Knotty Pine Brewing menu (As of 10/30)
1765 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH
Menu
- Creamy Mushroom Soup (Cup) $7.00
- Creamy Mushroom Soup (Bowl) $9.00
- Beer & Bacon Arancini $13.00Smoked beer cheese
- Bone Broth $4.00Chicken or beef
- CHICKEN TENDERS (4 pc) $12.00Grilled cajun or fried, choice of sauce: hot honey, BBQ, buffalo, ranch, bleu cheese
- Pork Nachos $13.00Tortilla chips with house smoked pulled pork, queso, black bean corn salsa, jalapeños, mozzarella, tomatoes, green onion
- House Stuffed Tater Tots $10.00Bacon, cheese, spicy ranch
- Salsas And Guac $9.50House prepared corn tortilla chips served with red and green salsa, guacamole
- Smoked Chicken Salad $15.00Smoked chicken, organic greens, pistachios, strawberries, feta, lemon mustard vinaigrette
- Seared Salmon Salad* $18.50Seared salmon, tomato chutney, sunflower seeds, goat cheese, red onions, white balsamic vinaigrette
- Creamy Garlic Linguine $17.00Butternut squash, prosciutto, house bread
- Rice Bowl $15.00Chicken or brisket, tomatoes, corn, black beans, jalapeños, guacamole, cheddar, cilantro lime aioli
- Cavatappi Bechamel $16.00Smoked chicken, bacon, peas, house bread
- New York Strip* $27.00Hand cut 12 oz. grilled strip steak, fries
- Hot Honey Pepperoni $18.00House marinara, pepperoni, cheese, hot honey
- Brisket $18.00Special sauce, smoked brisket, jalapeño, red onion
- Mushroom Ricotta Pizza $17.00Garlic butter sauce, roasted mushroom blend, herbed ricotta cheese
- Barbecue Chicken Pizza $17.00BBQ sauce, chicken, corn bean salsa, jalapeño, tomato
- Pine Pizza $18.00House marinara, mozzarella, cherry tomatoes, balsamic drizzle, basil
- Pepperoni Pizza $16.00House marinara, pepperoni, cheese
- Buffalo Chicken $17.00Buffalo sauce, mozzarella, bleu cheese, ranch drizzle
- Apple Cider Cake $8.00Cinnamon cream cheese icing
- Ice Cream $7.00
- Brownie Ice Cream Sundae $8.50
- Croissant Quiche* $16.00Ham, cheddar, peppers, onions, hollandaise, potatoes
- Egg White Bites $8.00Feta, spinach, peppers
- Brisket & Eggs* $15.00House smoked brisket with two eggs, potatoes, and toast
- Steak & Eggs* $25.00Strip, potatoes, two eggs to order, toast
- Chorizo Hash* $14.00House made chorizo, sweet potatoes, black bean corn salsa, cheddar, red salsa, two easy eggs
- Brisket Hash* $15.00Potatoes, onions, peppers, cheddar, two easy eggs
- A LA Carte $4.00Select from our a la carte options.2 eggs
- Roasted Potatoes $5.50
- Sausage $4.00
- Bacon $5.50
- Biscuit $3.25
- 1/2 Avocado $4.00
Smoked Wings
- Smoked wings with a choice of two sauces $0.50$12.50bbq, buffalo, ranch, bleu cheese) additional sauce
Pretzels
- Made in-house. Queso and tangy honey mustard vinaigrette $10.00
Queso
Salad Special
Chicken Tender Basket
- Grilled cajun or fried, fries, slaw, choice of sauce $17.00hot honey, BBQ, buffalo, ranch, bleu cheese
Breaded Walleye Dinner
- Fries, cole slaw, tartar sauce $19.00
- Blackened Salmon* $21.00Pan seared blackened salmon, rice, berbere roasted vegetable medley, cilantro lime aioli, micro cilantro
Sandwiches
- Mac & Cheese $4.50
- Gluten-free bread available upon request $1.50
- Make it a wrap $2.00
- Smoked Brisket French Dip $15.00House smoked brisket, caramelized onion, roasted mushrooms, horseradish aioli, and swiss cheese
- Smashburger $15.00LTOP, house ketchup, aoli, american cheese
House Burger
- Lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, house ketchup, aioli, white cheddar $15.50
- Swiss Burger* $15.50Swiss cheese, roasted mushrooms, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato, aioli
- Breaded Walleye $16.50Lettuce, tomato, onion, tartar sauce
- Smoked Chicken Wrap $15.00Bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, ranch
Fried Chicken Sandwich
- Pickles, sriracha aioli $14.50
- Quinoa Black Bean Burger $13.00Homemade quinoa burger with lettuce, tomato, onion, white cheddar, guacamole
Cajun Chicken Sandwich
- Provolone, lettuce, tomato, pickles, aioli $14.50
- Chicken Blt $14.00Fried buttermilk chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and aioli
- "Cuban" $14.00House made pulled pork, pickle, dijon mustard, and swiss cheese
- Brisket Philly Cheese Steak $15.00House brisket, provolone cheese, caramelized onions, roasted mushrooms, and grilled peppers
BBQ Sandwich
- Pork or brisket, house BBQ, creamy slaw $13.00
Create Pizza
- Choose up to four $19.00Tomatoes, pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, onions, jalapenos, banana peppers, basil, black olives, chicken, fresh mozzarella
Brunch
- Apple Cider Donut Holes 9 $9.00
Chicken Biscuit Sandwich
- Hot honey, bacon, potatoes $14.00
Ham Eggs Benedict
- House bread, house-made hollandaise, $16.00potatoes
Cinnamon French Toast Bites
- Icing $13.00
- 2 eggs, bacon or sausage $15.00
Knotty Breakfast
- 3 eggs to order, bacon, toast, and potatoes $13.00
Egg Sandwich
- Egg, bacon, and cheese on toasted brioche with roasted potatoes $12.00
- Biscuits And Gravy $15.00Cheddar biscuits, house made white gravy, bacon, rolled egg
Breakfast Nachos
- Corn tortilla chips, chorizo, cheese, black bean corn salsa, tomato, red and green salsa, sour cream, refried beans, two $13.00
Breakfast Pizza
- Tomatoes, onions, bacon, egg, and cheese $18.00
Knotty Pine Brewing: hours and how to order