Zimmy's menu (As of 10/30)
69608 Sunset Blvd #9728, Union, MI
Wings
- French Fries $5.00
- Sidewinder Fries $7.00
- Tater Tots $7.00
- Nachos & Cheese $4.00
Extra Sauce
- Zucchini $6.95
- Mushrooms $7.95
- Sampler Platter $13.95Zucchini, Cauliflower, Mushrooms & Onion Rings
- Sweet Chili Shrimp $10.95
- Half Fried Chicken Dinner $13.95With sidewinder fries, coleslaw, roll & butter
Chicken Strips
- With sauce 10.00 / 12.00
- Seasoned Wedges $6.00
- Loaded Fries $8.00With cheese sauce & bacon bits
- Sweet Potato Tater Tots $7.00
- Loaded Tater Tots $10.00With cheese sauce & bacon bits
- Nacho Platter $11.95With taco meat
- Cheesy Garlic Bread $7.95
- Cauliflower $7.95
- Onion Rings $9.00
- Gourmet Portabella Mushrooms $8.95
- Garden Salad $4.95With your choice of dressing: Ranch, French, bleu cheese, Italian, poppy seed, raspberry vinaigrette, honey mustard, balsamic, fat free ranch or french
Menu
- Pangeius Fish Filet Basket $11.953 pc
- Shrimp & Grits $14.00Grilled shrimp, smoked gouda cheesy grits, diced onions & tomatoes served with a biscuit or jalapeño biscuit
Pizza
- The Special 14.00 / 20.25 / 18.25
- ToppingsMeat: Sausage, pepperoni, ham or bacon Veggie: Onions, green peppers, green olives, black olives or mushrooms
Sandwiches
- Ham-O-Reno $10.00On an 8” roll with ham, cheese, sauce & banana peppers
- Grilled Italian Sausage $10.00On an 8” roll with cheese & onions with or without sauce
- Stromboli $10.50On an 8” roll with sausage, cheese, sauce, green peppers, onions & mushrooms
- Chicken Tenderloin $9.95Grilled or fried on a bun
- Salmon Burger $9.95With lettuce & thousand island dressing
- Pork Tenderloin $9.95Grilled or fried on a bun with coleslaw
- Flounder $9.95With lettuce & tartar sauce
- Ham $8.00On an 8” roll
- With cheese $10.00
- On Texas toast $7.95
- Meatball $10.00On an 8” roll with cheese & sauce
- Ham With cheeseOn an 8” roll 8.00
- Grilled CheeseOn Texas toast 7.95
- Grilled Chicken BreastOn a bun 8.95
Grilled Chicken Breast
- On a bun $8.95
- 6” Fiery Fingers Wrap $8.00Spicy chicken breast, lettuce, cheese & ranch
- BBQ Pork $7.95On a bun with coleslaw
- Philly Cheese Steak $10.50With grilled onions, green peppers & cheese
Burgers
- Deluxe: Lettuce, tomatoes & mayo add .50 1.00 eachAdditional Toppings: Bacon, grilled onions, mushrooms, green olives & jalapeños
- Cheeseburger $8.25
- Swiss Mushroom Burger $8.75
- Hamburger $7.75
- Swiss Olive Burger $8.75
- Zimmy Burger $13.50½ lb. burger stuffed with cheese & topped with grilled onions, pickles, mustard & ketchup
- Cheeseburger
- Hamburger
- Swiss Olive Burger
Desserts
- The Zimmy Sundae $4.95French vanilla ice cream topped with chocolate chip cookie dough bites covered with chocolate syrup
Eggs
- 2 Eggs $7.95With ham, bacon (3), sausage patty (2) or links (3)
- 2 Eggs & Country Fried Steak & Gravy $11.95
- Garden Benedict $11.50(2) Poached eggs with Canadian bacon, fried spinach & tomatoes on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce
- 1 Egg $7.25With ham, bacon (2), sausage patty (1) or links (2)
- 2 Eggs & Smoked Pork Chop $12.50
- Eggs Benedict $11.50(2) Poached eggs with Canadian bacon on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce
Skillets
- Zimmyville $10.00Spinach, mushrooms & cheese
- Western $10.95Cheese, ham, tomatoes, onions & green peppers
- Sunset Boulevard $10.95Bacon, mushrooms, onions, broccoli & cheese topped with hollandaise sauce
- Cheese $10.50With ham, bacon (2), sausage patty (1) or links (2)
- Veggie $10.75Cheese, spinach, mushrooms, tomatoes, onions & green peppers
- Mexican $10.95Spicy sausage, green peppers, black olives & cheese topped with salsa
- Italian $10.95Italian sausage, pepperoni, green peppers & black olives topped with pizza sauce & mozzarella
Homemade Biscuits & Potatoes
- Half & Half $6.95Half biscuits & half potatoes with gravy
Biscuits & Fresh Sausage Gravy
- (half order) $4.75
- (full order) $6.95
Potatoes & Fresh Sausage Gravy
- (half order) $4.75
- (full order) $6.95
Breakfast Sandwiches
- BLT $7.75On Texas toast
- Lake Trash $7.25(1) Egg with choice of ham, bacon or sausage patty on a homemade biscuit
- The Breakfast Sandwich $7.50Scrambled eggs, bacon & tomatoes on toast
- Egg Sandwich $6.00(2) Eggs on toast or an English muffin
- BLTOn Texas toast 7.75
Zimmy’s Wraps
- Veggie Wrap $8.25Scrambled eggs, tomatoes, spinach, mushrooms, cheese & salsa
- Breakfast Wrap $7.25Scrambled eggs with choice of ham, bacon or sausage, cheese & salsa
A La Carte
- English Muffin $1.50
- Fried Potatoes $3.00
- Hash Browns $3.00
- English Muffin
- Fried Potatoes
- Hash Browns
- Sausage Links
- Country Fried Steak
- Corned Beef Hash
- Egg
- BiscuitSide of Gravy
- Toast
- Bacon
- Sausage Patties
- Ham Slice
- Smoked Pork Chop
Sausage Links
- Smoked Gouda Cheesy Grits $3.50
- Country Fried Steak $5.00
- Corned Beef Hash $4.50
Egg
- Biscuit $1.50Side of Gravy
- Toast $1.50
- Oatmeal $3.75With walnuts, golden raisins, brown sugar & milk
Sausage Patties
- Jalapeno & Cheese Biscuit $1.75
- Ham Slice $4.00
- Smoked Pork Chop $8.00
Beverages
- Iced Tea $3.00
- Juices $2.00Orange, cranberry, grapefruit, pineapple or tomato
- Hot Chocolate $1.50
- Coffee or Hot Tea $1.75
- Soft Drink $3.00Coke products
- Milk $2.00
- Iced Tea
- Hot Chocolate
- Coffee or Hot Tea
- Soft DrinkCoke products 3.00
- Milk
Eye Openers From the Bar
- Big Momma Mimosa $6.00Champagne, orange juice & cointreau
- Zimmy Bloody Mary $10.00
- Irish Coffee $6.00Served with Jameson Irish Whiskey & Baily’s Irish Cream
- Zimmy Bloody Mary
Starters
- French Fries
- Sidewinder Fries
- Tater Tots
- Nachos & Cheese
- Zucchini
- Mushrooms
- Sweet Chili Shrimp
- Soups & Chili (seasonal)
- Seasoned Wedges
- Nacho PlatterWith taco meat 11.95
- Cheesy Garlic Bread
- Cauliflower
- Onion Rings
Zimmy's: hours and how to order