Chicken N Pickle - Grand Prairie menu (As of 10/29)
2965 State Hwy 161, Grand Prairie, TX
What to Expect
- Green Chili Queso Pico, Corn Chips, Flour Chicharrones $11.99
- Fried Pickles Panko-Crusted Pickle Chips Side of Ranch $9.99
- Smoked Wings 8 House-Smoked Jumbo Wings, Flash-Fried Choice of Seasoning or Sauce $14.79
- Signature Tenders Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders Side of Fries & Choice of Sauce $14.99
- Steak Plate Flour Tortilla, Avocado, Serrano Pepper, Pickled Veggies Side of Chimichurri $18.99
- NKC Hot Chicken Fried Chicken, Pickles, Hot Sauce, Spicy Slaw $14.99
- Pulled Pork Smoked Pork, Honey Brew BBQ, Pickled Slaw $14.99
- Country Fried Chicken Fried Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Dill Lemon Aioli $14.99
- Slider Trio ShowMe Burger, Country Fried Chicken, NKC Hot Chicken $14.99
- Mini Mondays Choice of: ShowMe Burger, NKC Hot Chicken, Country Fried Chicken $10.00
- Taco Tuesday Choice 2 Combo: Chicken, Mushroom, Skirt Steak, Mahi-Mahi $10.00
- Fries $5.49
- Sweet Potato Fries $5.49
- Tasty Tots $5.49
- Grilled Broccolini $5.99
- Goat Cheese & Pistachio Beets $5.99
- Grilled Street Corn $5.99
- Roasted Carrots $5.49
- Burnt-End Mac & Cheese $8.49
- Cheeseburger $8.49
- Cheese Quesadilla $8.49
- Grilled Cheese $8.49
- Chicken Tenders (2) $8.49
- Mac & Cheese $8.49
- Churros Tillamook Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate and Caramel Drizzle $9.99
- Kids | 6 years to 12 years *includes n/a beverage $6.00
- Kids | 5 & under *includes n/a beverage
- Reds: Hess Allomi Rex Hill
- $2 OFF CNP Signature Cocktails Margaritas
- Beer Flight $18.00
- Shareables $12.79Red Pepper Hummus
- Tres Taquitos $12.99Choice of Chicken Tinga or Pork Carnitas, Mole, Jack Cheese, Pickled Veggies, Aji Verde
- Green Chili Queso $11.99Pico, Corn Chips, Flour Chicharrones
- Quesadilla $12.79Choice of Chicken Tinga or Pork Carnitas, Pico, Smashed Avocado, Chipotle Sour Cream
- Fried Pickles $9.99Side of Ranch
- Rotisserie Chicken $17.491/4 Chicken $12.49 | 1/2 Chicken $15.49 | 1/4 Chicken + 2 Ribs Combo · Side of Chimichurri Sauce
- Packaged To-Go $26.99
- Chicken N Waffle $14.99Golden Belgian Waffle, Fried Chicken, Honey Butter, Bourbon Syrup, Bacon Pieces
- Honey Lime Chili Crunch Chicken $15.79Panko Crusted Chicken Breast Coated in Honey Lime Crunch, Cilantro Lime Rice, Topped with Pickled Veggies & Dill Lemon Yogurt
- Signature Tenders $14.99Side of Fries & Choice of Sauce
- Pickled Chicken $14.99Grilled Pickle-Brined Chicken, Bacon, Smashed Avocado, Pickled Slaw, Jack Cheese
- NKC Hot Chicken $14.99Fried Chicken, Pickles, Hot Sauce, Spicy Slaw
- Pulled Pork $14.99
- Smoked Pork, Honey Brew BBQ, Pickled Slaw $14.99Country Fried Chicken
- ShowMe Burger $15.79Double Your Protein With an Extra Patty +5
- Slider Trio $14.99
- Specials $10.00Mini Mondays
- Taco Tuesday $10.00
- Bowls – Double Your Protein For $5.00Chipotle Chicken Bowl
- Steak & Greens $15.99Grilled Steak, Zucchini, Kale, Cucumbers, Sweet Potatoes, Cilantro-Lime Rice, Tzatziki Served with Naan Bread
- Medi Bowl $14.99From the Garden — Wrap it (Turn any salad into a wrap!)
