. Shaken, served on the rocks.
- Old Fashioned $13.95Bourbon or rye whiskey, aromatic and orange bitters. Stirred, served on a single big rock.
- Moscow Mule $13.95Vodka, lime, ginger beer and simple syrup. Shaken, on the rocks in a copper mug.
- Mint Julep $13.00Bourbon or rye whiskey, lime, simple syrup and mint. Shaken, copper mug with crushed ice.
- French 75 $13.95Gin, lemon juice, simple syrup, topped with champagne. Shaken, served in a flute.
- Bramble $13.95Gin, lemon juice, simple syrup and muddled blackberries. Shaken, on the rocks.
- Cuban Sazerac $14.95Añejo rum, Banana du Brasil, simple syrup, Peychaud's bitters, absinthe rim. Stirred, single rock.
- Aviation $14.95Gin, maraschino liqueur, crème de violette and lemon juice. Shaken, coupe glass.
- Last Word $14.95
- 7 on Happy Hour $11.95Bellini Sunrise
- Peach 75 $11.95Premium peach vodka, lemon juice, simple syrup, topped with Prosecco.
- Mojito $12.95Rum, lime juice, sugar and fresh mint. Shaken, on the rocks.
- Grapefruit Martini $13.95Ruby red vodka, Aperol, lemon juice and simple syrup. Shaken, served up.
- Cucumber Ivy $13.95Gin, St-Germain, lime juice, simple syrup, muddled cucumber and mint. Double strained, coupe glass.
- Skinny Margarita $13.95Tequila, triple sec, agave nectar, lime and orange juice. Shaken, on the rocks.
- Sangria $14.95Red or white · Wine, brandy, peach schnapps, lime, pineapple, orange and cranberry juice.
- Espresso Martini $14.95Licor 43, vodka and coffee liqueur. Shaken, served up in a martini glass.
- Rum Punch $14.95Rum, brandy, pineapple, orange, grapefruit and lime juice, simple syrup. On the rocks.
- Pink Lady $14.95Gin, Velvet Falernum, lemon, simple syrup, muddled raspberries and blackberries, topped with champagne. Coupe glass.
- Smoked Margarita $14.95
- 11 on Happy Hour $12.95Mexican Candy
- Red & Wild $12.95Strawberry infused rum, St-Germain, Velvet Falernum, lemon juice and simple syrup. Served up.
- Magenta Blossom $12.95Blueberry infused rum, triple sec, St-Germain, lemon juice and simple syrup. Served up.
- Blue Rush $12.95Blueberry infused rum, orgeat, lime juice, simple syrup and mint. Double strained, crushed ice.
- Kiwi Crush $12.95Kiwi infused vodka, Velvet Falernum, lime juice, simple syrup and muddled raspberry. Crushed ice.
- Cucumber Martini $13.95Cucumber infused vodka, lime juice and simple syrup. Served up with a chili rim.
- Raspberry Dreaming $13.95Raspberry gin, Chambord, lemon juice, simple syrup and egg white. Served up.
- The Mexican-Brazilian $13.95Pineapple-serrano infused cachaça, mezcal, Ancho Reyes, agave nectar and lime. Chili rim.
- Floating in Space $13.95Blueberry infused rum, crème de cassis, lemon juice, egg white and simple syrup. Served up.
- The Green Goblin $13.95Vodka, muddled kiwi, St-Germain, lemon juice, simple syrup and mint. Served up.
- Spicy Pisco $13.95
- 3 on Happy Hour $5.95Bud Light
- American Light Lager · 5% ABV $5.95Michelob Ultra
- American Light Lager · 4.2% ABV $5.95Shiner Bock
- Bock Lager · 4.4% ABV $5.95Dos Equis XX
- Mexican Lager Especial · 4.2% ABV $5.95Lagunitas IPA
- India Pale Ale · 6.2% ABV $5.95Corona Extra
- Mexican Lager · 4.6% ABV $8.95Modelo Especial
- Pilsner Style · 4.4% ABV $8.95Negra Modelo
- Xingu $8.95
- Brazilian Black Lager · 4.6% ABV $10.95Stella Artois
- Duvel $12.95
- 8 on Happy Hour $15.95Jalapeño Poppers
- Deviled Eggs $15.95Classic deviled eggs, creamy and flavorful.
- Coalho Cheese $15.95Grilled Brazilian coalho cheese served with honey.
- Parmesan Chicken Salad $15.95Crunchy Parmesan cheese base topped with chicken salad.
- Empanadas $16.95Beef empanadas with savory fillings and perfectly flaky crusts.
- Spinach Dip $18.95Rich and creamy spinach dip made with spinach, cream cheese and heavy cream.
- Charcuterie Board $21.95Fine imported cheeses paired with a variety of cured meats.
- Beef Rib Sliders $22.95
- 4 on Happy Hour $13.95Soup of the Day
- Caprese $16.95Juicy tomatoes, creamy mozzarella and fragrant basil.
- Wedge Salad $18.95Crisp iceberg lettuce, ranch dressing, topped with crispy bacon.
- Sautéed Vegetables $18.95
- 3 on Happy Hour $18.95Pork Ribs
- Top Sirloin with Cheese $20.95USDA Prime aged top sirloin stuffed with melted mozzarella.
- Brasão Trio $20.95Bacon-wrapped beef, chicken with bacon and grilled sausage, all on one plate.
- Prime Sirloin Bites $23.9516 oz USDA Prime aged sirloin.
- Spicy Picanha $23.9516 oz USDA Prime aged sirloin with our special rub.
- Grilled Salmon $25.95Grilled salmon served with vegetables and rice.
- Smoked Salmon $25.95Fresh smoked salmon served with capers.
- Grilled Shrimp $30.956 jumbo shrimp with bell peppers and onions.
- Bottom Sirloin $30.9516 oz USDA Prime aged bottom sirloin.
- Beef Ribs $35.95One monumental bone of beef ribs.
- Lamb Chops $40.95
- Brasão Specials $15.95Grilled Pineapple
- Brasão Kabobs $24.95
- Chef's Specials $69.95Ribeye
- Filet Mignon $74.95
Brasão Brazilian Steakhouse: hours and how to order