502 Restaurant menu (As of 10/30)
502 Cleveland Blvd W, Walker, MN
Walleye Sandwich
- Hand-breaded walleye fillet on a $18.00sesame ginger sauce
Blackened Ahi Tuna
- & dinner roll. Lemon wedges & $18.00a lemon wedge
- Seared ahi tuna in a house $28.00tartar sauce
The Shore Lunch
- Hand-breaded walleye fillet, $22.00wasabi & ginger
Calamari
- sauce & a lemon wedge $22.00
- & a lemon wedge $18.00
Walleye Fish & Chips
Classic Shrimp Cocktail
- A perfect appetizer featuring (8) $18.00a lemon wedge
- chilled shrimp with zesty cocktail $16.00sauce & lemon
M Inne Sota M Ains
- tomatoes, fresh basil, olive oil & $22.00a balsamic glaze
Smoked Pork Ribs
- signature cheese sauce served $24.00sauce · with a side of fire roasted salsa
Chase Curds
- Breaded white cheddar curds $26.00served with tartar or cocktail sauce & a lemon wedge
Menu
- Tuscan Chicken $16.00with ranch & boom boom sauce
- MEGA Motzza Sticks $24.00cheese cream sauce, spinach & sun-dried tomatoes
Bavarian Pretzel Bites
C Lassic Pastas
- Penne pasta in a Cajun cream sauce with chicken, andouille sausage, $26.00shrimp, onion, bell peppers, mushrooms & spinach
Chicken Alfredo
- Penne pasta tossed in a creamy alfredo sauce topped with grilled $22.00chicken & parmesan cheese
Shrimp Scampi
- Classic flavors of succulent shrimp (6) sautéed in a rich garlic butter $22.00sauce, served over penne pasta
- Side S $4.00
Walleye Tacos
- & provolone served with au jus & $18.00feta cheese & coleslaw
Shrimp Tacos
- a toasted hoagie bun $18.00
- Sautéed shrimp, pico de gallo, feta cheese & coleslaw $18.00
Chicken-Bacon Tacos
- cheese sauce & mushrooms $2.00
- S a n D Wi Ch Es $16.00lettuce topped with ranch
Pork Sandwich
- Sauces: Classic BBQ, Maple Bourbon BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, $16.00on a pretzel bun
Boneless Wings
- rice bread $16.00
- one of our signature sauces $14.00
- chicken wings tossed in one of $14.00our signature sauces
Cranberry Turkey Sandwich
- cheese, lettuce, cucumbers, $16.00dijon mustard, & mayo
Pulled Pork Mac
- Macaroni pasta in our $16.00mayo, served on a pretzel bun
- (3) walleye fingers $22.00
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Macaroni Pasta in our
- cheese sauce garnished $16.00with housemade coleslaw
- and bleu cheese $20.00
- with green onion $16.00
Chase House Salad
- Romaine lettuce topped with $4.00soup or salad
Black & Bleu
- pepper jack, blackened $16.00with a balsamic glaze
Wasabi Tuna Bowl
- Kaiser bun $13.00
- sriracha mayo on a $2.00bacon
- pretzel bun $17.00
Pit Boss Burger
- bourbon BBQ, onion $20.00sesame ginger dressing
- strings & signature sm $8 | lg $14croutons
Tomato Wild Rice
Soup of the Day
- D a I Ly D E S S Ert $ 9 / KIDS $1 0
Cocktail Menu
- Walker Bay Lemonade $10.00
- Moscow Mule $10.00
- Classic Old Fashioned $12.00
- Classic Mojito $10.00
- Classic Margarita $12.00
- Spicy Margarita $12.00
- Bloody Mary $10.00
- Transfusion $10.00
- Iceberg $10.00
- Lavender French 75 / $9
- Leech Lake Remedy $10.00
- Blue Lagoon $10.00
- Frose $9.00
- Chocolate Manhattan $12.00
- Espresso Martini $13.00
Canyon Road
- Cabernet Sauvignon $8 | $30
- Chardonnay $8 | $30
- Pinot Grigio $8 | $30
- Pinot Noir $8 | $30
- Sauvignon Blanc $8 | $30
- Merlot $8 | $30
Specialty Wine
- Starling Castle Riesling $9 | $32
- Villa Pozzi Moscato $9 | $32
- Doña Paula Estate Malbec $9 | $32
- Siglo Tempranillo $10 | $35
- Mer Soleil Silver $10 | $35
- La Crema Monterey Chardonnay $11 | $38
- Echo Bay Sauvignon Blanc $12 | $42
- Murphy Goode Liar’s Dice Zinfandel $12 | $42
- Ghost Pines Cabernet Sauvignon $12 | $42
- Chemistry Pinot Noir $12 | $42
- Champ’s Rose $12 | $42
Champagne
- Josh Prosecco $8 | $30
- Wycliff Brut $8 | $30
- Veuve Clicquot $100.00
Collection
- Quilt Napa Cabernet Sauvignon $50.00
- Red Schooner Transit $50.00
- Orin Swift Mannequin Chardonnay $70.00
- La Doucette Pouilly Flume Sauvignon Blanc $70.00
- Belle Glos Clark and Telephone Pinot Noir $80.00
- Caymus Napa Cabernet Sauvignon $160.00
502 Restaurant: hours and how to order