- Southwest Chicken $13.99Rotisserie Chicken, Romaine, Avocado, Tomatoes, Grilled Corn, Queso Fresco, Tortilla Strips, Aji Verde Dressing
- Skinny Cobb $13.99Rotisserie Chicken, Romaine, Grape Tomatoes, Slivered Almonds, Chopped Egg, Bacon Lardons, Sliced Avocado, Blue Cheese Vinaigrette
- Bill’s Chicken $13.79Fried Chicken, Spring Mix, Eggs, Tomatoes, Avocado, Artichokes, Jack Cheese, Lemon Vinaigrette & Spicy Honey Mustard Dressing
- Chicken Caesar $13.79Choice of Grilled or Fried Chicken, Romaine, Bacon, Parmesan, Caesar Dressing, Croutons
- Buffalo Chicken $13.99
- Sides $5.49Fries
- Sweet Potato Fries $5.49
- Tasty Tots $5.49
- Grilled Broccolini $5.99
- Goat Cheese & Pistachio Beets $5.99
- Grilled Street Corn $5.99
- Roasted Carrots $5.49
- Burnt-End Mac & Cheese $8.49
- Cheese Quesadilla $8.49
- Grilled Cheese $8.49
- Chicken Tenders (2) $8.49
- Mac & Cheese $8.49
- Desserts $9.99Churros
- Berry Cobbler $9.99Brown Sugar and Citrus Macerated Berries, Oat and Buttercream Streusel, Tillamook Vanilla Ice Cream
- Brownie S’more Skillet $9.99Sunday Brunch Buffet (until 2 pm)
- Adults $26.00
- Kids | 6 years to 12 years $6.00
Free
- Breakfast $11.00Bacon Croissant
- Brioche Sausage Sandwich $9.00Brioche, Roasted Garlic and Sage Cream Cheese Smear, Sausage Patty, Egg of Choice
- Breakfast Burrito $10.00Scrambled Egg, Crumbled Sausage, Pico De Gallo, Chipotle Aioli, Jack Cheese, Side of Salsa Verde
- Veggie Burrito $9.00Egg White, Spinach, Roasted Cremini Mushroom, Jack Cheese, Side of Salsa Verde
- Chicken N Waffle $14.99Fried Chicken, Golden Belgian Waffle, Honey Butter, Bourbon Syrup, Bacon Pieces
- Fruit & Yogurt Parfait Cup $8.00
- Signature Cocktails $13.50Old Fashioned
- Coop Margarita $14.00Don Julio Blanco, Meletti Limoncello, Fresh Lime Juice, Agave Nectar, Egg Whites, Lime
- Whiskey Sour $13.00Koval Bourbon Whiskey, Bonne Maman Orange, Coop Sweet & Sour, Egg Whites, Simple Syrup, Splash of Light Beer, Italian Cherry
- Blackberry Margarita $13.00Blanco Tequila, Cointreau, Ponthier Blackberry Purée, Lime Juice, Egg Whites, Simple Syrup, Lime
- Paloma $14.00Don Julio Blanco, Fresh Lime Juice, Agave Nectar, Grapefruit Juice, Egg Whites, Lime & Dried Grapefruit
- Espresso Martini $13.00New Amsterdam Vodka, Mr. Black Cold Brew Coffee Liqueur, Cold Brew, Simple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Beans
- Stubborn Mule $13.00Ketel One Vodka, Fever Tree Ginger Beer, Fresh Lime Juice, Fresh Mint Leaf and Lime
- Knotty Cherry $13.00
- Frozen Cocktails $14.00Country Colada
- Peachy Marg $13.00
- Mocktails $8.00Ginger Rose
- Berry Mash $8.00
- Shareables $18.00Beer Flight
Chicken N Pickle - Grand Prairie: hours and how to order