Bemo's menu (As of 10/30)
5373 State Rte N, Cottleville, MO
First Things First
- Fried Onion Rings $13.00
- Soft Pretzels, Chips & Dip $13.00
- Jumbo Chicken Wings $14.50
- Crispy wings, creamy buffalo or original buffalo sauce. Trash (tossed in sauce and fried again) For $1.00
- Crispy Chicken Tenders $14.00
- Chips & Queso $10.00
- Toasted Ravioli $11.50
Memphis Nachos
- Memphis Nachos
- Canneloni Bites $13.50
- Stuffed Portabellas $15.50
- Cajun Chicken Quesadilla $11.00
- Creamy Buffalo Chicken Dip & Chips $12.50
- Flash Fried Asparagus $15.50
Soup & Salad
- Beef & Black Bean Chili Cup - $7.00 | Bowl - $9.50
- Soup of The Day Cup - $7.00 | Bowl - $9.50
- House Salad
- Traditional Caesar Salad
- Chopped Grilled Steak Salad $16.00
- Spinach Salad $12.50
- Bemo’s Chopped $17.00
- BBQ Chicken Ranch $16.00
- Hill Salad $16.50
Wrap It Up
- Creamy Buffalo Chicken Wrap $16.50
- Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap $16.50
Tacos
- Blackened Fish Tacos $17.00
- Pulled Pork Tacos $15.00
- Crispy Shrimp Tacos $17.00
Handhelds
- Toasted Cuban $15.50
- Chicken & Brie $15.50
- French Dip $18.00
- Pulled Pork Sandwich $15.00
- Southwest Stacked Prime Rib $17.00Thinly sliced prime rib, caramelized onions, pepper jack cheese, chipotle mayo, toasted hoagie
Housemade Burger
- 'Baja' Burger $16.00
- 'The Last Resort' Burger $16.00
- Bacon Cheddar Burger $15.00
- Mushroom Swiss Burger $15.00
- Colton’s Sunrise Burger $17.00
Signature Entrees
- Espresso Rubbed Beef Filet Medallions $32.00
- Chicken Marsala $24.00
- Chicken Modiga $24.50
- Beef Stroganoff $22.50
New Orleans Shrimp & Grits
- 5 Shrimp
- Cajun Shrimp Pasta
- Fish & Chips 2 Pieces - 14.00 3 Pieces - 17.50
- Pulled Pork Chimichanga $17.00
- Simply Salmon $24.00
- Seared Salmon $24.00
Beef Filet or Chicken Kabobs
- 1 Beef Kabob 16.00 2 Beef Kabobs - 27.00 1
- 8oz Mushroom Gouda Sirloin $30.00
- Braised Pot Roast $23.00
- 12oz Ribeye $32.00
French Fries
- Side $4.50 | Basket - $9.00
Potato Chips
- Side $4.50 | Basket - $9.00
- Coleslaw $4.50
- Baked Beans $5.50
- Green Beans $5.50
- Roasted Brussels Sprouts $7.50
- Grilled Asparagus $7.50
Cocktails
- Bloody Mary $10.50
- Rum Runner $11.50
- Moscow Mule $9.50
- The Brass Fiddle $9.50
- Mimosa $9.50
Champagne, Orange Juice
- Bemo's Barrel Aged Old Fashion $13.00
- Bemo's Barrel Aged Manhattan $13.00
- White Russian $9.50
Judgment Tree Vodka, Kahlua, Cream
- Bemo's Top Shelf Margarita $12.00
Martinis
- Big Dirty $12.00
- Salted Caramel $12.50
- Cafe Mocha $12.50
- Hawaiian $12.50
- Cosmopolitan $11.50
- Espresso Martini $12.50
- Lemon Drop $11.50
- Pomegranate $11.50
- Pineapple Upside Down Cake $10.50
House - Made Sangrias
- House - Made Sangria $11.50
Draught
- Blue Moon $6.50
- Budweiser Select $5.00
- Civil Life American Brown Ale $6.50
- Guinness $8.00
- Kona Big Wave $6.50
- Michelob Golden $6.00
- Michelob Ultra $6.00
- Yuengling Lager $6.00
Bottled
- Boulevard Wheat $6.50
- Bud Light $4.75
- Bud Light Lime $5.00
- Budweiser $4.75
- Budweiser Select $4.75
- Busch $4.50
- Busch Light $4.50
- Corona $6.50
- Coors Light $4.75
- Goose Island 312 Urban Wheat Ale $6.50
- Michelob Amberbock $5.00
- Michelob Ultra $5.50
- Miller Lite $4.75
- Sam Adams Boston Lager $5.50
- Shiner Bock $5.00
- Stella Artois $6.50
- Stella Artois Cidre $6.50
- Yuengling Light $5.50
- Budweiser Zero (NA) $5.00
- Mango Cart (NA) $6.00
- Nutrl Seltzers $7.50
Pineapple and Orange
Lemon Tea, Lemonade, Tea
House
- Pinot Grigio $7.00 / $28.00
- Chardonnay $7.00 / $28.00
- White Zinfandel $7.00 / $28.00
- Pinot Noir $7.00 / $28.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon $7.00 / $28.00
- Merlot $7.00 / $28.00
White
- Chardonnay - Kendall Jackson $9.00 / $36.00
- Chardonnay - Noble Vines 466 $8.00 / $32.00
- Chardonnay - Clos du Bois $9.00 / $36.00
California - Well-Balanced
- Chardonnay - Rombauer $75.00
California - Smooth & Butter
- Chardonnay - State of Mind $95.00
- Melon & Butterscotch $9.00 / $36.00Sauvignon Blanc - Noble Vines 242
- Sauvignon Blanc - Oyster Bay $9.00 / $36.00
- New Zealand - Clean & Crisp $10.00 / $38.00Sauvignon Blanc - Kim Crawford
New Zealand - Pink Grapefruit
- Pinot Grigio - Paparuda $8.00 / $32.00
Fresh Fruit
- Moscato - Jacob's Creek $8.00 / $32.00
Australia - Sweet
- Champagne $8.00 / $32.00
- Rose - Noble Vines $8.00 / $32.00
Strawberries, Cherries, Pleasant Finish
- Riesling - Heavenly Retreat $8.00 / $32.00
Semi-Sweet
- Riesling - Selbach Piesporter $40.00
Germany - Crisp & Refreshing
- Prosecco - La Marco $9.00
Splits
- Red $8.00 / $32.00Cabernet Sauvignon - Noble Vines 377
- Cabernet Sauvignon - Bonanza $8.00 / $32.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon - Hess Select $10.00 / $38.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon - Quilt $55.00
- Cabernet Sauvignon - Caymus $120.00
Napa Valley
- Pinot Noir - Meiomi $10.00 / $38.00
- Pinot Noir - State of Mind $95.00
- Pinot Noir - Belle Glos $72.00
- Malbec - Tilia $9.00 / $36.00
Argentina - Rich & Spicy
- Malbec - Catena $44.00
- Red Blend - California $8.00 / $32.00
Dark Horse "Double Down"
- Red Blend - Conundrum $48.00
- California - Wagner Family $9.00 / $36.00Merlot - Clos du Bois Merlot
California
- Zinfandel - Cigarzin $10.00 / $38.00
Boozy Coffee Drinks
- Irish Coffee $8.50
- Fragile Baby $8.50
Bemo's: hours and how to order