The Finch menu (As of 10/29)
2955 S State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX
- Volcano Sauce, Spiced Peanuts, Chive Rondelles $14.00
- Volcano Sauce, Spiced Peanuts, Chives Rondelles $14.00
- Buttermilk-Brined Chicken, Hot Honey Comeback Sauce $12.00
- Thermador Butter, Puffed Pastry, Parsley $22.00
- Blackened Redfish Tacos $16.00Flour Tortillas, Ancho Chile Slaw, Mango Pico, Cilantro
- Shrimp & Grits $20.00Smoked Bacon, Green Onions, Tomatoes, White Wine Jus
- Whipped Mashed Potatoes, House Demi-Glace, Roasted Vegetables, Tobacco Onions $24.00
- Pommery Dijonnaise, Grilled Broccolini, Fried Tarragon $24.00
- Romaine, Focaccia Croutons, Pecorino-Romano Cheese, Chives $12.00
- White Wine Shrimp Scampi $20.00Linguini, White Wine Garlic Butter, Heirloom Tomatoes, Spinach, Pecorino-Romano Cheese
- Blackened Redfish Tacos $16.00Flour Tortillas, Ancho Chile Slaw, Mango Pico, Cilantro
- Beef & Bison Ragu, Stracciatella Cheese, Pecorino-Romano Cheese, Torn Basil $18.00
- 6 Oz. Filet Mignon $38.00Grilled Broccolini, Whipped Mashed Potatoes, Tobacco Onions, House Demi-Glace
- 10 Oz. New York Strip $36.00Brandy Peppercorn Sauce, Patatas Bravas, Grilled Broccolini, Manchego Cheese
- 12 Oz. Hand Cut Ribeye $42.00Roasted Thyme, Patatas Bravas, Grilled Broccolini, Manchego Cheese
- 8 Oz. Hanger Steak $32.00Chimichurri, Patatas Bravas, Grilled Broccolini, Manchego Cheese
- Alfredo Mac & Cheese $8.00*Add Lobster $12
- Dessert $14.00Butter Bundt Cake
- 7 Layer Chocolate Cake $14.00
- Cast Iron Cookie $14.00
- 2 Buttermilk Biscuits, Jalapeño Sausage Gravy, 2 Eggs Cooked to Order $14.00
- Honey Stung Chicken & Waffles $15.00Sweet Cream Waffle, Buttermilk Fried Chicken, Hot Honey, Maple Syrup
- Smoked Bacon, Green Onions, Tomatoes, White Wine Jus $20.00
- Sides $7.00JALAPEÑO SAUSAGE
- Single $7.00
- Carafe $23.00
- Bacardi Superior Rum, Passionfruit Puree, Lime, Mint, Club Soda $13.00
- Finch 75 $15.00Gray Whale Gin, Peach Puree, Sparkling Wine
- Blackberry Vodka, Lemon, Blackberry & Lavender Syrup $14.00
- White Wine, Apricot Liqueur, Lemon, Lime, Orange, Pomegranate, Rose Syrup $15.00
- Still Austin Gin, Pomegranate, Rose Syrup $15.00
- Tito’s Vodka, Bendt Bourbon Cream, Kahlua, Espresso $16.00
- Beer List $8.00Community Mosaic IPA
- Coors Light $6.00
- Miller Lite $6.00
- Deep Ellum Dallas Blonde $7.00
- Stella Artois $7.00
- Mocktails $7.00
- Whispering Angel $14.00Still rosé, Provence, France
- Prosecco, Italy $12.00
- Sparkling, Loire, France $13.00
- Sparkling Rosé, France $16.00
- Albuquerque, New Mexico $13.00
- The Crossings $11.00Sauvignon Blanc, Marlborough, New Zealand
- Sauvignon Blanc, Napa Valley, CA $17.00
- Pinot Grigio, Italy $14.00
- Gavi, Italy $12.00
- Chardonnay – Russian River Valley, CA $13.00
- Willamette Whole Cluster $14.00Pinot Noir, Willamette Valley, OR
- Pinot Noir, Sonoma County, CA $11.00
- Red Blend, Napa Valley, CA $13.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles, CA $13.00
- Chateau Ste. Michelle Canoe Ridge Estate $16.00Merlot, Columbia Valley, WA
- Adult Happy Meal $25.00mini caesar salad, slider & fries, classic martini
- Classic Martini served w/ Beef Tallow Shoestring Fries $15.00
The Finch: hours and how to order