Rick's Restaurant menu (As of 10/30)
18120 S NC-109, Denton, NC
Daily Specials
- Meat Only 6.50 1 Vegetable 2.55 3 Vegetables 7.50
Monday
- Country Style Steak •Salmon Cakes • Baked Ham • Turkey
- • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy 10.99 Lg Hamburger Steak & Gravy 11.25
Tuesday
- • Chicken Pie • Stew Beef • Chicken Livers • Meatloaf • Baked Ham • Turkey • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy 10.99 Lg Hamburger Steak & Gravy 11.25
- Greek Specials
- • Chicken Souvlaki $9.95
- • Gyro $10.95Lettuce, tomato, onion and tzatziki sauce placed in toasted pita wrap. French fries & drink included
- Wednesday $9.95
- Thursday $11.49
- Alaskan WhitefishServed with 2 sides & bread
Wednesday
- • Tenderloin & Gravy • Cheeseburger Casserole • Lemon Pepper Chicken • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy $10.99
Thursday
- • Baked Spaghetti • Chicken & Dumplings • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy $10.99
Friday
- Poppyseed Chicken Casserole • BBQ Chicken• Pork Chop • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy $10.99
- • Ribeye (12 oz) $21.99
- • Sirloin (8 oz) $15.99Served with 2 sides & bread
- Saturday $10.99
- Fish and ChipsServed with French fries, coleslaw & hushpuppies
- Sunday $10.99
Saturday
- Baked Ham • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy $10.99 • Turkey
- • Large Hamburger Steak & Gravy $11.25
Sunday
- Baked Ham • Grilled Chicken Rice & Gravy $10.99
Weekly Dinner Specials
- Monday $11.49
- Baby Flounder - Served with 2 sides & bread
Hamburger Steak
- Small (6oz) $11.95 | Large (8oz) $12.95
- USDA Choice Ribeye $29.95/12 oz
- USDA Choice Sirloin $23.95/8 oz
- USDA Choice Petite Sirloin $9.49/4 oz
- Marinated Beef Strips $12.99
- Beef Tips $10.99/5.5 oz
- Country Fried Steak 1 Piece $9.50 | 2 Pieces $11.50
- Pork Chops $10.95/2 Pieces
- Country Fried Chicken 1 Piece $9.50 | 2 Pieces $11.50
- Marinated Grilled Chicken 1 Piece $9.95 | 2 Pieces $14.95
- Chicken Strips $10.99/4 Pieces
- Popcorn Chicken $10.99
- Homemade Lasagna $11.99
- Pork Tenderloin $9.99
Egg Plate
- 1 Egg $4.95 | 2 Eggs $5.55
Applewood Bacon and Egg
- 1 Egg $7.35 | 2 Eggs $7.95
Sausage Patties & Egg
- 1 Egg $7.25 | 2 Eggs $7.85
Link Sausage & Egg
- 1 Egg $7.25 | 2 Eggs $7.85
Smoked Sausage & Egg
- 1 Egg $8.95 | 2 Eggs $9.55
Livermush & Egg
- 1 Egg $7.65 | 2 Eggs $8.25
Bologna and Egg
- 1 Egg $8.25 | 2 Eggs $8.75
Boiled Ham & Egg
- 1 Egg $9.55 | 2 Eggs $8.95
Country Ham & Egg
- 1 Egg $9.95 | 2 Eggs $10.55
Tenderloin & Egg
- 1 Egg $9.50 | 2 Eggs $10.00
- 1 Egg $15.95 | 2 Eggs $16.45
Breaded Chicken & Egg
- 1 Egg $11.25 | 2 Eggs $11.75
Omelette Combos
- Cheese $8.95
- Bacon & Cheese $10.45
- Sausage & Cheese $10.45
- Ham & Cheese $10.45
- Western $11.95
- Veggie $9.95
- Greek $11.95
Pancakes N Waffles
- Pancakes 1 Piece 3.25 2 Pieces 5.25 3 Pieces 7.95
