The Catch: Garland menu (As of 10/29)
5949 Broadway Blvd, Garland, TX
- $10.00/Bowl $8.00Boudin Balls (6)
- Fried Pickles $8.00
- Fried Green Tomatoes $10.00
- Bang Bang Shrimp $13.00
- Fried Mushrooms $8.00
- Crispy Gator Bites $16.00
- Swamp Fries $10.00
- Baskets $11.00Catfish Basket
- Catfish Nugget Basket $10.00
- Whitefish Basket $11.00
- Jumbo Shrimp Basket $11.004, 6, or 8 Jumbo Shrimp with your choice of side item and 2 hush puppies.
- Popcorn Shrimp Basket $11.00
- Chicken Tender Basket $11.00
- Crawfish Tails Basket $18.00
- Gator Basket $19.00
- Combos $18.00Jumbo Shrimp (4) & Catfish (2) Combo
- Jumbo Shrimp (3) & Catfish (1) Combo $15.00
- Catfish Nuggets & Shrimp Combo $15.00
- Captain's Combo $24.002 Catfish, 4 Jumbo Shrimp, 4 Boudin Balls with side item of choice, and 3 hush puppies.
- Buffalo Ranch Catfish Nuggets & Shrimp Combo $15.00
- Catfish (1) & Crawfish Tails Combo $18.00
- Catfish (1) & Gator Combo $20.00
- Catfish (1) & Tenders (3) Combo $14.00
- Jumbo Shrimp (3), Catfish (1) & Tenders (2) Combo $18.00
- Catch 22 Combo $30.00Catfish (2), Whitefish (1), Jumbo Shrimp (6), and Fried Oysters (2) with a side item and 4 hush puppies.
- Admirals Platter $37.00
- House Favorites $18.00Cajun Special
- French Quarter Plate $19.00
- The Big Easy $19.00
- Bourbon Chicken Pasta $17.00
- Alfredo Pasta $16.00
- Creamy Cajun Pasta $18.00
- Chicken & Beignets $15.00
- Chicken & Waffles $16.00
- Shrimp Etouffee Quesadilla $15.00
- Boiled Favorites $11.00Boiled Shrimp
- Snow Crab $17.00
- The Catch Boil $30.00
- Fried Snow Crab $18.00
- Sandwiches & More $14.00Catfish
- Shrimp $14.00
- Crawfish Tails $17.00
- Gator $18.00
- Fried Oysters $19.00
- BYO Burger $12.00
- Chicken Tender Sandwich $12.00
- Whitefish Sandwich $12.00
- Half & Half Po Boy $18.00
- Salads $13.00Caesar Salad
- House Salad $13.00
- Side salad $6.00
- Desserts $6.00Banana Pudding
- Key Lime Pie $6.00
- Warm Beignets (4) $8.00
- Choc Chip Cookie $2.59
- Peanut Butter Cookie $2.59
- Kids Menu $8.00Kids Catfish Nuggets
- Kids Popcorn Shrimp $8.00
- Kids Chicken Tenders $8.00
- Family Packs $44.9910 Catfish
- 10 Whitefish $44.99
- 16 Chicken Tenders $44.99
- 24 Jumbo Shrimp $44.99
- 8 Catfish & 12 Jumbo Shrimp $53.74
- 8 Catfish, 12 Jumbo Shrimp & 8 Tenders $62.49
- A La Carte $6.00Add (1) Catfish Fillet
- Condiments $0.01Dipping Sauce
- Lemons $0.01
- Side Butter $1.25
- Creamy Cajun Sauce $3.74
- 8 oz $3.74Etouffee smother
- Off Menu Combos $16.99Catfish (2) & Fried Oysters (4)
- Jumbo Shrimp (4) & Fried Oysters (4) $16.99
- Jumbo Shrimp (4) & Tenders (4) $13.49
- Jumbo Shrimp (4) & Whitefish (2) $16.99
- Sides $4.00Catch Fries
- Red Beans & Rice $4.00
- Dirty Rice $4.00
- Fried Okra $4.00
- Coleslaw $4.00
- Corn & Potatoes $4.00
- Green Beans $4.00
- Hush Puppies $3.00
- White Rice $3.00
- List $2.00Drink
- Bottled Water $2.99
The Catch: Garland: hours and how to order