- 1 Pancake, 2 Eggs* , Sausage or Bacon $9.99
- Belgium Waffle $5.25
- French Toast $5.45/3 PiecesServed on Toast, Homemade Biscuit or Bun
Sandwiches
- Egg $2.29
- Livermush $3.75
- Sausage Patty $3.50
- Bacon $3.95
- Bologna $4.50
- Country Ham $4.50
- Tenderloin $4.50
Breaded or Unbreaded
- Smoked Sausage $4.95
- Boiled Ham $4.95
- Grilled Chicken Sandwich $6.95
- Chicken Strip Sandwich $6.75
- Chicken Patty Sandwich $3.95
- Chicken Salad Sandwich $5.45
- Philly $8.59
- Grilled Cheese $2.00
- BLT $3.95
- Ham Sandwich $4.75
- Ham & Cheese $5.25
- Flounder Sandwich $5.75
- Turkey Sandwich $4.95
- Ribeye Sandwich $13.99
- USDA 6 oz. Choice $5.95Open Face Ham & Cheese
- Open Face Turkey & Cheese $5.95
Side Orders
- Boiled Ham $3.25
- Bacon or Sausage $2.75
Country Ham
- Half Piece $3.25 | Whole Piece $5.95
- Tenderloin 1 Piece $2.95 | 2 Pieces $5.25
- Grits, Gravy, Tomatoes or Applesauce $1.95
- Hashbrowns $2.95
- Chunky Potatoes $3.95
- Country Fried Potatoes & Onions $3.95
- Loaded Hashbrowns & Onions, Ham, Tomatoes $5.95
- Topped with cheese $4.95Hashbrowns with Onions & Cheese
- Oatmeal $2.75
- 1 Gravy Biscuit $2.99
- 2 Gravy Biscuits $4.29
Salads
- Green Salad $2.95
- Tossed Salad $3.75
- Chef Salad $8.95
- Grilled Chicken Salad $9.95
- Chicken Strip Salad $12.45
- Beef Strip Salad $11.95
- Shrimp Salad $12.45
- Greek Salad $8.95Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, Greek olives, pepperoncini, feta cheese, and toasted pita bread with Greek dressing and tzatziki sauce •
From the Sea
- Flounders 1 Piece $15.00 | 2 Pieces $20.00
- Mini Shrimp $12.95
- Jumbo Shrimp $14.95
- Salmon Patties $9.95
- Catfish $10.95
- Alaskan Whitefish $10.95
- Rick's Combo $22.95
Side Orders & Appetizers
- French Fries $3.45
- Sweet Potato Fries $3.75
- Tater Babies $3.95
- Curly Fries $3.95
- Onion Rings $4.95
- Hot Chips $4.25
- Bacon Cheeseskins $5.95/4 Halves
- Hushpuppies $3.75
- Baked Sweet Potato $2.99
- Baked Potato $2.99
- Corn Dog $2.49
- Cheese Fries $4.75
- Chili Cheese Fries $5.95
- Bacon Cheese Fries $5.95
Wings
- Wings 10 Pieces 12.95 25 Pieces 30.95 50
Burgers & Dogs
- Hamburger $4.49/4 oz
- Cheeseburger $4.99/4 oz
- Big "R" Hamburger $5.99/6 oz
- Big "R" Cheeseburger $6.39/6 oz
- Velveeta Burger $4.99/4 oz
- Black Angus Burger $6.99/8 oz
- Black Angus Cheeseburger $7.39/8 oz
- Hot Dog $2.79
Combo Sandwiches
- Turkey Club $11.95
- Ham Club $11.95
- Turkey & Ham Club $12.95
- Reuben $11.95
- Chicken Souvlaki $11.95
- Gyro $12.95
- Philly $10.99
- Steak and cheese $10.99Chicken Quesadilla
- Grilled Chicken Wrap $12.95
- Steak Wrap $14.95
Beverages
- Coffee $1.99/Regular / $2.99/Jumbo
- Tea $2.25/Regular / $3.00/Jumbo
- Soft Drinks $2.30/Regular / $3.00/Jumbo
- Milk $2.49
- Orange Juice $2.59
- No refills $2.19Hot Chocolate
Rick's Restaurant: hours and how to order